Carole Lombard: Hollywood's Profane Angel


60m 2001

Brief Synopsis

Profile of actress Carole Lombard. Born Jane Alice Peters in 1908, Lombard was killed in an airplane crash in January 1942 as she returned from a World War II bond rally.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (09/13/01), Portr├Ątt
Release Date
2001
Production Company
To Come

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Profile of actress Carole Lombard. Born Jane Alice Peters in 1908, Lombard was killed in an airplane crash in January 1942 as she returned from a World War II bond rally.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (09/13/01), Portr├Ątt
Release Date
2001
Production Company
To Come

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia