Brink's: The Great Robbery


2h 1976

Brief Synopsis

The third film in Quinn Martin's productions from the annals of the FBI recreates the infamous January 17, 1950 Brink's Incorporated robbery in Boston involving the theft of $2,750,000 and the Bureau's dogged pursuit of the perpetrators, whose names were changed for this movie in the traditional pro

Film Details

Also Known As
Great Robbery, The
Release Date
1976

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

The third film in Quinn Martin's productions from the annals of the FBI recreates the infamous January 17, 1950 Brink's Incorporated robbery in Boston involving the theft of $2,750,000 and the Bureau's dogged pursuit of the perpetrators, whose names were changed for this movie in the traditional protection of their privacy.

Film Details

Also Known As
Great Robbery, The
Release Date
1976

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Aired in United States March 26, 1976