Prayer Of The Rollerboys


1h 34m 1990

Brief Synopsis

A desolate city of the future is plagued by a demonic, rollerblade gang and must depend on a young renegade idealist for salvation.

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
1990
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 34m

Synopsis

A desolate city of the future is plagued by a demonic, rollerblade gang and must depend on a young renegade idealist for salvation.

Crew

David Abrego

Carpenter

Dave Allen

Song

Mark Allen

Special Thanks To

Rachel Atkinson

Script Supervisor

Manuel John Baca

Swing Gang

John F Bailey

Camera Assistant

Wenden K Baldwin

Art Director

Wenden K Baldwin

Titles

Robert Baruc

Executive Producer

Steve Beeson

Production Accountant

Mitchell Bergman

Transportation Captain

Richard Bernstein

Driver

Sandy Berumen

Stunt Player

Richard L Blackwell

Stunt Player

David Blair

Special Thanks To

Donny Blank

Sound Designer

Oliver Bodnar

Swing Gang

Zelma Bodzin

Other

Roger O Bojarski

Driver

George Booker

Visual Effects

David A Boone

Driver

Charmaine Boos

Other

Dan Bradley

Stunt Coordinator

Jacqueline Brennan

Camera Assistant

Martin Bresin

Special Effects Coordinator

Martin Bresin

Special Effects

Bobby Burns

Stunt Player

Ray Camaioni

Carpenter

Keith Campbell

Stunt Player

Eric Chambers

Stunt Player

Thomas Chan

Adr Mixer

Juan Cilia

Special Thanks To

Henry Coccetti

Best Boy

Craig Cockerill

Other

Syd Cole

Editing

Scott Cook

Stunt Player

Brian Cowden

Special Thanks To

Suzanne Cranfill

Set Costumer

Phil Culotta

Stunt Player

Yvonne Davis

Assistant Director

Rick Denman

Camera Operator

Anthony Deritis

Music Coordinator

Francesca Dodd

Assistant Sound Editor

Patrick Dodd

Rerecording

Patrick Dodd

Sound Editor

Marcella Duchene

Stunt Player

Chris Edwards

Other

Ann English

Assistant Production Coordinator

Danny Epper

Stunt Player

Eric Epple

Assistant

John A Escobar

Stunt Player

Brad Ewing

Carpenter

Christopher Faloona

Gaffer

Dane Farwell

Stunt Player

Craig Felburg

Sound Mixer

Steven Ficke

Special Effects

Steven Fidler

Carpenter

Matthew Fladell

Assistant

Devin Flynn

Assistant

Jeff Frieden

Consultant

Tetsu Fujimura

Executive Producer

Tom Gamble

Production Assistant

Cynthia Gates Fujikawa

Assistant Production Accountant

Cynthia Gates Fujikawa

Post-Production Accountant

Charles Gatson

Driver

Carrey Gibbons

Makeup Assistant

Martin F Gold

Executive Producer

Caroline Good

Assistant

Archer Goodman

Location Manager

Al Goto

Stunt Player

Dave Gregory

Other

Katharine Grieb

Craft Service

Todd Grodnick

Assistant Director

Werner Hahnlein

Special Effects

Jeffrey M. Hall

Grip

Steve Halliwell

Song

Scott Hamilton

Special Thanks

D J Harder

Other

Lisa Ann Hergenreder

Apprentice

Sam Hinckley

Sound Effects

Masaaki Hisamatsu

Production Associate

Kevin Hazzard Hudis

Driver

Stephen R Hudis

Transportation Coordinator

W. Peter Iliff

Screenplay

Bruce Jackson

Advisor

Gregory Jacobs

Driver

Toby Jaffe

Special Thanks To

Brett Jones

Stunt Player

Dean Jones

Makeup

Starr Jones

Makeup

Seth Kaplan

Music Supervisor

Stephen Kearney

Sound Editor

Sylvia Keulen

Main Title Design

Jay Klein

Art Director

Kiyohide Kubo

Production Associate

Brian Latt

Special Effects

Lane Leavitt

Stunt Player

Heidi Lester

Special Thanks To

Adam Leventhal

Special Thanks To

Thomas Lewis

Driver

Darrin A Littleford

Swing Gang

Frank Lloyd

Stunt Player

Daniel Loewenthal

Post-Production Supervisor

M R Long

Driver

Richard Lorber

Executive Producer

Toni M Lovaglia

Wardrobe

Daniel Lowenthal

Editor

Ray Lykins

Stunt Player

Kristen Lindsay Magoffin

Art Department Coordinator

Randall Makiej

Assistant Editor

Jean Malahni

Stunt Player

Matt Mania

Electrician

Eddie Matthews

Stunt Player

Molly M. Mayeux

Set Production Assistant

Paula Mazur

Production Manager

J Michael Mcdade

Production Assistant

Paul Medrano

Special Thanks To

Robert Mickelson

Producer

Carl Milinac

Other

Atsushi Miyasaka

Production Associate

Adam Moos

Associate Producer

Angela Moos

Makeup Artist

Chris Morris

Advisor

Chris Morris

Other

Chris Morris

Camera Operator

Keira Morrisette

Production Assistant

Bruce Murphy

Consultant

Merrily Murray-walsh

Costume Designer

Jennifer Myers

Foley

Randy Flavius Navarro

Carpenter

Glory Neal

Makeup Assistant

Mashahiro Nishizawa

Production Associate

Teruhiko Noguchi

Production Associate

Tom Oldberg

Stunt Player

Dan Olmstead

Production

Noon Orsatti

Stunt Player

Jimmy Ortega

Stunt Player

Jill Marie Osmon

Production Coordinator

Lucille Ouyang

Assistant Director

Richard Pelusi

Best Boy Grip

Wally Pfister

Photography

Denney Pierce

Stunt Player

Natali K. Pope

Set Decorator

Jeffrey Porter

Other

Natalie Prystay

Wardrobe Assistant

Monti Rainbolt

Property Master

Maurice Joseph Ravel

Song

Mark Redpath

Apprentice

Lara J Regan

Photography

Trent Reznor

Song

Allan S Robinson

Grip

Erik Rondell

Stunt Player

Robert J Roule

Office Assistant

Sonoko Sakai

Thanks

Gilbert Salas

Camera Assistant

Rafael Sanchez

Key Grip

Scott Sand

Special Effects

Chris Santini

Carpenter

Kip Sawyer

Scenic Artist

Steve Schiff

Song Performer

Steve Schiff

Song

Sherril Schlesinger

Post-Production Coordinator

Sherril Schlesinger

Assistant Editor

Lee Schmicker

Electrician

Tom Schmieder

Electrician

Ken Schneider

Other

Michael Schorr

Special Effects

Jill Schultz

Advisor

Michael Semanick

Foley Mixer

Stephen J Sharp

Music

Leslie Shatz

Rerecording

John Sherrod

Stunt Player

Marcia Shulman

Casting

Al Simon

Stunt Player

Greg Simon

Production

Charlie Skeen

Driver

Anna Berit Slagstad

Makeup Assistant

Howard St James

Special Effects

Erik Stabenau

Stunt Player

Ken Stephens

Boom Operator

Christopher Swenson

Swing Gang

Christopher M Taylor

Boom Operator

Traci Templin

Props Assistant

Eric Thompson

Foley Recordist

Stephen Thorp

Dolly Grip

Jay Tobias

Assistant Director

Rebecca Tobias

Makeup Assistant

Dawn Todd

Swing Gang

Dennis Tracy

Driver

Ric Wagner

Driver

Jeff Wallace

Carpenter

Taffye Wallace

Wardrobe Assistant

Taliesan J Wallace

Construction Coordinator

Thomas Walsh

Production Designer

Michele Weisler

Special Thanks To

Mark Whitney

Electrician

Stacy Widelitz

Music

Jim Williams

Color Timer

Jonathan Winfrey

Special Thanks To

Tecy Worrall

Makeup Assistant

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
1990
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 34m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States 1991

Released in United States October 1990

Released in United States on Video January 2, 1992

Released in United States Summer August 30, 1991

Shown at American Film Market (AFM) in Santa Monica February 28 - March 8, 1991.

Began shooting March 7, 1990.

Completed shooting April 19, 1990.

Ultra-Stereo

Released in United States 1991 (Shown at American Film Market (AFM) in Santa Monica February 28 - March 8, 1991.)

Released in United States on Video January 2, 1992

Released in United States October 1990 (Screened at MIFED in Milan October 23-25, 1990.)

Released in United States Summer August 30, 1991