Motherless Brooklyn


2h 24m 2019

Film Details

Also Known As
Brooklyn - Sem Pai Nem Mãe, Brooklyn Affairs, Huerfanos En Brooklyn, Huérfanos de Brooklyn, Motherless Brooklyn - I segreti di una città, Osierocony Brooklyn
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2019
Production Company
Coriena Baer ; Konrad Dowling

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 24m

Synopsis

Crew

Tiana Acevedo

Art Department

Austin Adams

Visual Effects

G. A. Aguilar

Unit Director

G. A. Aguilar

Stunt Coordinator

Bill Ahern

Assistant Location Manager

Mike Ahern

Art Director

Darrell Alexander

Music Scoring Mixer

Neishaw Ali

Visual Effects Producer

George Alison

Art Director

Glenn Allen

Visual Effects Producer

Adrian Alperovich

Executive Producer

Xingbai An

Digital Artist

Grant Anderson

Digital Artist

Scotty Anderson

Casting Assistant

Scotty Anderson

Casting Associate

Wayne Anderson

Driver

Osvaldo Andreaus

Visual Effects Supervisor

Chris Ankli

Layout Artist

Samantha Astolfi

Camera

Pat Badia

Special Effects Foreman

Coriena Baer

Production Insurance

Daniel Baeza

On-Set Dresser

John Bair

Visual Effects Supervisor

Yossi Barbalat

Carpenter

Bobby Beckles

Stunts

Michael Bederman

Executive Producer

Michael Bederman

Producer

Michael Bederman

Line Producer

Michael Bederman

Unit Production Manager

John Bess

Driver

Dustin Bewley

Assistant Director

Alan Blagg

Key Rigging Grip

John E Blagg

Grip

Sofia Blanco

Set Production Assistant

Zoran Blazevic

Location Scout

Stuart Blumberg

Producer

Joshua Boliver

Digital Artist

Hugo Bonilla

Electric

David Boulton

Adr

Daniel Boxer

Props

Mike Brant

Office Coordinator

Clifford Brown

Song

Nate Brown

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Burgh

On-Set Dresser

Brian Burik

Stunts

Scott Burik

Stunts

Graham Burt

Camera Assistant

Ann Caprio

Accounting Assistant

Jasmine Carruthers

Digital Artist

James A Casey

Grip

Patrick Cecilian

Camera

Dheer Chaudhary

Animator

Nicholas Chilelli

Layout Artist

Mina Choe

Digital Artist

Unggyu Choi

Digital Artist

Amy Christensen

Digital Artist

Daniel Ciampa

Painter

Jayne Clark

Assistant

Linda Cohen

Music Supervisor

Wendy Cohen

Clearance Coordinator

Martin Connelly

Props

Vivian Connolly

Visual Effects Supervisor

Marc Connor

Painter

Nicholas Constanday

Matte Painter

Alejandro Cordero

Chef

Blaise Corrigan

Stunts

Marko Costanzo

Foley Artist

Chris Cox

Cg Supervisor

Yan Dai

Compositor

Matt Degreff

Assistant Camera

Chris Desrochers

Dolly Grip

Eran Dinour

Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Doiron

Compositing Supervisor

Jack Donnelly

Dp/Cinematographer

Tim Donovan

Visual Effects Editor

Aditi Doshi

Effects Assistant

Konrad Dowling

Production Insurance

Kelsey Drown

Digital Artist

Mike Drury

Assistant Property Master

Maureen Duffy

Other

Matt Dunn

Accounting Assistant

Rebecca Dunn

Visual Effects Producer

Karen C Eide

Assistant

Artur Elson

Visual Effects Producer

Peter Epstein

Stunts

Adam Escott

Assistant Director

Matthew Fernandez

Visual Effects Producer

Mark Fichera

Stunt Performer

Dann Fink

Adr Voice Casting

Gerard Fiore

Construction

Brendan Fitzgerald

Digital Artist

Kyle Fletcher

Production Secretary

Jim Ford

Stunt Performer

Richard Friedlander

Visual Effects Producer

Darren Frohlich

Rigging Electrician

Tim Gallin

Stunt Performer

Norberto Garcia

Caterer

Annie Gaudet

Post-Production Accountant

Cara Gelbard

Art Department Assistant

Angelo Geremia

Driver

Linda Giammarese

Wardrobe Supervisor

Sean Gilbert

Camera Operator

Peter Giliberti

Animation Supervisor

Dizzy Gillespie

Song Performer

John Giordano

Driver

Tom Glick

Assistant Director

Chris Gombos

Stunt Performer

Joseph Gonzales

Driver

Babs Gonzalez

Song Performer

Jose Luis "coche" Gonzalez

Compositor

Erika Goyzueta

Wardrobe Supervisor

Christopher F Graneto

Grip

Dan Grbic

Assistant

Bill Gregory

Carpenter

Gareth Griffiths

Music Contractor

Gary Grill

Construction Coordinator

Sarah Guenther

Camera Assistant

Tony Guida

Stunts

Richard Guinness

Key Grip

Michael Guthrie

Camera Assistant

Craig Haagensen

Camera Operator

Kara Haas

On-Set Dresser

Allison Hall

Background Casting

Sandy Hamilton

Property Master

Bernard Hanighen

Song

Janet Henry

Location Scout

Christopher Hensel

Rigging Grip

Namjim Heo

Digital Artist

John D Hicks

Transportation Captain

Suzanne Hillner

Compositor

Lauren Doner Hirn

Scenic Artist

Sean Hogan

Production Accountant

Deirdre Horgan

Script Supervisor

Caroline Horton

Set Costumer

Paul Hsu

Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Hsu

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ross Huttick

On-Set Dresser

Gideon Hwang

Digital Artist

Sean Ilnseher

Location Manager

Adam Inglis

Colorist

Rene Irwin

Set Costumer

Lucas Isabella

Set Production Assistant

Bjorn Jackson

Camera

Tommy Janulis

Travel Coordinator

Rachel Jaros

Assistant Director

Min Hwa Jung

Digital Artist

Leah Kallins

Digital Artist

Avy Kaufman

Casting Director

Avy Kaufman

Casting

Rich Keeshan

Production Supervisor

Shauna Kellin

Painter

Charles Kern

Scenic Artist

Daniel Kersting

Assistant Set Decorator

Dan-ah Kim

Graphics Coordinator

Hinju Kim

Assistant Art Director

Jihye Kim

Matte Painter

Marcus Kirk

Visual Effects

Joe Klotz

Editor

Mark Koenig

Best Boy Electric

Mark Krentz

Cg Supervisor

Sue Kroll

Executive Producer

William Kruschwitz

Stunt Performer

Eric Kutner

Generator Operator

Craig Kyllonen

Assistant Sound Editor

David Labutte

Driver

Josh Lakatos

Stunts

George Lara

Foley

David Lebensfeld

Visual Effects Supervisor

Celeste Leizer

Digital Artist

Iris H. Lemos

Set Costumer

Jonathan Lethem

Source Material

Eric Lichtenstein

Camera Assistant

Richard Liebgold

On-Set Dresser

Marissa Littlefield

Sound Editor

Nicholas Locke

Painter

Mike Lovatt

Music

Christian Lowe

Digital Artist

Tif Luckenbill

Camera

Tif Luckenbill

Visual Effects

Veronica Lupu

Script Supervisor

Stuart Macphee

Post-Production Supervisor

George Macri

Visual Effects Producer

Lincoln Major

Assistant Director

Bobby Mancuso

Camera Assistant

Justin Mancuso

Camera Assistant

Jaime Mariano

Travel Coordinator

Jose Marin

Digital Artist

Wynton Marsalis

Music

Wynton Marsalis

Song Performer

Emmanuelle Martin

Costume Coordinator

Christopher Martinez

Visual Effects Editor

James Massenburg

Set Costumer

Joanna Mccarthy

Makeup Artist

Louise Mccarthy

Makeup

Philip Mcguire

Compositing Supervisor

Greg Mcmanus

Construction

Charles Mcnamara

Gaffer

Anthony Mecca

Stunt Performer

Terrell J Merrill

Location Assistant

Michael Mervilde Jr.

Best Boy Grip

Film Details

Also Known As
Brooklyn - Sem Pai Nem Mãe, Brooklyn Affairs, Huerfanos En Brooklyn, Huérfanos de Brooklyn, Motherless Brooklyn - I segreti di una città, Osierocony Brooklyn
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2019
Production Company
Coriena Baer ; Konrad Dowling

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 24m

Quotes

Trivia