Private Planes


60m 2000

Brief Synopsis

Documentary about diverse aircraft, from home-built winged wonders, to luxurious private jets. The program examines how the combination of technological progress and those who seek the freedom of the skies have created an array of amazing aircraft.

Film Details

Also Known As
Modern Marvels (06/12/00)
Release Date
2000

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Documentary about diverse aircraft, from home-built winged wonders, to luxurious private jets. The program examines how the combination of technological progress and those who seek the freedom of the skies have created an array of amazing aircraft.

Film Details

Also Known As
Modern Marvels (06/12/00)
Release Date
2000

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia