High School Narc


60m 1985

Brief Synopsis

Andrew is a youthful-looking police officer assigned to an undercover narcotics investigation in a high school. After getting to know the high school kids, he is torn between betraying the friendship and trust he has established with them and fufilling his duty to arrest the same kids who are using

Film Details

Also Known As
ABC Afterschool Specials (12/04/85)
Release Date
1985

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Andrew is a youthful-looking police officer assigned to an undercover narcotics investigation in a high school. After getting to know the high school kids, he is torn between betraying the friendship and trust he has established with them and fufilling his duty to arrest the same kids who are using and dealing in drugs.

Film Details

Also Known As
ABC Afterschool Specials (12/04/85)
Release Date
1985

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia