Heaven's Fire


2h 1999

Film Details

Release Date
1999

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

Crew

Simon Abbott

Producer

Reese Alexander

Driver

Charles Andre

Stunts

Annie Andrews

Driver

Jim Bach

Video

James Bamford

Stunt Man

Terry Bishop

Other

John Boyle

Sound Mixer

Jason Brown

Video

Mark Brown

Dolly Grip

Scott Burton

Production Assistant

Byron Callaghan

Makeup

Yves Cameron

Stunts

George Campbell

Gaffer

Dave Carlson

Caterer

Dan Cervin

Special Effects

Stephen Cholakis

Liaison

Zarah Chun

Craft Service

Zarah Chun

Other

Marco Ciccone

Assistant Camera Operator

Daniel Clarke

Production Coordinator

Suzanne Clements

Assistant

Rian Codd

Carpenter

James Cordeiro

Production Designer

Thomas Craib

Assistant Set Decorator

Doug Craik

Camera Operator

Jacqueline Cristianini

Sound Supervisor

John Curran

Security

Gerry Dallman

Carpenter

Tracey Danks

Assistant Production Coordinator

Wray J Douglas

Special Effects Coordinator

David Dowling

Property Master

Byron Drinkle

Production

Ankara Eden

Makeup Artist

Bill Edwards

Stunts

Sean Elliot

Camera Assistant

Troy Erich

Props

Gregg Fawcett

Assistant Director

Brett Follis

On-Line Editor

Stephan Forster

Production Assistant

James Forsyth

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Rob Fournier

Other

Todd Fraser

Other

Tracey Friesen

Visual Effects

Jason Furukawa

Assistant Director

Cory Glass

Stunts

James Goehring

Assistant Location Manager

Sherry Gorval

Production Manager

Catherine Graham

Hair Assistant

Alex Green

Stunts

Patricia Hargreaves

Costume Designer

Salmon Harris

Storyboard Artist

Tonya Hartz

Assistant Director

Martin Hass

Dolly Grip

Brad Hillman

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ryan Hogan

Color

Laura Hopkins

Art Director

Dave Hospes

Stunts

Dwight Huet

Carpenter

David Jacox

Stunts

Eija Johnson

Art Director

Krista Johnston

Rights & Clearances

David Kelly

Camera Assistant

Ron Kenan

Music Supervisor

Ingrid Kenning

Script Supervisor

Rob Kerchner

Screenplay

Peck Koomer

Driver

Randy Koyanagi

Graphics

Chris Krisfenske

Sound Editor

Paul Kristan

Music Editor

Phillip Lacroix

Other

Gordon Lancaster

Painter

J M Landry

Stand-In

Martine Lang

Production Assistant

Chris Large

Photography

Nick Lawson

Best Boy

Stephan Lentz

Key Grip

Kevin Leslie

Assistant Director

Heidi Lingren

Assistant

Gail Looning

Assistant Set Decorator

Carol Macdonald

Assistant Camera Operator

Heidi Malanchuk

Other

Jae Marchant

Location Manager

Jason Margolis

Assistant Editor

John Marilley-bodner

Best Boy

James Mason

Other

Rick Mason

Construction

Althea Mcadam

Stand-In

Rob Mcdonagh

Boom Operator

Brandi Mcguire

Other

Billy Mcrobbie

Driver

Julie Meikle

Makeup Assistant

Finn Michael

Stand-In

Charles Philip Moore

Screenplay

Tony Morelli

Stunts

Jay Henry Moritz

Assistant Director

Natasha Muir

Other

Sandra Murphy

Other

Andrew R Muson

Music Supervisor

Teri Nelson

Music

Scott Nicholson

Stunts

Heidi O'cleary

Accounting Assistant

Kent Ogilvie

Grip

Don Olson

Hair Stylist

Jos Oman

Camera Trainee

Sina Oroomchi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jinnie Pak

Effects Coordinator

Will Park

Transportation Captain

Iain Pattison

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Melissa D. Patton

Assistant Director

Fred Perron

Stunts

Josh Plaw

On-Set Dresser

Karen Porter

Assistant Editor

Robert Pratt

Storyboard Artist

Ryan Purcell

Grip

Kevin Rankin

Generator Operator

David M Richardson

Editor

David M Richardson

Associate Producer

Lance H Robbins

Executive Producer

Darren Robertson

Video

Kenn Roessler

Graphics

Colleen Rogers

Casting Associate

Brenden Rooney

Production Assistant

Fiona Rusky

Stunts

Dean Ryane

Hair Stylist

Patricia Schill

Stunts

Kim Searow

On-Set Dresser

James Shavick

Producer

Shane Shemco

Foley Artist

Jonathan Shore

Post-Production Supervisor

Gary Spence

Construction Coordinator

Daniel Sperry

Consultant

Craig Stapleton

Production Accountant

Scott Stofer

Special Effects

Isaac Strozberg

Sound Editor

Melissa R. Stubbs

Stunts

Romy Stutman

Casting Associate

Norris Styba

Security

Miroslaw Syta

Driver

Jarrod Thalheimer

Security

Kevin Townshend

Sound Editor

Glen Tremblay

Transportation Coordinator

Deddy Tzur

Music

Marc Varisco

Visual Effects Supervisor

Gordon Verheul

Director Of Photography

Matthew Versteeg

Set Decorator

Jow Viveiros

Stunts

Cam Wagner

Foley Artist

Brian Wawzonek

On-Line Editor

Maureen Webb

Casting

Trevor Westerhoff

Assistant Production Coordinator

Joel Whist

Special Effects

Steve Whitaker

Carpenter

Shawn Williamson

Producer

Grace Yuen

Editor

Matthew Ziehr

Dresser

Film Details

Release Date
1999

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia