Fantasy Island


1h 50m 2020

Film Details

Also Known As
Fantazijski otok, Nightmare Island, Wyspa Fantazji, isla de la fantasía, vágyak szigete
Release Date
2020

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Synopsis

Crew

Jason Akers

Music

David Akes

Foreman

Simon Alberry

Visual Effects

Sean Albertson

Editor

Sean Albertson

Coproducer

Todd Alcott

Screenplay

Todd Alcott

Other

Todd Alcott

Writer (Uncredited)

Sue Alexander

Camera

Tim Alverson

Editor

James Anderson

Property Master

Julie M Anderson

Unit Production Manager

Kevi Aragunde

Foley Mixer

Matt Armstrong

Boom Operator

Alastor Pan Arnold

Colorist

William Arnot

Camera Operator

Fabiana Arrastia

Looping Coordinator

Gunner Ashford

Armourer

John August

Screenplay

John August

Other

John August

Writer (Uncredited)

Gillian Austin

Seamstress Supervisor

Cecile Aymami

Scenic Artist

Josh Azzopardi

Compositor

Michael Baber

Music Editor

Amman Bains

Compositor

Miguel Barbosa

Foley Artist

Guy Barnes

Rotoscope Artist

Tony Barnett

Painter

Nikki Barrett

Casting Director

Sean Barrett

Music

Tim Bell

Stunt Coordinator

Omer Ben-zvi

Music

Justen Bennett-maccubbin

Production Accountant

Niki Bern

Compositing Supervisor

Aevar Bjarnason

Cgi Artist

Emerald Black

Production Assistant

Jason Blum

Producer

Marcus Bolton

Visual Effects Producer

Kellye Bond

Costume Designer

Kellye Bond

Set Costumer

Daniel Booko

Looping Coordinator

Susan Boyajian

Adr Voice Casting

Susan Boyajian

Looping Coordinator

Carol Brent

Greensman

Jeanette Brill

Executive Producer

Bridget Brown

Best Boy Electric

Nat Brunt

Camera Assistant

Chris Bryant

Stunts

Keara Burton

Post-Production Assistant

Brent Caballero

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Paul Cabbad

Unit Production Manager

Chad Chamberlain

Camera Operator

Erik Charlebois

Visual Effects

Del Chatterton

Production Assistant

Anthony De Chellis

Cg Supervisor

Alex Chiu

Matte Painter

Kristy Choo

Production Supervisor

Richard Christie

Transportation Captain

Dean Clarke

Special Effects

Christopher S Cochran

Best Boy

Ally Conover

Casting Associate

Darren Coombes

Compositor

Peter M. Van Coutren

Scenic Artist

Christy Hebert Crouch

Costumer

Alan D'antoni

Stunt Coordinator

Augie Davis

Stunt Coordinator

Steven A Davis

Stunts

Steven Day

Transportation Captain

Eileen Dennis

Accounting Assistant

J P Dolan

Gaffer

Sarah Domeier

Casting Director

Andy Driver

On-Set Dresser

Brad Dunn

Compositor

Katie Dwertman

Assistant Production Coordinator

Matt Ebb

Cg Supervisor

Adrienne Evans

Production Assistant

Sam Ewing

Music

Anthony Faifai

Location Manager

Craig Farrand

Chief Lighting Technician

Troy Finan

Key Rigging Grip

David Fisher

Chief Lighting Technician

Marc Fisichella

Production Designer

Robin Fisichella

Unit Production Manager

Robin Fisichella

Coproducer

Stephen Fitzgerald

Video Playback

Theresa A Fleming

Hair Stylist

Ryan Freer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Christian C Froude

Production Accountant

Melanie Gates

Camera Assistant

Oliver Gee

Special Effects Technician

Riley Geis

Assistant

Sam Genet

Sculptor

Susan Glass

Hair & Makeup

Christian Gower

Camera

Grant Grabowski

Travel Coordinator

Joe Gravier

Assistant Director

Milton Gutierrez

Score Recording

Will Hackett

Compositor

Angela Hackner

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Mindy Hall

Makeup

Sherri Hamilton

Hair

Kelly Harbott

Sculptor

Jamie Hardt

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jamie Hardt

Sound Designer

Craig Harris

Best Boy Electric

Winston Harris

Dolly Grip

Dylan Hart

Looping Coordinator

Brad Haviland

Set Decorator

Kathleen Haynes

Art Department Coordinator

Penelope Helmer

Camera Assistant

Anthony Henderson

Scenic Artist

Anna Henry

Painter

Allan Hessler

Music

Chris Hiles

Production Sound Mixer

Nathaniel Floyd Hills

Music Editor

Benjamin Hoff

Music

Dean Hudson

Art Director

Tiffanie Hudson

Special Makeup Effects

Jess Hunt

Compositor

Peter Illenyi

Music

Jillian Jacobs

Screenplay

Jason Jones

Scenic Artist

Rob Joy

Greensman

Dagan Jurd

Special Effects Technician

Kali Kasashima

Assistant Editor

Jeremy Keifer

Foreman

Gary Kelso

Key Grip

Jai Kenway

Compositor

Nicholas Patrick Kingsley

Song

Randy Kinyon

Transportation Coordinator

Corey Kirkling

Best Boy Grip

Simone Knight

Costumes

Martin Krol

Visual Effects

Howard Krupa

Key Grip

Liz Kugle

Production Supervisor

Tamas Kurina

Score Recording

Matt Kutcher

Special Effects Coordinator

Michelle Lacayo

On-Set Dresser

Raphael Lake

Song

Joseph Landry

Assistant Director

Phillip Lange

Compositing Supervisor

Derek Larsen

Assistant Editor

Tara Larsen

Clearance Coordinator

Elia Leawere

Electrician

Paul Ledford

Sound Mixer

Grace Lee

Production Assistant

Brooke Lehman

Accounting Assistant

Nick Leon

Key Grip

Loui J Leroy

Camera Assistant

Dee Leveque

Hair Stylist

Gene Levitt

Source Material

Aaron Levy

Song

Yaron Levy

Dp/Cinematographer

Andrew Little

Production Coordinator

Joseph Lombardi

Production Accountant

Dirk Long

Craft Service

Pat Longman

Aerial Director Of Photography

Martin Lopez

Sound Effects Editor

Monica Mabrey

Casting Assistant

Simon Maddison

Visual Effects Supervisor

Matthew Margeson

Music

Steve Martemucci

Construction Coordinator

Gary Matthews

Camera Assistant

Peter Mccaffery

Camera Operator

Bear Mccreary

Music

Cory Mccutcheon

Hair

Phil Mclaren

Special Effects Technician

Matthew Mcloota

Assistant Director

Rob Meisenholder

Production Accountant

Salvador Melanchon

Transportation Captain

Chan Mentzer

Construction Manager

Laura Miles

Script Supervisor

Derek Miller

Caterer

Renee Minasian

Post-Production Supervisor

Kelly Mitchell

Hair & Makeup

Corey Moana

Key Grip

Etienne Monsaingeon

Music

Carlos Morales

Caterer

James Moran

Assistant Director

James Moran

Coproducer

Sara Moroney

Payroll Accountant

Scott Morrison

Best Boy Electric

Chris Moss

Still Photographer

Moses Mott

Key Rigging Grip

Dawn Mountain Jannett

Production Supervisor

Roger Murray

Makeup

Pat Nash

Grip

Charlie Nauman

Camera Assistant

Mark Newland

Assistant Director

Kurt Nishimura

Visual Effects

Kurt Nishimura

Associate Producer

Kurt Nishimura

Assistant Editor

Jessie Noakes

Costumes

Lisa Norcia

Associate Producer

Lisa Norcia

Costume Designer

Ryan O'donnell

Generator Operator

Simon Oliver

Electrician

Toby Oliver

Other

Toby Oliver

Director Of Photography

Film Details

Also Known As
Fantazijski otok, Nightmare Island, Wyspa Fantazji, isla de la fantasía, vágyak szigete
Release Date
2020

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Quotes

Trivia