Hostiles


2h 13m 2017

Film Details

Also Known As
Hostiles - Ostili
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTERTAINMENT STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Location
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 13m

Synopsis

Crew

Douglas Neal Acton

Medic

Jessica Albertson

Assistant Costume Designer

Byron Allen

Executive Producer

Giovanna Anderson

Art Department Coordinator

Steve Chip Andrews

Driver

Gerald Ang

Visual Effects

Laurence Anslow

Music

Wendy Appelle

Post-Production Accountant

Prasad Narhari Apte

Matte Painter

James Apted

Assistant Camera

Davi Aquino

Foley Recordist

Joshua Aragon

Props

Michael Archuleta

Craft Service

Jason Armstrong

Rigging Electrician

Charles Arnold

Grip

Simon Arnold

Visual Effects

Oliver Atherton

Visual Effects Supervisor

Scotty Augare

Stunt Performer

Scotty Augare

Wrangler

Anthony Baca

Craft Service

Paul Baca

Medic

Josh Bacharka

Rigging Electrician

Tom Bailey

Music

Patrick Baker

Driver

Jon Baran

Assistant Director

Francheska Bardacke

Wrangler

Bradley Barnes

Construction

Guy Barnes

Assistant Art Director

Tyler Barnett

Stunt Performer

Anthony Bartra

Grip

Ryan Basaraba

Production Coordinator

Tammy Baylis

Visual Effects

Free Small Bear

Video Assist/Playback

Maria Bentfield

Key Costumer

Max Berger

Editorial Production Assistant

Craig Berkey

Sound Designer

Mandar Bhangare

Compositor

Nick Boak

Assistant

Jo Edna Boldin

Casting

Mark Boorer

Visual Effects

Mark Borde

Executive Producer

Kirt Bozeman

Assistant

Craig Branham

Stunt Performer

Jake Braver

Unit Director

George Brenner

On-Set Dresser

John Brimley

Stunt Performer

Svetlana Britt

Makeup Artist

Francie Brown

Dialect Coach

William Buchanan

Rigging Grip

Fritz Buckley

Assistant Property Master

Joe Bufalino

Driver

Andrew Bunday

Visual Effects

Ian Burdge

Music

Donald Graham Burt

Production Designer

Shawn Caffrey

Construction

Berlinda Cantu-lewis

Hair Stylist

Daniel Carlton

Sound

David Carrico

Consultant

Alejandra Castro

Coordinator

Vincent Chang

Compositor

Debra Chapman

Seamstress Supervisor

Chris Charalambous

Executive Producer

Rahul Chaudhari

Matchmove Artist

Jeffrey A Chavers

Construction

Emily Cheung

Assistant

Dibbyo Choudhary

Matchmove Artist

Erica Ciaglia

Wardrobe

Brett Cole

Special Effects

Carlton Coleman

Makeup Artist

Chase Coleman

Stunt Performer

Doug Coleman

Stunt Coordinator

Doug Coleman

Unit Director

Whitney Coleman

Stunt Performer

Kevin Collins

Assistant Director

Elizabeth Cooke

Accounting Assistant

Kyle Cooper

Titles

Scott Cooper

Screenplay

Scott Cooper

Producer

Phyllis Corcoran-woods

Key Costumer

Christian Cordella

Costume Illustrator

Robert Corlew

Driver

Nicole A Cotton

Payroll Accountant

Rupert Coulson

Music

Celli Crawford

Assistant

Tom Cross

Editor

Tony Cutrono

Director Of Photography

Tony Cutrono

Other

J Patrick Daily

Key Grip

Danish Davish

Compositor

Doniella Davy

Makeup Artist

Rick Derby

Assistant Editor

Mark Devitre

Executive Producer

Arushi Dhawan

Production Coordinator

Francisco Diaz

Driver

John Diesso

Camera

Andrew G Doe

Office Production Assistant

Steven Domingos

Generator Operator

Kathleen Driscoll-mohler

Casting Associate

Trenton Driver

Special Effects Technician

Pratik Dubey

Compositor

James Duddy

On-Set Dresser

Coco Dunaway

Costumer

Thomas Dupont

Stunt Performer

Jenny Eagan

Costume Designer

Kenneth Edgar

Hair Stylist

Danny Edmo

Stunt Performer

Terry Edwards

Music

Emily Egge

Costume Supervisor

Janie Elliott

Assistant Production Coordinator

Susan England

Casting Assistant

Jewell Esquibel

Driver

Troy Esquibel

Driver

Benny Estrada

Dailies

Dorifay Estrada

Driver

Ryan Eustis

Assistant Camera

Frank Eyers

Video Assist/Playback

Chris Eyre

Consultant

Catherine Farrell

Associate Producer

Catherine Farrell

Post-Production Supervisor

Mike Fernandez

Video Assist/Playback

Michael Feuser

Adr/Dialogue Editor

James Fleming

Visual Effects

Dave Flynch

Foley Editor

Carolyn Folks

Executive Producer

Anne C. Ford

Production Controller

David Foster

Music

William Foulser

Matte Painter

Sandra Fox

Foley Artist

Cody Frost

Transportation Captain

Jonathan Fuh

Boom Operator

Elizabeth Gabel

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Jane Galli

Makeup

Darryl Garcia Jr.

Set Costumer

Jose Antonio Garcia

Sound Mixer

Jose Antonio Garcia

Production Sound Mixer

Jim Gardner

Accountant

Chris Garrick

Music

Mary Lynn Giacomazzi

Stunt Performer

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunts

Colleen Gibbons

Location Manager

Derek Gillingham

Visual Effects

Susie Gillis

Music

Elliott Glick

Art Director

Mahendra Golay

Compositor

Mario Rolando Gonzalez

Caterer

Tommy Goodwin

Stunt Performer

Laurence Greed

Music

Andre M Green

Rigging Gaffer

Anthony Greene

Special Effects Technician

David F Greene

Special Effects Coordinator

Gary Gregos

Generator Operator

Chris Griffin

Lighting Technician

Isobel Griffiths

Music

Lori Guidroz

Hair

Ryan Happy

Stunt Performer

Dart Hardiman

Driver

Denise Harkins

Set Production Assistant

Josh Hauser

Driver

Noah Hauser

Set Production Assistant

Justin Haviland

Transportation Captain

Tammy Haviland

Driver

Rene Haynes

Casting

Jack Heeren

Foley Mixer

Joel Hobbie

Special Effects

Lucas Hogue

Stunt Performer

Tom Hoover

Medic

Max Hoyt

Lighting Technician

Colin Hudson

Camera

Richard N Hurff

Construction

Robert Jackson

On-Set Dresser

Sherman Jackson

Driver

Ronald O Jaynes

Construction Coordinator

Daniel R. Jennings

Set Designer

Mehul Jhaveri

Visual Effects

Rob Johnson

Driver

Travis Johnson

Stunt Performer

Lucian Johnston

Assistant Editor

Jenny Josephson

Script Supervisor

Aditya Kadam

Visual Effects

Ken Kao

Producer

Jason Kapuscinski

Driver

Stephen Kapuscinski

Driver

Hasmig Karagiosian

Wardrobe

Abhishek Kemkar

Visual Effects

Jay Kemp

Chief Lighting Technician

Samuel Kemp

Electrician

Mari Kempes

Location Coordinator

Arbaz Khan

Matchmove Artist

Marie Kohl

Casting Associate

Kevin Konitsch

Digital Artist

Goro Koyama

Foley Artist

Kiran Kumar

Matchmove Artist

Derek Lacasa

Stunt Performer

Jessica Lakoff

Camera Trainee

Jaymie Lam

Compositor

Travis Lathrop

Painter

Jozef Lavrnja-czapski

Compositor

James Lee

Compositor

John Lesher

Producer

Margaret Lewis

Camera

Film Details

Also Known As
Hostiles - Ostili
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTERTAINMENT STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Location
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 13m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Limited Release in United States December 22, 2017

Released in United States 2017

Released in United States 2017

Released in United States on Video April 24, 2018

Limited Release in United States December 22, 2017

Released in United States on Video April 24, 2018

Released in United States 2017 (Centerpiece Galas/Galas & Tributes )