The Winner


1h 32m 1997

Film Details

Also Known As
Winner, The
MPAA Rating
Release Date
1997
Distribution Company
LIVE Entertainment Inc

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 32m

Synopsis

Crew

David Abbitt

Production Accountant

Steve Adelson

Steadicam Operator

Andre Anderson

Office Assistant

Julian Andraus

Art Assistant

Pete Anthony

Music

Sean Antle

Best Boy

Tia Ardren

Assistant Director

John Ashker

Stunts

Rod Bacote

Assistant Location Manager

Carol Sue Baker

Music Supervisor

Jennifer Balgobin

Assistant

Luc Bamberger

Art Assistant

Tom Barta

Music

John Bates

Other

Ken Bazal

Camera

Jason Bean

Swing Gang

Charles Belardinelli

Special Effects

Tom Bellissimo

Special Effects

Catherine Bingue

Assistant Production Coordinator

Gil Boccaccio

Stunts

David Bondelevitch

Music Editor

Anna Bonn

Assistant

Saundra Bouchie

Office Assistant

Dan Bradley

Stunt Coordinator

Joe Broderick

Steadicam Operator

Michael Cannata

Post-Production Supervisor

Steve Carmer

Dolly Grip

Ken Carriveau

Swing Gang

Ken Carriveau

On-Set Dresser

Beto Casillas

Art Assistant

Lana Chirco

Hair Stylist

Vance Cohen

Grip

Eliza Coleman

Stunts

Lester Coleman

Props Assistant

Gloria Cooper

Boom Operator

Gary Coppola

Sound

Alex Cox

Song

Jake Cross

Grip

Paul Curley

Matte Painter

Mindy Dalton

Song

Mark Damon

Executive Producer

Roy Dauson

Stand-In

Debbie Davidian

Assistant Camera Operator

Robert Dawson

Titles

Rebecca De Mornay

Executive Producer

Rebecca De Mornay

Song Performer

Lisa L Decaro

Production Coordinator

Lisa Campbell Demaine

Assistant Director

Debbie Diaz

Unit Production Manager

David Dickter

Set Production Assistant

Loren Elkins

Assistant

Sean England

Visual Effects

James Fearnley

Other

James Fearnley

Music

Fabio Fernandez

Assistant Property Master

Felipe Fernandez Del Paso

Art Department

Roger Edwin Ferrin

Assistant Production Coordinator

Jason C Fitzgerald

Electrician

Eric Flickinger

Rerecording Assistant

Josh Freese

Music

Christine Gebele

Assistant Art Director

Paul George

Other

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunts

Rocco Gioffre

Matte Painter

Anthony Graham

Assistant Camera Operator

Jonathan Greber

Visual Effects

Melissa L Hale

Art Department Coordinator

Jennie Harris

Assistant Set Decorator

Darryl Hayes

Transportation Coordinator

Larry Hoki

Projectionist

Desne Holland

Makeup Artist

Ricki Horowitz

Apprentice

Will Hughes

Music

Charles Hulien

Stand-In

Patrick Hyde

Stand-In

Victor Indrizo

Music

Al Jones

Stunts

Stanley Kastner

Sound

Yvette Kay

Music

Kini Kaye

Dialogue Editor

Kini Kaye

Sound Effects Editor

Mark Kilian

Music Editor

Ray Klein

Assistant Camera Operator

Gerry Lentz

Sound

Tracey Levy

Makeup Assistant

Daniel Licht

Other

Daniel Licht

Music

Daniel Licht

Song

Frank Long

Editor

Shaun Madigan

Gaffer

Larry Mah

Other

Deni Maloney

Camera Operator

Denis Maloney

Director Of Photography

Denis Maloney

Camera Operator

Wren Maloney

Photography

Fred Mandel

Assistant Director

Jean Maninger

Production Coordinator

Jeff Mart

Steadicam Operator

Jeanne Mccarthy

Casting

Joe Mccrackin

Assistant

Donald Mcgraw

Craft Service

Jenine Mckirnan

Costumes

Wynne Mclaughlin

Office Assistant

Paul Meraz

Set Designer

Lynette Meyer

Costumes

Cecilia Montiel

Production Designer

Sandra Montier

Music

Brian Joseph Moore

Stunts

Kieran Mulroney

Music

Curtis Myer

Set Production Assistant

Jesus Nagama

Song Performer

Chris Novicky

Stand-In

Jeffrey M. O'brien

Property Master

Lorenzo O'brien

Line Producer

John O'connor

Post-Production Supervisor

Casey O'neill

Stunts

Jennifer Owensby

Assistant

Tracy E Paddock

Production Coordinator

Wendy Palmer

Set Production Assistant

Chad Parker

Stand-In

Marie Pederson

Assistant Camera Operator

Jennifer Perkins

Electrician

Andrew Pfeffer

Co-Executive Producer

Butch Pierson

Assistant Camera Operator

Catherine Pope

Stand-In

Shawn Prichard

Electrician

Carlos Puente

Music Editor

Carlos Puente

Editor

Diana Ragland

Hair Assistant

Greg G Reeves

Electrician

James Riley

Craft Service

Wendy Riss

Coproducer

Wendy Riss

Song

Wendy Riss

Play As Source Material

Wendy Riss

Screenplay

Perry Robertson

Sound Editor

Scott Rogers

Stunts

Alain J Romi

Assistant Editor

Jamie Rotman

Assistant

Ronald G Rournas

Sound Re-Recordist

Deandre Russell

Set Production Assistant

Patsy Rust

Transportation Co-Captain

Jeremiah Samuels

Coproducer

Zander Schloss

Song Performer

Zander Schloss

Music

Zander Schloss

Song

Nancy Schreiber

Photography

Ken Schwenker

Producer

John Scott

Assistant Camera Operator

Michael Scranton

Stand-In

Tony Sereno

Other

Sean P Sheehan

Office Assistant

Christopher Sheldon

Adr Supervisor

Christopher Sheldon

Sound Editor

Christopher Sheldon

Sound Effects

Susan Sheldon

Foley

Darryl Silver

Line Producer

Barrington Smith

Set Production Assistant

Bruce Edward Smith

Transportation Captain

Michael Smith

Stunts

Tim Soronen

Dolly Grip

Daniel Sperry

Consultant

Suzanne St Pierre

Craft Service

Nancy Steiner

Costume Designer

Jd Street

Special Effects Coordinator

Rick Stribling

Key Grip

Christy Sumner

Special Effects

Matt Tecu

Music

Cris Thomas-palomino

Stunts

Shannon J. Thompson

Special Effects

Steve Titus

Grip

David Torres-kushner

On-Set Dresser

David Turner

Other

Bob Uland

Steadicam Operator

Mark F. Ulano

Sound Mixer

Andrew Ullman

Location Manager

Randy Vandegrift

Sound Effects Editor

Vicki O'reilly Vandegrift

Foley Artist

Sharon L Vise

Accountant

Thomas Walker

Electrician

Howrad Warren

Projectionist

Dixie Webster

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Dara Weintraub

Unit Production Manager

Dara Weintraub

Line Producer

Steven Weissberger

Office Assistant

Bob White

Music

Alan Wolovitch

Foley Editor

Susan Wood

Music

Jim Woods

Stand-In

Mary C Wright

Script Supervisor

Film Details

Also Known As
Winner, The
MPAA Rating
Release Date
1997
Distribution Company
LIVE Entertainment Inc

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 32m

Quotes

Trivia