2000 Olympic Games


5h 2000

Brief Synopsis

Coverage of the 2000 Olympic Games from Sydney, Australia.

Film Details

Release Date
2000

Technical Specs

Duration
5h

Synopsis

Coverage of the 2000 Olympic Games from Sydney, Australia.

Crew

Amy Action

Wardrobe

Terry Adams

Technical Director

Jeff Amoral

Lighting Director

Tom Anthony

Production Designer

Sal Arnone

Producer

Karen Asare

Production Associate

Marcy Barkan

Associate Producer

Casey Barrett

Associate Producer

Craig Barry

Other

Sue Bennett

Graphics

Amy J Berg

Researcher

Darrell Bernardo

Other

Al Bernstein

Associate Producer

Keith Blachy

Technical Operations Manager

Cameron Blanchard

Other

Scott Boggins

Segment Producer

Bill Bonnell

Segment Producer

Terry Brady

Technical Operations Manager

Steven Brill

Lighting

Brian Brown

Writer

Alan Brum

Video

Jim Carr

Other

Tim Carroll

Other

Dana Carter

Production Associate

Bobby Chestreman

Video

Laura Chicchetti

Assistant

Steve Cimino

Technical Director

Tom Clark

Technical Operations Manager

Mike Cloonan

Other

Vicky Collins

Field Producer

Judith Colonna

Associate Producer

Robert Conkling

Assistant

Kathy Connors

Other

Jeremy Conway

Production Designer

Jeff Cooperman

Field Producer

Roseanne Coppola

Field Producer

Bruce Cornblatt

Field Producer

Vincent Costello

Producer

Laurel Cox

Production Associate

Chris Crowley

Production Associate

Roger Cucci

Technical Operations Manager

Stu Daly

Other

Robin Damian

Assistant

Carlos Demolina

Other

Ricky Diamond

Producer

Joel Domhoff

Video

Colleen Donnelly-medina

Other

Todd Donovan

Technical Operations Manager

Philip Doucett

Technical Director

Dick Ebersol

Executive Producer

Dick Ebersol

Segment Producer

Harriet Ells

Associate Producer

Loren Emery

Production Associate

Neil Epstein

Production Designer

Randy Falco

Other

Kathie Farrell

Video

Heather Faulkner

Field Producer

Ed Feibischoff

Producer

Tom Feuer

Line Producer

Sam Flood

Segment Producer

Sabrina Fodor

Segment Associate Producer

Errol Foremaster

Project Manager

Bart Fox

Associate Producer

Julie Frahm

Associate Producer

Josh Freedenberg

Production Associate

Dave Gabel

Writer

Barbara Gambre

Production Associate

Bob Gately

Production

Mitch Geller

Technical Director

Joe Gesue

Writer

David Gibson

Video

John Gilmartin

Segment Producer

Daniel Goldman

Researcher

John Gonzalez

Segment Director

Doug Grabert

Segment Director

Bucky Gunts

Other

Bucky Guntz

Segment Producer

Steve Harasymiak

Producer

Sarah Harrison

Other

Jason Hehir

Associate Producer

Gina Hemphill

Segment Producer

Lynn Hermstad

Other

Kelly Ann Hernach

Video

Thom Herron

Producer

Laurie Hinzman White

Video

Steve Hollender

Stage Manager

Jamie Horowitz

Researcher

Joyce Hurley

Production

Rob Hyland

Producer

Zak Ivkovic

Production Associate

Chelsea Jackson

Video

Kerry Jackson

Associate Producer

Kim Jennings

Art Director

Arne Jensen

Production Designer

Spencer Julien

Associate Producer

Nicole Kaufman

Production Associate

Paris Keena

Technical Operations Manager

Gil Knight

Other

Martin Kooij

Associate Producer

Sarah Krieger

Segment Associate Producer

John Kruchok

Other

Robert Lamacchia

Technical Director

Tony Lanni

Other

Carol Larson

Producer

Joseph M Lavine

Segment Producer

Lisa Lax

Segment Producer

Steve Laxton

Technical Director

Aimee Leone

Assistant

Meredith Lerner

Other

David J Levens

Audio

Mark Levy

Segment Producer

Abby Lorge

Researcher

Jim Lucy

Video

Annabelle Macdonald

Video

Matt Maranz

Producer

Christian Martin

Field Producer

Suzanne Martin

Wardrobe

Matt Marvin

Production Associate

Billy Matthews

Video

Mike Mccarley

Other

Laura Mcguire

Production Associate

Johnson Mckelvy

Producer

Allison Melangton

Associate Producer

David Michaels

Segment Producer

David Michaels

Producer

Fritz Mitchell

Producer

Jeff Monty

Other

Pierre Moossa

Production Associate

Walt Murphy

Associate Producer

Ken Murrah

Producer

Erica Neiges

Production Designer

Rich O'connor

Other

Will O'toole

Video

Eddie Okuno

Technical Operations Manager

Brian Orentreich

Segment Producer

Philip Paullly

Graphics

Rob Penner

Researcher

Alex Piper

Associate Producer

Katherine Powers

Production

Peter Radovich Jr.

Other

Steve Raymond

Technical Operations Manager

Lana Reimer-vogel

Other

John Roche

Technical Operations Manager

Andy Rosenberg

Segment Director

Anne Roy

Segment Producer

Tom Roy

Co-Executive Producer

Tom Roy

Segment Producer

Bob Salmi

Associate Producer

Norm Samet

Segment Director

Rob Sawyer

Assistant

Tony Scheinman

Other

Mason Seay

Other

Peter Shakkour

Production

Richard Shapiro

Technical Operations Manager

Steven Shapiro

Technical Director

Marin Skific

Associate Producer

Abby Smith

Production Designer

Lisa Smith

Video

Ryan Soucy

Assistant

Jodi Squires

Other

Sue Stogel

Consultant

Ollie Stokes

Production Associate

Dan Suratt

Producer

Dennis Swanson

Other

David Swartz

Producer

Amy Terry

Associate Producer

Shawn Tesser

Segment Producer

Jeannemarie Tracey

Production Designer

Demetrea Triantafillides

Video

Suzanne Turner

Production Manager

Michael Unger

Production Associate

Bob Vasilopoulos

Field Producer

Albert Vertino

Video

John Williams

Theme Music

Kalen Wright

Video

Neil Wright

Graphics

Alicia Ybarbo

Production Associate

Doug Zider

Production Designer

Kim Zmezkal

Production Associate

Film Details

Release Date
2000

Technical Specs

Duration
5h

Quotes

Trivia