Susan Hayward: The Brooklyn Bombshell


60m 1998

Brief Synopsis

Profile of actress Susan Hayward, born Edythe Marrener in 1917 in Brooklyn, NY.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (12/02/98), Portr├Ątt
Genre
Documentary
Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Profile of actress Susan Hayward, born Edythe Marrener in 1917 in Brooklyn, NY.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (12/02/98), Portr├Ątt
Genre
Documentary
Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia