Woman Walks Ahead


1h 42m 2018

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
A24
Location
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 42m

Synopsis

Crew

Douglas Neal Acton

Medic

Marc Adamson

Visual Effects Editor

Geoffrey Alexander

Music

Debra M Andrews

Seamstress Supervisor

Laurence Anslow

Music

Ray Anthony

Props

Gregorio Aragon

Painter

Joaquin Aragon

Location Assistant

Eric Arellanes

Construction Coordinator

Artu Arin

Assistant Camera

Iram Armendariz

Props

Diego Arroyo

Special Effects

Daniel Baas

Assistant Camera

Liza Bambenek

Assistant Camera

Steve Banister

Assistant Camera

Yhvh Bantista

Scenic Artist

Julie Barbarito

Background Casting

Kerry Barden

Casting Director

Pierre Barrera

On-Set Dresser

Kevin Barta

Grip

Robert Baxter

Background Casting

Free Small Bear

Video Assist/Playback

Cristina Benavente

Casting Assistant

Karen Billard

Seamstress Supervisor

Thomas Bowes

Music

Claudia Breckenridge

Hair

Julie Brinkman

Assistant

Donald Duke Brock

Driver

Riaz Buth

Visual Effects

Luke Butler

Compositor

Andrea Calderwood

Producer

Sean Cardinalli

Assistant

Sean Cardinalli

Payroll Accountant

Bayard Carey

Sound Mixer

Nathan Carpenter

Props

Debra Chapman

Seamstress Supervisor

Derek M. Chavez

Assistant Production Coordinator

Will Chetwynd

On-Line Editor

Ivan Cipriani

Compositor

Blakely Clark

Payroll Accountant

Scott Christopher Clark

On-Set Dresser

James Clarke

Camera

Art Claunch

Driver

Kia Coates

Compositor

Celeste L. Cole

Props

Kelsey Coleman

Casting Associate

Stephanie Collie

Costume Designer

Michael Connell

Music Editor

Nigel Conway

Scenic Artist

Paul Cotterell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Katie Croft

Camera

Mitty Curry

Driver

Abraham Cuzner

Set Production Assistant

Caroline Dale

Music

Chelsey Danielsen

Assistant Property Master

Jane Day

Set Costumer

Charlotte Dean

Post-Production Coordinator

Angela Denike

Production Coordinator

Brian Denike

Production Assistant

Caroline Dernick

Assistant

Fiona Desouza

Associate Editor

Phyllis Detrich

Property Master

Lori Dillen

Driver

Chris Donaldson

Stunt Player

Joe Donato

Lighting Technician

Linda Dowds

Makeup

Jessica Drake

Dialect Coach

Paul Driver

Visual Effects Producer

Robbie Dunn

Stunt Player

Polly Duval

Post-Production Supervisor

Simon Edwards

Visual Effects

Mike Eley

Director Of Photography

Marjorie Ergas

Production Accountant

Scott Evans

Production Manager

Robert Farr

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

George Fenton

Music

Alex Ferguson

Music

Andy Findon

Music

Olga Fitzroy

Music

Richard Foreman

Still Photographer

Todd Forsberg

Wrangler

Tonia Forsberg

Animal Trainer

Mark Gadbury

Greensman

Krystal Galley

Compositor

Jamie Garcia

Best Boy

Michael Garcia

Driver

David Gibbons

Visual Effects Editor

Brian Gilligan

Sound Effects Editor

John D. Gojkovich

Driver

Rachel Goldman

Casting Assistant

John E Gray

Special Effects Coordinator

Michael Greyeyes

Choreographer

Isobel Griffiths

Music

Stephen Griffiths

Supervising Sound Editor

Miguel Gurule

Scenic Artist

Julia Hall

Visual Effects

Scott Hastings

Special Effects Coordinator

Mara Herdmann

Script Supervisor

Iván Hernández

Grip

Jefford Herndon

Set Production Assistant

Hank Herrera

Key Grip

Marshall Herskovitz

Producer

Cassidy Vick Hice

Stunt Player

David Higgins

Best Boy Grip

Samantha Hollingsworth

Assistant Director

Uel Hormann

Visual Effects Producer

Josh Hume

Production Assistant

Stephanie Ingram

Hair

Robert Jackson

Compositor

Nathaniel Jaeger

Special Effects Foreman

John Travis Johnson

Stunt Player

Gareth Jones

Post-Production Accountant

Lisa Jordan

Facilities Supervisor

Juan Torres Jr

Location Assistant

Josh Kelly

Camera

Michelle Kelly

Costumer

Pablo Kelly

Special Effects

Geoffrey Kirkland

Production Designer

Susan Kirr

Executive Producer

Susan Kirr

Unit Production Manager

Steven Knight

Screenplay

David R Kohn

Chief Lighting Technician

James Kunkel

Painter

Franciscus P Laimbock

Craft Service

Emma Larsson

Visual Effects Producer

Leon Lebow

Driver

Bek Leigh

Finance Manager

David Tierney Lerner

Assistant Director

Juddson Keith Linn

Stunt Player

Jeff Lomaglio

Rigging Grip

Miguel Lozano

Driver

John L. Lucas

Location Manager

Rob Lueker

Lighting Technician

Rita Lundin

Driver

Jerome Martinez

Medic

Louie Martinez

On-Set Dresser

Tara Mazzucca

Casting Associate

Tim Mccullough

Painter

Jonathan Mcgarry

Assistant Director

Vicki Mcwilliams

Art Department Coordinator

Norman Merry

Executive Producer

Angelique Midthunder

Casting

Adam Miller

Music

Damon Miller

Production Assistant

Joey Montenarello

Casting Associate

Jean Francois Montminy

Chef

Sarah Morowa

Post-Production Supervisor

Yolanda Muszalski

Costumer

Lizzie Newsham

Colorist

Jolynne Nieto

Hair Stylist

Ben North

Compositor

Rita O'dea

Assistant

David Ochoa

Grip

Erika Olde

Producer

Daniel Ortiz

On-Set Dresser

Reid Overstreet

Animal Wrangler

Tyler Owen

Accounting Assistant

Keith Pang

Visual Effects

Chris Parker

Music

John Parricelli

Music

Keith Partridge

Foley Mixer

Mark Pearce

Grip

Hannah Peceny

Set Production Assistant

Samuel Pegg

Music Producer

Brooke Peters

Set Designer

Wilhelm Pfau

Set Decorator

Holly Pinnell

Driver

Marshall Plumb

Other

Eric Podell

Assistant

Ray Mark Provencio

Greensman

Frank Prugo

Technical Operations Manager

Rebecca Puck Stair

Production Supervisor

Troy Putney

Assistant

Andy Quinn

Compositor

Felix Ramirez

Chef

Billy Ray

Art Director

James William Ray

Transportation Captain

Olaf Razzoli

Visual Effects

Garth Reilly

Compositor

Ashley Retallack

Visual Effects

Eric Rivera

Transportation Captain

Tommy Rivera

Driver

Todd Roberts

Lighting Technician

Jesse Romero

Driver

Rod Rondeaux

Stunt Player

Steven Rosenblum

Editor

Robert D. Rundell

Driver

Yvonne Russo

Advisor

Scott Saccoccio

Assistant

Jannis Schelenz

Production Manager

Paul Schnee

Casting Director

Eli Schneider

Dolly Grip

Tyra Dillen Schneider

Driver

Mathias Schuster

Foley Editor

Jennifer Schwalenberg

Casting Associate

Roya Semnanian

Casting Associate

Andy Shelley

Supervising Sound Editor

James Lawrence Sicard

Costumer

Ian Simon

Set Production Assistant

T J Singh

Compositor

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
A24
Location
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 42m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States June 29, 2018

Video on Demand in United States May 31, 2018

Released in United States June 29, 2018

Released in United States on Video August 28, 2018

Video on Demand in United States May 31, 2018 (DirecTV)

Released in United States on Video August 28, 2018

Released in United States 2018

Released in United States 2018 (Special Screenings )