The House That Jack Built


2h 32m 2018

Film Details

Also Known As
Casa Que Jack Construiu, A, Casa pe care Jack a construit-o, Dom, który zbudowal Jack, Hi?a, ki jo je zgradil Jack, House that Jack Built, Jack stavia dom, La casa de Jack, La maison que Jack a construite, casa de Jack, casa di Jack, ház, amit Jack épített, maison que Jack a construite
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Production Company
Atnine Film Co., Ltd. ; California Filmes ; Cinemania Groupicon ; Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh ; Cooperative Nouveau Cinema (Cnc) ; Creative Europe ; Curzon Artificial Eye ; DR Sales ; Danish Film Institute (Dfi) ; Dd Dream ; Eurimages ; Falcon Films ; Film i VSst ; Film und Medienstiftung NRW ; Gutek Film Sp. Z O.O. ; IFC Films ; Independenta ; Leopardo Filmes ; Les Films Du Losange ; Les Films Du Losange ; Lev Films ; Nordic Film & TV Fond ; Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy ; September Film Distribution ; Seven Films ; Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd. (Smp) ; Sveriges Television (Svt) ; Swedish Film Institute ; Tele Muenchen Group ; Trustnordisk ; Vertigo Media, Ltd. ; Zentropa Entertainment
Distribution Company
IFC FILMS/M+TROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION; Aerofilms, S.R.O. ; Ascot Elite Entertainment Group ; California Filmes ; Golem Distribution ; IFC Films ; Independenta ; Les Films Du Losange ; Métropole Films Distribution ; Nordisk Film ; Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy ; Seven Films ; Sfd ; Vertigo Media, Ltd.
Location
Trollhattan, Sweden; Copenhagen, Denmark

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 32m

Synopsis

Film Details

Also Known As
Casa Que Jack Construiu, A, Casa pe care Jack a construit-o, Dom, który zbudowal Jack, Hi?a, ki jo je zgradil Jack, House that Jack Built, Jack stavia dom, La casa de Jack, La maison que Jack a construite, casa de Jack, casa di Jack, ház, amit Jack épített, maison que Jack a construite
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Production Company
Atnine Film Co., Ltd. ; California Filmes ; Cinemania Groupicon ; Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh ; Cooperative Nouveau Cinema (Cnc) ; Creative Europe ; Curzon Artificial Eye ; DR Sales ; Danish Film Institute (Dfi) ; Dd Dream ; Eurimages ; Falcon Films ; Film i VSst ; Film und Medienstiftung NRW ; Gutek Film Sp. Z O.O. ; IFC Films ; Independenta ; Leopardo Filmes ; Les Films Du Losange ; Les Films Du Losange ; Lev Films ; Nordic Film & TV Fond ; Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy ; September Film Distribution ; Seven Films ; Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd. (Smp) ; Sveriges Television (Svt) ; Swedish Film Institute ; Tele Muenchen Group ; Trustnordisk ; Vertigo Media, Ltd. ; Zentropa Entertainment
Distribution Company
IFC FILMS/M+TROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION; Aerofilms, S.R.O. ; Ascot Elite Entertainment Group ; California Filmes ; Golem Distribution ; IFC Films ; Independenta ; Les Films Du Losange ; Métropole Films Distribution ; Nordisk Film ; Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy ; Seven Films ; Sfd ; Vertigo Media, Ltd.
Location
Trollhattan, Sweden; Copenhagen, Denmark

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 32m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Shoots March 2017 in Trollhättan, Sweden before moving to Copenhagen, Denmark in May.

Film Vast provided $1,881,371 to the production.

Released in United States December 14, 2018

Video on Demand in United States December 14, 2018

Released in United States December 14, 2018

Video on Demand in United States December 14, 2018