The 10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards


2h 2004

Brief Synopsis

Live coverage of the 10th Annual Screen Actors Guild awards, honoring the best in acting for film and television.

Film Details

Also Known As
10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, SAG Awards Show 2004
Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

The presentation marks TNT's seventh telecast of this prestigious industry event, which honors outstanding performances from 2003 in five film categories and eight television categories, including the unique ensemble awards. Originated by the Screen Actors Guild Awards., the ensemble awards commend the collaborative performance by a cast in a motion picture and by the ensemble casts of both comedy and dramatic television series.

Crew

Daryl Anderson

Producer

Dan Andresen

Production

Jonathan Aroesty

Videotape Operator

Wayne Barker

Production Associate

Denny Barry

Stage Manager

Eric Becker

Technical Director

Caroline J Bloter

Production Secretary

Anthony Boco

Production Associate

Rick Bramlette

Audio

Mark Brayton

Electrician

Chris Buchakjian

Production Associate

Bruce Burmester

Other

Craig Campbell

Production Associate

Chris Carr

Production Manager

Ian Carroll

Production Associate

Dave Casella

Production Associate

Brynne Chappell

Coordinator

John Chavez

Coordinator

Keye Chen

Production Associate

Bob Claster

Teleprompter

A Ian Cohen

Production Associate

Kathy Connell

Producer

Elizabeth Cooper-smokler

Makeup

Michelle Cornelius

Production Coordinator

Tina Costa

Assistant

Sarah Cowperthwaite

Assistant

John Cox

Teleprompter

Allison Crow

Production Associate

Gerald Crump Jr

Production Associate

Dario Cueva

Production

Peter Dahlstrom

Audio

Kit Donovan

Production

David Dore

Production Associate

Bobby Douglass

Audio

Jim Draper

Property Master

Brad Duns

Script Coordinator

Bob Dussault

Post-Production Supervisor

David Eastwood

Camera

Brian Eggleston

Production Associate

Jeff Engel

Lighting

Harrison Engle

Producer

Shelley Fabares

Producer

Victor Fable

Lighting Director

Charlie Fernandez

Production

Greg Ferrara

Audio

Barbara Fonte-kunkel

Makeup

Richie Franklin

Production Associate

Rodney Frazier

Coordinator

Gloria Fujita O'brien

Supervising Producer

Jim Gadd

Wardrobe

Laura Garrett

Production Associate

Robin Gaydos

Transportation Coordinator

Jack Gies

Carpenter

Keith Greco

Art Director

Ed Greene

Audio Mixer

Jackie Greig

Editor

Hugh Grew

Graphics

Christine Grund

Coordinator

Mary Guerrero

Hair

John Halberg

Production

Keith Hall

Other

Elayne Angel Harbert

Coordinator

Byron Harris

Production

Jeff Hayn

Lighting

Larry Heider

Camera

Dave Hilmer

Camera

Vincent Jimenez

Graphic Designer

Don Kahakui

Carpenter

Erica Kawai

Production Associate

Dana Kenerson

Coordinator

Cynthia Kistler

Associate Producer

Lauri Klobas

Teleprompter

Booey Kober

Editor

Avi Korein

Security

Norman A Levin

Video

Dave Levisohn

Camera

Gloria Levisohn

Makeup

Gloria Levisohn

Hair

Frank Linder

Production

Gary Lux

Audio Mixer

Laura Lyons

Associate Director

Jennifer Main

Production Associate

Wayne Manous

Coordinator

Erin Margolis

Production Associate

Jeff Margolis

Executive Producer

Peter Margolis

Stage Manager

Jerry Mark

Coordinator

Jerry Mark

Other

Frank Maronski

Production

Dennis Mays

Audio

Mick Mccullough

Supervising Producer

Grant Mcfadden

Production Associate

Lindsley Mcgrath

Associate Director

Lindsley Mcgrath

Stage Manager

Matt Merina

Coordinator

Alan Midcalf

Sound

Jennifer Mischer

Production Supervisor

Lauren Miyake

Production Associate

Lisa Moceri

Production Coordinator

Roger Nafus

Props

Paul Napier

Producer

Gary Natoli

Stage Manager

Gabriel Odin

Production Associate

Sean Ogren

Production Associate

Frank Olivas

Lighting Director

Debbie Palacio

Associate Director

John Palacio Sr

Video

John Palacio

Video

Paul Partridge

Security

Kenneth A Patterson

Camera

Michael Peter

Production Associate

Joe Petrovich

Coordinator

Bill Philbin

Camera

David Plakos

Camera

Amy Poitinger

Assistant

Stephen Pouliot

Writer

Jude Prest

Production Associate

Frank Rainey

Technical Supervisor

Hector Ramirez

Camera

Rik Reinholdtsen

Video

Kristin Rejkowski

Production Associate

Lani Reynolds

Wardrobe

John Rosenberg

Music Contractor

Alex Rotaru

Editor

Dennis Rudge

Electrician

Gail Ryan

Hair

Peter San Filipo

Audio

Paul Sandweiss

Post-Production Audio

Ken Schoenfeld

Makeup

Ben Schuler

Production Associate

Rob Sellers

Stage Manager

John Shaffner

Production Designer

Amy Silverman

Production Associate

Doug Smith

Stage Manager

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator

Crys Spelman

Production Associate

Scott Spiegal

Production

Rachel Springmann

Assistant

Lenny Stack

Music

Lenny Stack

Music Arranger

Joe Stewart

Production Designer

Mikael Stewart

Audio

Geoff Stradling

Music Arranger

Andy Strauber

Audio

Yale Summers

Producer

Karla Tamburrelli

Producer

Garrison Taylor

Production Associate

Tricia A Taylor

Production Associate

Ret Turner

Costume Consultant

Justin Vargas

Production Associate

Leslie Vincent

Production Associate

David Wader

Stage Manager

Keaton S Walker

Art Director

Danny J Webb

Camera

Allan Wells

Graphic Designer

Julie Anne Wight

Production Associate

Mike Wilson

Production

Keith Winikoff

Technical Director

Lisa Zugschwerdt

Production Supervisor

Film Details

Also Known As
10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, SAG Awards Show 2004
Release Date
2004

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia