The 8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards


2h 2002

Brief Synopsis

Live coverage of the eighth annual Screen Actors Guild Awards presentation.

Film Details

Also Known As
8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, SAG Awards Show 2002
Release Date
2002

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

TNT presents the 8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards from the Los Angeles Shrine Exposition Center. The awards are selected purely by the nominated actors' peers, two randomly selected panels totaling 4200 SAG members from across the U.S. chose this year's Actor Nominees. The winners are selected by SAG's 98,000 members. This is TNT's 4th year airing the SAG Awards.

Crew

Wendy Charles Acey

Production

Daryl Anderson

Producer

Dan Andresen

Production

Jonathan Aroesty

Other

Wayne Barker

Production Associate

Denny Barry

Stage Manager

Jon Bloom

Editor

Jon Bloom

Segment Producer

Latanya Boykin

Production Associate

Tyler Burke

Production Associate

Bruce Burmester

Other

Jackie Bussman

Production Associate

Chris Carr

Production Manager

Dave Casella

Production Associate

Tom Chilcoat

Production Associate

Nicole Collum

Production Associate

Kathy Connell

Producer

Michelle Cornelius

Assistant Production Coordinator

Sarah Cowperthwaite

Assistant

John Cox

Other

Annemarie Crivelli

Script Supervisor

Allison Crow

Production Associate

Ken Dawson

Property Master

Robert Dickinson

Lighting

Bobby Douglass

Other

Craig Dumont

Other

David Eastwood

Camera

Brian Eggleston

Production Associate

Jeff Fecteau

Audio

Julie Feldman

Production Associate

Charlie Fernandez

Production

John B Field

Technical Director

Rick Finney

Editor

Valdez Flagg

Stage Manager

Barbara Fonte-kunkel

Makeup

David Foster

Editor

Rodney Frazier

Production

Gloria Fujita O'brien

Producer

Bron Galleran

Other

Robin Gaydos

Transportation Coordinator

Tom Geren

Camera

Ed Greene

Audio Mixer

Bill Greiner

Production

Clay Guthrie

Production Coordinator

Paige Rabban Hadley

Production Supervisor

Mark Haley

Production Associate

Keith Hall

Other

Kristen Hansen Brakeman

Production Supervisor

Elayne Angel Harbert

Other

John Harlan

Other

Lisa Haskins

Production Associate

Debbie Healy

Production

Hugh Healy

Other

Larry Heider

Camera

Dave Hilmer

Camera

Gina Hooten

Production Associate

Vincent Jimenez

Graphic Designer

Debbie Kelman-fecteau

Audio

Dana Kennerson

Other

Cynthia Kistler

Associate Producer

Ray Klausen

Production Designer

Avi Korein

Consultant

Dennis Langston

Carpenter

Kellie Lawton

Production Associate

Norman A Levin

Video

Dave Levisohn

Camera

Gloria Levisohn

Makeup

Frank Linder

Production

Gary Lux

Audio Mixer

Adam Margolis

Production Associate

Erin Margolis

Production Associate

Jeff Margolis

Executive Producer

Peter Margolis

Stage Manager

Jerry Mark

Other

John Mayon

Production

Mick Mccullough

Producer

Kevin Mcdonald

Production Associate

Paco Mendoza

Production Associate

Matt Merina

Production Associate

Joshua Mertz

Other

Tracy L Morris

Assistant

Rebecca Moss

Production Associate

Paul Napier

Producer

Jerry Nashleanas

Assistant Engineer

Jennifer Noble

Production Associate

Andy O'reilly

Lighting Director

Sara Ocheltree

Production Associate

Gabriel Odin

Production Associate

Sean Ogren

Production Associate

Frank Olivas

Lighting Director

Janel Opeka

Other

Debbie Palacio

Production

Kenneth A Patterson

Camera

Lynn Peck

Other

Bart Peters

Production Associate

Joe Petrovich

Other

Bill Philbin

Camera

Sherryl Pinsker

Production Associate

David Plakos

Camera

Devon Platte

Production Associate

Stephen Pouliot

Writer

Frank Rainey

Technical Supervisor

Hector Ramirez

Camera

Maureen Reggie

Production Associate

Rik Reinholdtsen

Video

Lani Reynolds

Wardrobe

Stephanie Riley

Production Associate

Ted Rose

Editor

John Rosenberg

Music Contractor

Bob Ryan

Makeup

Gail Ryan

Hair

Gil Samuelian

Lighting Technician

Paul Sandweiss

Post-Production Audio

Steve Scaia

Production Associate

Andrea Schall

Other

Ken Schoenfeld

Makeup

Scott Schwartz

Post-Production Coordinator

Sandy Shapiro

Executive Producer

Murray Siegel

Audio

Kirk Smith

Consultant

Bruce Solberg

Video

Laura Staat

Graphics

Lenny Stack

Music

Ken Stein

Stage Manager

Mikael Stewart

Other

Yale Summers

Producer

Sylvia Surdu

Hair

Tracy Suttles

Assistant

Danny Talkman

Production Associate

Karla Tamburrelli

Producer

Tom Tcimpidis

Video

Ray Thompson

Production

Arron Tubb

Production

Ret Turner

Costume Consultant

Augie Max Vargas

Script Coordinator

Michael Venedicto

Art Director

David Wader

Stage Manager

Keaton S Walker

Art Director

Jesse Warshall

Production Associate

Allan Wells

Graphic Designer

Allan Wells

Visual Effects

Ted Wells

Lighting Director

Deborah K Williams

Stage Manager

Mike Wilson

Production

Keith Winikoff

Video

Film Details

Also Known As
8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, SAG Awards Show 2002
Release Date
2002

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia