Fiances du Pont Macdonald, Les


1961

Brief Synopsis

A silent burlesque short, subsequently incorporated into Varda's feature-length "Cleo de 5 a 7" (France/62).

Film Details

Also Known As
Fiances du Pont Macdonald, Les Fiances du Pont Macdonald
Genre
Comedy
Romance
Short
Foreign
Release Date
1961

Synopsis

A silent burlesque short, subsequently incorporated into Varda's feature-length "Cleo de 5 a 7" (France/62).

Film Details

Also Known As
Fiances du Pont Macdonald, Les Fiances du Pont Macdonald
Genre
Comedy
Romance
Short
Foreign
Release Date
1961

Quotes

Trivia