Early Man


1h 29m 2018

Film Details

Also Known As
Cavernícola, Cro Man, Early Man - Steinzeit bereit, El Cavernicola, Første mann, Grottmannen Dug, Hulemanden Sten, I Primitivi, Jamski clovek, Jaskiniowiec, Luolamies, O Homem das Cavernas, Osember - Kicsi az os, de hos!, Pecinci, Praclovek, Primitivi
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/LIONSGATE
Location
Aardman Studios, Bristol, England, UK

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 29m

Synopsis

Crew

Matt Adams

Camera

Charlie Adelphia

Music

Thomas Alexander

Colorist

Zena Allen

Assistant

Kate Anderson

Concept Artist

Mike Applebee

Construction

Ella Askew

Visual Effects Producer

Craig Atkinson

Animator

Pip Ayers

Assistant

Nicholas Baines

Song

Claire Baker

Props

Babette Barat

Looping Coordinator

Abigail Barbier

Looping Coordinator

Tom Barnes

Technical Director

Tom Barnes

Post-Production Supervisor

Alan Barrett

Animator

Ben Barrowman

Assistant Director

Will Becher

Animation Director

Richard Beek

Producer

Kate Berry

Art Department

Silvano Bianchi

Camera

Andrew Bloxham

Art Department

Ashley Boddy

Storyboard Artist

Chris Bore

Visual Effects

Dominic Boucher

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Joe Bourbon

Props

Joe Bourbon

On-Set Dresser

Richard Bowen

Production Manager

Julia Brams

Looping Coordinator

Hugh Brazier

2-D Artist

Stuart Briggs

Caterer

Claire Brindley

Advisor

Carmen Bromfield-mason

Animator

Andy Brown

Props

Andy Brown

On-Set Dresser

Blair Brown

Production Manager

Sophie Brown

Props

Paul Bryant

Props

Paul Bryant

On-Set Dresser

Chris Burdon

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Virginia Burgess

Production Manager

Mark Burton

Screenplay

Mark Burton

Story By

David Butterworth

Music

Dug Calder

Animator

Dug Calder

Cg Supervisor

Joel Calvert

Art Department

Sian Campbell

Art Department

James Carlisle

Animator

Lorna Cashmore

On-Set Dresser

Lorna Cashmore

Props

James Cassidy

Sound

Maria Moreira Castro

Animator

Joanna Cave

Finance Manager

Ted Chaplin

Cgi Artist

Mike Chapman

Song

Toby Chilcott

Project Manager

Toby Chilcott

Visual Effects

Nicholas Chinn

Song

Carl Chittenden

2-D Artist

John Chorlton

Animator

Stefano Civetta

Score Recording

Sean Clarke

Co-Executive Producer

Kitty Clay

On-Set Dresser

Kitty Clay

Props

Joe Clevely

Electrician

Claire Cohen

Puppet Designer/Costumer

Natalie Collier

Production Manager

Glenn Collins

Production Manager

Stuart Collis

Photography

Jamie N. Commons

Song

Charles Copping

Lighting

Juan Cortes

Music Scoring Mixer

Colin Coulter

Visual Effects

Steve Cox

Character Animation

Jonny Crew

Rerecording

Richard Crocombe

Visual Effects

Merlin Crossingham

Animation Director

Eric D'souza

Production Manager

Caroline Dale

Music

Olly Davis

Cg Supervisor

Adam Rhys Dee

Looping Coordinator

Chris Devlin

Sound

Peter Devlin

Visual Effects

Emma Diaz

Animator

Rosa Dodd

On-Set Dresser

Rosa Dodd

Props

Tom Doggart

Assistant Editor

Jack Dolman

Music Editor

Claire Drewett

Art Department

Darren Dubicki

Concept Artist

Helen Duckworth

Cgi Artist

Stephanie Economou

Music Scoring Mixer

Richard Edmunds

Art Director

Raul G Eguia

Animator

Ben Elliot

Looping Coordinator

Louis Elman

Looping Coordinator

Jamie England

Assistant Editor

Sim Evan-jones

Editor

Alison Evans

Animator

Ann Evans

Art Department

Georgie Everard

Art Department

Gina Eversfield

Art Department

Rebecca Farhall

Casting Associate

Rupert Farley

Looping Coordinator

Annie Farr

Looping Coordinator

Simon Farrell

On-Set Dresser

Simon Farrell

Props

Jo Fenton

Animator

Verity Fillipow

Sculptor

Andy Findon

Music

Tav Flett

2-D Artist

Daniel Flynn

Looping Coordinator

Michael Ford

3-D Artist

Wayne Forester

Looping Coordinator

Chris Foster

Music

Jon Frier

Art Department

Matthew Gammie

Looping Coordinator

Lew Gardiner

Visual Effects

Oliver Geen

Props

Oliver Geen

On-Set Dresser

Ross Gilbert

3-D Artist

Tim Gill

Music

Alicia Gold

Executive Producer

Clare Gordon

Casting Assistant

Gavin Greenaway

Music

Harry Gregson-williams

Music

Alistair Gue

Chef

Nathan Guttridge

Cg Supervisor

Hanna Habermann

Art Department

Caroline Hague

Visual Effects

Ron Halpern

Executive Producer

Linda Hamblyn

Motion Control

Danny Hambrook

Sound Recordist

Natalaya Hamideh

Art Department

Michael Hamilton

Production Manager

Tim Hands

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Emma Hanson

Assistant Director

Frank Harper

Art Department

Sarah Hauldren

Props

Sarah Hauldren

Costumes

Fran Hawley

Assistant

Richard Haynes

Animator

James Held

Production Manager

Grant Hewlett

Visual Effects

James Higginson

Screenplay

Sam Hodge

Assistant Editor

Nicholas Hodgson

Song

Diane Holness

Art Department

Max Horton

Colorist

Richard Hosken

Gaffer

Kevin Howarth

Looping Coordinator

Tom Howe

Music

Isabel Howlett

2-D Artist

Rob Huckle

Consultant

Toby Hulbert

Score Recording

Nia Medi James

Assistant Editor

Andy Janes

Storyboard Artist

David John

Looping Coordinator

Chris Johnson

Photography

Jo Johnson

Assistant

Howard Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kim Jones Clark

Payroll Accountant

Mark Keightley

Visual Effects

Karen Kelly

2-D Artist

Youssef Kerkour

Looping Coordinator

Paul Kewley

Co-Executive Producer

Keith Kilpin

Production Manager

Anne King

Art Department

Mike King

Sound Engineer

Karey Kirkpatrick

Story Consultant

Jane Kite

Art Department

Ellie Knaggs

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jakub Krompolc

Visual Effects

David Krystal

Music

Gilbert Lake

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Angie Last

Assistant

David Lawson

Animator

Nigel Leach

Art Department

Jonathan Lendrum

Art Department

Jim Lewis

Matte Painter

Tony Lewis

Music Editor

Gavin Lines

Graphic Artist

Gavin Lines

Graphic Designer

Kerry Lock

Co-Executive Producer

Begona Lopez

Colorist

Peter Lord

Producer

Tom Lord

Cgi Artist

Gareth Love

Animator

Rhodri Lovett

Character Animation

Didier Lupfer

Executive Producer

Beth Macdonald

Camera Assistant

Grant Maisey

Animator

Willy Jason Marshall

Motion Control

Sarah C Matthews

Production Manager

Joe C Maxwell

Camera Assistant

Neil Mccaul

Looping Coordinator

Naomi Mcdonald

Looping Coordinator

Matt Mcnally

Assistant

Stuart Mcneil

Camera

Film Details

Also Known As
Cavernícola, Cro Man, Early Man - Steinzeit bereit, El Cavernicola, Første mann, Grottmannen Dug, Hulemanden Sten, I Primitivi, Jamski clovek, Jaskiniowiec, Luolamies, O Homem das Cavernas, Osember - Kicsi az os, de hos!, Pecinci, Praclovek, Primitivi
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/LIONSGATE
Location
Aardman Studios, Bristol, England, UK

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 29m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States on Video May 22, 2018

Released in United States on Video May 22, 2018

Wide Release in United States February 16, 2018

Wide Release in United States February 16, 2018