3rd Annual Taurus World Stunt Awards


2h 2003

Brief Synopsis

Awards ceremony honoring the best stunts and stunt professionals in films. Winners are voted by members of the World Stunt Academy.

Film Details

Also Known As
World Stunt Awards
Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

Awards ceremony honoring the best stunts and stunt professionals in films. Winners are voted by members of the World Stunt Academy.

Crew

Tree Adams

Music

Tree Adams

Song Performer

Ralph Andracchio

Assistant

Dan Andresen

Camera Utility

John Arenas

Audio

Jonathan Aroesty

Camera

Ted Ashton

Camera

Jeff Babko

Song Performer

Patrick Baltzell

Audio

Denny Barry

Stage Manager

Paul Basta

Camera

Michael Bay

Segment Producer

Carsten Bell

Camera

Jon Bloom

Segment Producer

Manny Bonilla

Camera

Dave Boone

Writer

Christine Bradley

Associate Director

John M Bradley

Scenic Artist

Forrest Brakeman

Sound Mixer

Stacy Brewster

Coordinator

Christy Britton

Associate Producer

Robert Brogden

Audio

Robert Brogden

Audio Mixer

Mike Bushner

Camera Utility

Bob Cade

Camera Utility

Matt Campisi

Audio

Tina Cannizzaro

Script Supervisor

Jamie Carr

Art Director

Casey Carver

Assistant

Derek Charles

Song Performer

Eric Cook

Line Producer

Annemarie Crivelli

Production Supervisor

Aj Crumley

Post-Production Coordinator

Adam Olson Davis

Production Designer

Frank Dawson

Rigging Grip

Robert Dickinson

Lighting

Shauna Duggins

Stunt Performer

Paula Elins

Costume Designer

David Ellis

Segment Director

Matt C Firestone

Lighting

Toby Foster

Audio

Gernot Friedhuber

Executive Producer

Karina Fuentes

Production Assistant

Jack Gagne

Camera

Bron Galleran

Teleprompter

Mike Georgio

Dolly Grip

Ady Gil

Projectionist

Lisa Gilhausen

Lighting Technician

Tim Godfrey

Production Assistant

Louis Goldberg

Production Coordinator

Liam Gorman

Researcher

Michael Green

Stage Manager

Ed Greene

Audio

Vikki Griffin

Makeup

Juliane Hare

Associate Producer

Kevin Hayes

Facilities Supervisor

Charles F Haykel

Producer

Larry Heider

Camera

Danette Herman

Producer

Shawn Hill

Pilot

Greg Hoffman

Dolly Grip

Steve Holladay

Camera

Bill Hughes

Music Contractor

Marc Hunter

Camera

Guy Jones

Video

Julie M Kaneko Hall

Assistant

Debbie Kelman-fecteau

Audio

Thomas Kirk

Property Master

Michael Klein

On-Line Editor

Shana Knecht

Wardrobe Supervisor

Jon Kusner

Lighting Director

Mark Lacamera

Camera

Dennis Langston

Carpenter

Kevin Larosa

Aerial Unit

Ben Levine

Song Performer

Harve Levine

Stage Manager

Alissa Levisohn Rumack

Stage Manager

Alex Locascio

Song Performer

Jon Macks

Writer

Peter Margolis

Stage Manager

Lori Margules

Associate Director

Dennis Mays

Audio

Kevin Mcnamara

Stage Manager

John C. Meier

Stunt Performer

Dj Midas

Song Performer

Cliff Miracle

Technical Director

Don Mischer

Executive Producer

Dency Nelson

Stage Manager

Vern Nobles

Director Of Photography

Robert Norris

Production Manager

Elizabeth O'leary

Coordinator

Cyril O'neil

Transportation Coordinator

Wayne Orr

Camera

Jan Parent

Music Supervisor

Cristin Peiffer

Production Assistant

Bill Philbin

Camera

Michael Polito

Editor

Matt Pomfret

Production Assistant

Stefani Ramirez

Accounting Assistant

Alan M Reback

Production Accountant

Bill Richards

Pilot

Tim Rigby

Stunt Performer

Chuck Riley

Video

Gisele Sanchez Rochet

Rights & Clearances

Dana Ross

Camera

Mark Rowen

Segment Producer

Jayme Roy

Aerial Unit

Dennis Rudge

Gaffer

Peter San Filipo

Audio

Paul Sandweiss

Post-Production Sound

Mark Satterlee

Assistant Art Director

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager

Mike Shapiro

Segment Producer

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator

Scott Spiegal

Camera Utility

Marc E Spiegel

Location Manager

Mark St Marie

Production Assistant

Mark Stepp

Editor

Matt Sweeney

Special Effects

Richard C Taylor

Stunt Performer

Sharon Taylor

Associate Director

Wes Thomas

Production Manager

Tim Trella

Stunt Performer

Chris Tuck

Stunts

Duane Tudahl

Editor

Gena Tuso

Production Assistant

Carolyn Urban

Accounting Assistant

Augie Max Vargas

Script Supervisor

Mike Vecchio

Production Assistant

Charles Venturi

Project Manager

Mathew Waterson

Production Assistant

Jean Webber

Hair

Tom Weber

Writer

Jennifer Webster

Stunts

Michael Weiss

Rigging Grip

Boyd Wheeler

Post-Production Audio

Mike Whetstone

Production Designer

Blaine Williams

Post-Production Supervisor

Mike Wilson

Camera Utility

Keith Winikoff

Technical Director

Melissa Wong

Script Supervisor

B. J. Worth

Aerial Unit

Dave Zeller

Post-Production Sound

John Zimmer

On-Line Editor

Film Details

Also Known As
World Stunt Awards
Release Date
2003

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia