Gunfighter's Moon


1h 35m 1997

Brief Synopsis

A quick draw cowboy is called upon to rescue a young girl who turns out to be his daughter.

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
1997

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 35m

Synopsis

A quick draw cowboy is called upon to rescue a young girl who turns out to be his daughter.

Crew

Celeste Adams

Dialogue Editor

Stuart Aikins

Casting

Jeffrey D Anderson

Stand-In

Andrew

Art Director

Scarlet D Armstrong

Costumes

Bradford Bell

Apprentice

Al Benjamin

Special Effects Supervisor

Jacques Blackstone

Projectionist

Steven Brimmer

Other

Andy Brisson

Apprentice

Raymond Brounstein

Camera Operator

Bruce Brownstein

Location Manager

Dale Bunten

Driver

Matthew Bunten

Driver

Linda Bygrave

Associate Producer

Frank Capp

Music Contractor

James L Carter

Director Of Photography

Craig Cathers

Sound Re-Recordist

Denise Chamian

Casting

Scott Clark

Generator Operator

Nora Collins

Craft Service

Mark Corbeil

Script Supervisor

Bruno Coupe

On-Set Dresser

Bob Crippen

Assistant Director

Douglas Curtis

Producer

Peter Dashkewytch

Assistant Director

Dane A. Davis

Sound Editor

Regina De Freitas

Assistant Editor

Robert Deschane

Adr Mixer

Robert Deschane

Foley Mixer

Alan Douglas

Steadicam Operator

Ezra Dweck

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Clive Edwards

Property Master

James Fantin

Apprentice

Gregg Fawcett

Dga Trainee

Julie Feiner

Dialogue Editor

Larry Ferguson

Screenplay

Larry Ferguson

Executive Producer

John Fitzpatrick

Transportation Captain

Neil Fleming

On-Set Dresser

Truddi Forrest

Choreographer

Eric Friend

Foley Editor

Ken Frost

Construction Manager

Jim Garrison

Assistant Camera Operator

Ginger Geary

Foley Artist

Joan Giammarco

Adr Supervisor

Stanley Ginsel

Foley Editor

Robert W Glass

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Anne Gordon

Animal Trainer

Charles Gould

Dolly Grip

Scott Graham

Production Assistant

Douglas Greenfield

Consultant

Frank Guadagno

Driver

Tom Hammond

Foley Editor

Barbara Harris

Adr Voice Casting

Ira Hearshen

Music Arranger

Beverley Hendry

Stand-In

Vivian Hengsteler

Negative Cutting

Ting Henson

Other

John Herzog

Director Of Photography

Mark Heyes

Music Editor

Jeff Hoerner

Other

Lee Holdridge

Music

Dan Howard

Unit Production Manager

Jere Huggins

Editor

Sharon P Ingram

Production Coordinator

Alana Irvine

Hair Assistant

Bill Jansen

Driver

Rita Jansons

Assistant Camera Operator

Kirk Jarrett

Stunts

John Johnston

Driver

Stan Jones

Music Editor

Robert Kenneally

Executive Producer

John Kwiatkowski

Dialogue Editor

John Langley

Executive Producer

Andrea Lapins

Post-Production Supervisor

Jon Lavender

Other

Stephanie Leavitt

Production Assistant

Robert Lee

Assistant Director

Bill Lewis

Transportation Coordinator

Daniel Lomino

Production Designer

Frank Long

Assistant Sound Editor

Pamela M

Makeup Artist

E J Mackay

Other

Mark Mackay

Best Boy

Terry Mackay

Production Assistant

Jane Manchee

Set Decorator

Kelly Marcusson

Office Assistant

Lori Marshall

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Jane Mason

Accounting Assistant

Carl Mastromarino

Accounting Assistant

Rod May

Stunts

David Mcrell

Assistant Sound Editor

Gil Mercier

On-Set Dresser

Tim Merkle

Steadicam Operator

Andrew Metcalf

Carpenter

Bradley Moeree

Assistant Director

Deborah Morriss

Scenic Artist

Dan Muscarella

Color Timer

Rose Narducci

Assistant Property Master

Barb Nixon

Assistant Costume Designer

John Nuler

Steadicam Operator

Tim Palgut

Camera Trainee

Leanne Perron

Location Manager

Leanne Perron

Production Manager

Margaret Perry

Costumes

Gary Phipps

Gaffer

Dana Porter

Foley

Dana Porter

Adr

Lou Rawlins

Costume Supervisor

Thell Reed

Other

Katherine Rees

Hair Stylist

John Richards

Music

Rob Riendeau

Other

Charles W Ritter

Dialogue Editor

Brian Rose

Assistant Camera

Peter Rosten

Executive Producer

Peter Rosten

Unit Director

Joan Rowe

Foley Artist

Katie Rowe

Foley Artist

Sean Rowe

Foley Artist

Moshe Saadon

Boom Operator

Jay Samwald

Driver

Susan Saunders

Accountant

Carole Segal

Photography

Hugh Shankland

Assistant Art Director

Bob Shapiro

Production Coordinator

Fred Shelley

Craft Service

Igor Shtenz

Grip

Del Smith

Carpenter

Bob Snape

Driver

M Peter Soikkeli

Titles

Lynne Spencer

Assistant Production Coordinator

Tom Steel

Camera

Michael Sullivan

Other

Michael Sullivan

Other

Jason Sutherland

Assistant Art Director

Riley Sweeting

Best Boy Grip

Jan Taylor

Grip

Lynne Taylor

Office Assistant

John J Thomson

Sound Mixer

Nicholas Tombs

Makeup Assistant

Todd Toon

Sound Editor

George Torbica

Projectionist

Gail Vance

Costumes

Michael Vincent

Special Effects Coordinator

Danny Virtue

Stunt Coordinator

Dan Wallin

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Westerlaken

Grip

Peter Wilke

Grip

Alan Wolovitch

Sound Editor

Anne Worall

Script Supervisor

David R Zimmermann

Key Grip

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
1997

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 35m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States 1997

Released in United States on Video March 25, 1997

Distributed theatrically to the international market.

Released in United States 1997

Released in United States on Video March 25, 1997