Terminator 2: Judgment Day (Director's Cut)


2h 33m 1991

Film Details

Also Known As
T2, Terminator 2: El juicio final, Terminator 2: le jugement dernier
Release Date
1991
Production Company
Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc ; Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services ; California Film Commission ; Carolco Pictures Inc ; Carolco Pictures Inc ; Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. ; Credit Lyonnais Bank Nederland Nv ; Dda Public Relations ; Eastman Kodak ; Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc ; Film L.A., Inc. ; Gala Catering, Inc. ; Geffen Records ; Hansard Enterprises Inc ; Hewlett Packard ; Hewlett-Packard Company ; Hollywood Rental Company Inc ; Industrial Light + Magic ; Le Studio Canal Plus ; Lightstorm Entertainment ; Lumeni Productions Inc ; Matte World Digital ; Otto Nemenz International, Inc. ; Pacific Data Images ; Pacific Title & Art Studio ; Silver Screen Catering ; Skywalker Sound ; Stan Winston Studios ; StudioCanal ; Video Images
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox ; 20th Century Fox Distribution ; Artisan Home Entertainment ; Concorde Films ; Cts ; Guild Entertainment Central Europe ; Guild Films Distribution ; Independent Productions ; Interama Inc ; Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment ; Lionsgate ; Momentum Pictures Limited ; Nordisk Film ; Nordisk Film Biografer (Denmark) ; Rtl Group ; SF Studios ; Sony Pictures Releasing International ; StudioCanal ; Svensk Filmindustri Norway ; Tristar Pictures ; Volgafilm, Inc.

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 33m

Synopsis

Crew

Diana Ace

Graphics

Frans J Afman

Other

Robert Ahmanson

Special Effects

Michael Albanese

Advisor

Michael Albanese

Technical Advisor

Gavin Alcott

Assistant Camera Operator

Tony Alderson

Other

Bret Alexander

Visual Effects

Caroline Allen

Video

Nicholas R Allen

Boom Operator

Scott E Anderson

Supervisor

Ed Angell

Other

C J Appel

Adr Editor

Sean Applegate

Animator

Ed Arneson

Technical Advisor

Stephanie Austin-thaler

Coproducer

Maryellen Aviano-roberts

Stand-In

Paul Babin

Camera Operator

Randall Badger

Assistant Director

Ray Bagshomali

Thanks

Sandina Bailo-lape

Foley Editor

Brent Baker

Art Department

Gordon Baker

Visual Effects

Kim Balser

Assistant

Craig R Baron

On-Set Dresser

Bill Basso

Art Department

Randall K Bean

Other

James Belkin

Director Of Photography

Jennifer C. Bell

Effects Coordinator

Jon Bell

Thanks

David Beneke

Art Department

Michael A Benson

Director Of Photography

Michael A Benson

Camera Operator

Joseph Berger-davis

Production Assistant

Dustin Bernard

Assistant Director

Tom Bertino

Supervisor

John Andrew Berton

Cgi Artist

Scott Beverly

Production Assistant

Ken Beyer

Graphics

Beth Bloc

Production Coordinator

Xochi Blymyer

Assistant Director

Sara Bolder

Dialogue Editor

Steve Bonner

Other

Colin Booth

Costumes

Gloria S Borders

Sound Supervisor

Christopher Boyes

Foley Recordist

Janet Brady

Stunts

Evan Brainard

Electrician

Charles Breen

Assistant Art Director

Barbara Brennan

Visual Effects

Stephen Brien

Supervisor

Betzy Bromberg

Supervisor

Bob F Brown

Stunts

Kevin Brown

Assistant

John Bruno

Visual Effects Designer

Jon Bruno

Visual Effects Designer

Conrad Buff

Editor

Geoff Burdick

Effects Assistant

Stephen Burg

Art Department

Len Burge

Art Department

Robert Burman

Art Department

Timothy A Burris

Assistant Production Accountant

David L Butler

Aerial Director Of Photography

Steve Callas

Construction Coordinator

James Cameron

Screenplay

James Cameron

Producer

Mike Cameron

Props

Geoff Campbell

Cgi Artist

Kelly Cantley

Dga Trainee

Daniel Carter

Visual Effects

Vince Catlin

Props

Craig Caton-largent

Electrician

Scott Chandler

Sound Department

Anthony Chaney

Visual Effects

Doc D Charbonneau

Stunts

Doug Chiang

Art Director

Terry Chostner

Photography

Alan B Cohen

Assistant Camera Operator

Marc Cohen

Location Assistant

Richard L Cohen

Cgi Artist

Steve Cohen

Production Assistant

Carole Lee Cole

Set Designer

Susan Adele Colletta

Visual Effects

Gil Combs

Stunts

Tim Conrad

Visual Effects

Tim Conrad

Visual Effects

James Cook

Production Assistant

Bryan Cooke

Other

Michael Cooper

Other

Anthony Cortes

Consultant

Robert Costa

Digital Effects Supervisor

Christian Cowan

Electrician

James M. Cox

Electrician

Tara Meaney Crocitto

Assistant

Richard Crompton

Grip

Gail Currey

Effects Coordinator

James Dahl

Technical Advisor

Jeff Dashnaw

Stunts

Jim Davidson

Visual Effects

Richard Davidson

Art Department

Thomas A Davila

Assistant Production Accountant

Frank Davis

Assistant Director

Gary Charles Davis

Stunt Coordinator

Gary Davis

Second Unit Director

John Davis

Production Assistant

Jeff Dawn

Makeup Artist

Steve Dawson

Location Manager

Bruce Dearagon

Assistant Camera Operator

John Desjardin

Video

Gary C Diamond

Assistant Art Director

Tony Didio

Other

Mark A.z. Dippt

Effects Assistant

Mark Dippe

Effects Assistant

Carol Dobrovolny

Wardrobe

George D Dodge

Director Of Photography

William Dolan

On-Set Dresser

Crystal Dowd

Post-Production Supervisor

National Drager

Thanks

Miller Drake

Editor

Alexandra Drobac

Assistant

Christopher Duddy

Camera

David Dunbar

Electrician

Richard Dungan

Video Assist/Playback

Marc Duprey

Thanks

Antoine Durr

Video

John M. Dwyer

Set Decorator

Joe Earley

Assistant

Pamela Easley

Post-Production Coordinator

John Michael Eaves

Visual Effects

Teresa Eckton

Sound Effects Editor

Abra Edelman

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Elaine Edford

Visual Effects

Glen Eisner

Art Department

David Emerson

Camera

Bradley Thomas Emmons

Electrician

Eric Enderton

Graphics

Debbie Evans

Stunts

Rachel Falk

Graphics

Stefen Fangmeier

Supervisor

Ernest D. Farino

Supervisor

Don E Fauntleroy

Camera Operator

Michael Fauntleroy

Assistant Camera Operator

Don Fergus

Camera

Brad Fiedel

Music

Greg Figiel

Art Department

Chris Silver Finigan

Production Assistant

Mali Finn

Casting

Ken Fischer

Sound Effects Editor

Scott R. Fisher

Special Effects Assistant

Thomas L. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Stacey Foiles

Dialogue Editor

Anthony Forzaglia

Assistant

Robert Foulkes

Assistant Location Manager

Carl Frederick

Graphics

Clare Freeman

Sound Department

Marv Freeman

Consultant

Edward French

Makeup Artist

Jonathan French

Cgi Artist

Dan Frye

Art Department

David Fudge

Assistant Director

Jorge Fuentes

Stage Manager

Bruce Fuller

Art Department

Uzi Gal

Technical Advisor

Jack Gallagher

Camera Coordinator

George Gambetta

Other

Dan Garde

Music

Todd Gavin

Assistant Camera Operator

Paul Gentry

Camera Operator

Pete Gerard

Visual Effects

Scott Giegler

Video

Grant Gilmore

Assistant Director

Michael Gleason

Editor

Mark Goldberg

Electrician

Mark Goldblatt

Editor

Joseph Goldstone

Video

Armando Gonzalez

Electrician

David Grasso

Art Department

Robert Gray

Key Grip

Adam Greenberg

Director Of Photography

J R Grubbs

Sound Department

Jason Gunn

Electrician

Rhonda Gunner

Video

Joanne Hafner

Rotoscope Animator

Jim Hagedorn

Visual Effects

Greg A Hall

Set Costumer

Roger Hansen

Special Effects Assistant

Richard A Harris

Editor

Don Hartley

Dolly Grip

Phillip Hartmann

Special Effects

Steve Hastings

Best Boy

Beth Hathaway

Art Department

Ted Hawser

Assistant Camera Operator

J Michael Haynie

Assistant Director

Janet Healy

Visual Effects

David E Hengsteller

Electrician

Phil Heron

Other

Dennis Higgins

Publicity

Robert Hill

Photography

Sam Hinckley

Sound Department

Bruce R Hogard

Costume Supervisor

Film Details

Also Known As
T2, Terminator 2: El juicio final, Terminator 2: le jugement dernier
Release Date
1991
Production Company
Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc ; Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services ; California Film Commission ; Carolco Pictures Inc ; Carolco Pictures Inc ; Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. ; Credit Lyonnais Bank Nederland Nv ; Dda Public Relations ; Eastman Kodak ; Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc ; Film L.A., Inc. ; Gala Catering, Inc. ; Geffen Records ; Hansard Enterprises Inc ; Hewlett Packard ; Hewlett-Packard Company ; Hollywood Rental Company Inc ; Industrial Light + Magic ; Le Studio Canal Plus ; Lightstorm Entertainment ; Lumeni Productions Inc ; Matte World Digital ; Otto Nemenz International, Inc. ; Pacific Data Images ; Pacific Title & Art Studio ; Silver Screen Catering ; Skywalker Sound ; Stan Winston Studios ; StudioCanal ; Video Images
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox ; 20th Century Fox Distribution ; Artisan Home Entertainment ; Concorde Films ; Cts ; Guild Entertainment Central Europe ; Guild Films Distribution ; Independent Productions ; Interama Inc ; Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment ; Lionsgate ; Momentum Pictures Limited ; Nordisk Film ; Nordisk Film Biografer (Denmark) ; Rtl Group ; SF Studios ; Sony Pictures Releasing International ; StudioCanal ; Svensk Filmindustri Norway ; Tristar Pictures ; Volgafilm, Inc.

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 33m

Quotes

Trivia