Roddy McDowall: Hollywood's Best Friend


60m 1998

Brief Synopsis

Profile of actor and photographer Roddy McDowall, who died of cancer on October 3, 1998.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (10/08/98), Portr├Ątt
Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Profile of actor and photographer Roddy McDowall, who died of cancer on October 3, 1998.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (10/08/98), Portr├Ątt
Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia