Masters of the Martial Arts Presented by Wesley Snipes


2h 1998

Brief Synopsis

Special honoring the grand masters of the martial arts with guest stars from film and television, music performances, live demonstrations, competitions and tributes to Jackie Chan, Bennie "The Jet" Urquidez, Cynthia Rothrock, Billy Blanks, Ernie Reyes Sr., and Shaka Zulu.

Film Details

Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Synopsis

Special honoring the grand masters of the martial arts with guest stars from film and television, music performances, live demonstrations, competitions and tributes to Jackie Chan, Bennie "The Jet" Urquidez, Cynthia Rothrock, Billy Blanks, Ernie Reyes Sr., and Shaka Zulu.

Crew

Malado Baldwin

Art Director

Dasal Banks

Camera

Juan Barara

Camera Operator

B H Barry

Other

Marc Bauman

Technical Operations Manager

Michele Bessey

Production Manager

Kathy Borland

Producer

Pat Breen

Production

Michael Callahan

Gaffer

Keith Carroll

Sound

Tom Carroll

Production

Al Centrella

Audio

Duncan Chinnock

Other

Jane Choi

Makeup Artist

Yogi Commare

Video

Jim Covello

Camera Operator

Anne O Craig

Researcher

Anthony Defonzo

Production

Paul Desjarlais

Segment Producer

Danny Dicarlo

Field Producer

Sandra Farrior

Associate Producer

Daniel Fatig

Field Producer

Doug E. Fresh

Song Performer

Frank Garritano

Line Producer

Bobby Glick

Camera

Paul Goldberg

Post-Production

Paul Goldberg

On-Line Editor

Norman J. Grossfeld

Writer

Dan Hubp

Production Designer

Charlie B Huntley

Camera Operator

Peter Francis James

Other

Sean Kelley

Other

Christopher J Kelly

Stage Manager

Wynn Kleinrock

Segment Producer

Jay Kulick

Camera Operator

Chris Lawrence

Construction

Henry Lee

Production

Randy Lee

Sound Supervisor

Carl H Lindahl

Executive Producer

Yayla Lyons

Other

Penny Mcdonald

Associate Producer

Robin Mishkin-abrams

Production

Jeff Muhlstock

Steadicam Operator

Kevin Murphy

Other

Randy Nordstrom

Lighting

Rose Riggins

Stage Manager

Manny Rodriguez

Camera Operator

Paul C Rosen

Editor

Carrie Seeley

Associate Producer

Julie Settle

Production Coordinator

Jon Simmons

Editor

Jose Smith

Audio

Vic Smith

Camera

Wesley Snipes

Executive Producer

Don Sperling

Executive Producer

Deborah Steel

Makeup Assistant

Sandy Steinberg

Segment Producer

Lamarr Thornton

Producer

Michael Tolajian

Segment Producer

Christopher Tunney

Unit Manager

Richard Tyndall

Other

Carol Uchita

Other

Stephen Wallen

Post-Production Coordinator

Eric Watson

Field Producer

Melissa Wax

Line Producer

David Weissman

Segment Producer

Joe West

Sound Mixer

Cyndi Wheat

Dresser

Kevin White

Production

Michael Williams

Technical Director

Kent Woolridge

Researcher

Varian Wright

Assistant

Film Details

Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
2h

Quotes

Trivia