High Life


1h 50m 2018

Film Details

Also Known As
Csillagok határán, Untitled (Clair Denis Sci-Fi Space Project), vie en hauteur
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Location
Poland; Cologne, Germany

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Synopsis

Crew

Klaudia +mieja

Coproducer

Elie Akoka

Colorist

Matthias Albrecht

Dailies

Xavier Allard

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeanette Apel

Seamstress Supervisor

Boris Bartholomaus

Construction Manager

Susan Batson

Dialogue Coach

Markus Baum

Carpenter

Charlotte Bayle

Titles

Thomas Bloch

Music

Christophe Boissy

Electrician

Nicolas Bonnell

Visual Effects

Uwe Brauer

Painter

Angele Buffin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Pierre Cadeac

Animal Wrangler

Laurence Clerc

Producer

David Coulter

Music

Geoff Cox

Screenplay

Ted Daffan

Music

Quentin Dallemagne

Production Finance

Calina De La Mare

Music

Helene De Vallombreuse

Animal Wrangler

Claire Denis

Story By

Claire Denis

Screenplay

Olivier Dô Hùu

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jagna Dobesz

Production Designer

Philippe Donge

Adr Mixer

Oliver Dungey

Producer

Christophe-olivier Dupuis

Visual Effects

Guillaume Dureux

Graphic Artist

Agentur Eick

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Olafur Eliasson

Art Department

Olafur Eliasson

Consultant

Marion Eloy

Graphic Artist

Jean-pol Fargeau

Screenplay

Jan Feil

Props

Neil Fraser

Music

Christoph Friedel

Producer

Benoit Gadreau

Visual Effects

Pierre Galic

Painter

Denis Gastou

Makeup Artist

Stephan Van Geldern

Greensman

Olivier Gilbert

Graphic Designer

Howard Gott

Music

Julie Gouet

Assistant Director

Brooke Graeff

Foley

D.j. Gugenheim

Producer

Des Hamilton

Casting

Earl Harvin

Music

Udo Heinz

Best Boy

Kaija Helweg

Continuity

Kaija Helweg

Script Supervisor

Silvio Hess

Driver

Andreas Hildebrandt

Supervising Sound Editor

Wolfgang Hoffmann

Carpenter

Kristin Holst

Consultant

Elan Jones

Casting Associate

Sebastian Karbowiak

Painter

Borris Kehl

Assistant Camera

Christoph Knobloch

Stunt Coordinator

Oliver Koch

On-Set Dresser

Marcus Koszczol

Driver

Rudi Kurth

Key Grip

Frantois-renaud Labarthe

Production Designer

Steve Lambert

Carpenter

Andrew Lauren

Producer

Yorick Le Saux

Other

Yorick Le Saux

Director Of Photography

Guy Lecorne

Editor

Renaud Louvet

Graphic Artist

Niels Maier

Gaffer

Dominique Malet

Production Finance

Fred Mays

Adr Supervisor

Gabi Mocair

Painter

Laure Monrrtal

Assistant Director

George Murphy

Music

Tomasz Naumiuk

Cinematographer

Tomasz Naumiuk

Other

John Nollet

Hair Stylist

Dirk Oerter

Electrician

David Okumu

Music

Emma Owens

Music

Robert Patzelt

Steadicam Operator

Celine Planchenault

Hair & Makeup

Tobias Poppe

Sound Design

Inga Pressler

Production Coordinator

Marie-laure Prost

Camera

Verena Reuter

Seamstress Supervisor

Carsten Richter

Foley Artist

Kate Robinson

Music

Anna Ró¿alska

Associate Producer

Beata Rze+niczek

Line Producer

Nicolas Sand

Gaffer

Lorenzo-maria Sartor

Construction

Frederic Sauvagnac

Production Manager

Christian Schafer

Floor Runner

Stefan Schauerte

Electrician

Lara Schmidt

Painter

Ute Schnelting

Production Manager

Lies Schumandl

Payroll Accountant

Helene Seidl

Foley Editor

Judy Shrewsbury

Costume Designer

Zadie Smith

Screenplay

Kristina Söll

Script Supervisor

Kuenll Song

Foley Editor

Jean-christophe Spadaccini

Makeup Artist

Damien Stantina

Graphic Artist

Stuart A. Staples

Sound Design

Stuart A. Staples

Sound Designer

Stuart A. Staples

Music

Claudia Steffen

Producer

Justyna Stolarz

Costume Supervisor

Bertram Strauss

Art Director

Romain Sunier

Visual Effects

Olivier Thery-lapiney

Producer

Dominique Vidal

Graphic Artist

Hans Wackerlin

Art Department

Hanse Warns

Foley Mixer

Christian Weber

Construction

Fanny Weinzaepflen

Rerecording

Lucy Wilkins

Music

Roy Williamson

Song

Sarah Wilson

Music

Rolf Winkel

Security

Marcel Winterscheid

Driver

Karolina Witkowska

Production Accountant

Brian Wright

Music

Warren Zielinski

Music

Film Details

Also Known As
Csillagok határán, Untitled (Clair Denis Sci-Fi Space Project), vie en hauteur
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Location
Poland; Cologne, Germany

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

A Polish, UK, German, French Co-Production.

Limited Release in United States April 12, 2019

Released in United States 2018 (Main Slate )

Limited Release in United States April 12, 2019

Released in United States 2018

Project marks the English-language debut for director, Claire Denis.