Population: Six Billion


60m 1999

Brief Synopsis

Documentary about population and reproductive health broadcast in conjunction with the United Nations' Day of Six Billion (October 12, the day the six billionth person is expected to be born). Features profiles of ordinary families and commentary by population experts.

Film Details

Also Known As
Six Billion and Beyond
Release Date
1999

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Documentary about population and reproductive health broadcast in conjunction with the United Nations' Day of Six Billion (October 12, the day the six billionth person is expected to be born). Features profiles of ordinary families and commentary by population experts.

Film Details

Also Known As
Six Billion and Beyond
Release Date
1999

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia