Show Dogs


1h 34m 2018

Brief Synopsis

A cast of talking dogs led by Max, a solitary Rottweiler police dog who must learn to become a team player and go undercover to help his new human handler thwart an attack on a prestigious dog show by animal traffickers.

Film Details

Also Known As
Chiens sous enquête, Kutyaparádé, Psí Detektív, Superagente canino
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Production Company
Dustin Evans ; Michael Montez ; Spike Michael Ryan ; Will Zignego
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/GLOBAL ROAD ENTERTAINMENT/LES FILMS S+VILLE
Location
United Kingdom; New York, New York, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 34m

Synopsis

A cast of talking dogs led by Max, a solitary Rottweiler police dog who must learn to become a team player and go undercover to help his new human handler thwart an attack on a prestigious dog show by animal traffickers.

Crew

James "jhart" Abrahart

Song

David Acosta

Finance Manager

Robert Adams

Music

Gabriel Albuquerque

Video

Michael Alexander

Coach

Benita Allen

Assistant Director

Billy Allen

Grip

David Bruce Allsberry

Animal Trainer

Jeff Anderson

Music

Slamm Andrews

Music Scoring Mixer

Simona De Angelis

Visual Effects

Anvitha Aruna

Animator

Lori Ayla-read

Costumer

Dimitri Bakalov

Animation Supervisor

Krishnkant Baraskar

Production Coordinator

Reynaldo Barrera

Rigging Gaffer

Lloyd Bass

Stunt Double

Christian Bauer

Assistant

Jon Beacham

Camera Operator

Erin Beck

Song

Matthew Bell

3-D Artist

Matthew Berner

Camera Operator

Thom Berryman

Dailies

Gillian Best

Animator

Henri Betti

Song

Henri Betti

Music

Suzanne Binding

Script Supervisor

Tammy Blackburn

Animal Trainer

Steven A Blaho

Electrician

Tom Blake

Animator

Sky Blu

Song

Antony Bluff

Visual Effects Producer

Helen Bolter

Costume Supervisor

Jamie Booth

Visual Effects

Catherine Booton

Production Coordinator

Paul Boots

Driver

Max Botkin

Executive Producer

Max Botkin

Screenplay

Nik Bower

Executive Producer

Will Broadbent

Visual Effects

Rory Broadfoot

Assistant Director

Dan Brown

Stunts

Vinnie Brown

Song

Linden Brownbill

Visual Effects

Tom Bryan

Property Master

Lucy Bullen

Graphics Coordinator

Peter Burgis

Foley Artist

Chris L Burton

Visual Effects

Riaz Buth

Visual Effects

Mark Callaghan

Driver

Andy Caller

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ian Campbell

Driver

Keith Campbell

Stunt Coordinator

Rachele Cappelli

Song Performer

Bayard Carey

Sound

Daniel Carlton

Boom Operator

Ron Carr

Location Manager

Paul Carter

Sound Effects Editor

William C Carter

Driver

Tara Castaldini

Consultant

Michael Chase

Grip

Ray D Chase

Grip

Will Chetwynd

Camera

Rudy Chevis

Grip

Radek Chlebiej

3-D Artist

Emmanuel Cirasa

Visual Effects

Brandon Clark

Driver

James Clarke

Camera

Mark Clayton

Gaffer

Michael Clayton

Sound

Chris Coleman

Best Boy Grip

Chris Coles

Grip

Matthew Collinge

Sound Supervisor

Michael Connell

Music Editor

Andres Coron

3-D Artist

Emma Cowen

Hair & Makeup

Daniel Cowley

Compositor

Charlotte Cox

Production Coordinator

Greg Crawford

Adr Mixer

Bob Crewe

Song

Bob Crewe

Music

Katie Croft

Camera

Belinda Cumming

Visual Effects

Steve Curcuru

Storyboard Artist

Matt Curtis

Titles

Sarah Dagnell

Costumer

Richard Dalton

Property Master

Anirban Das

Visual Effects

Matt Davies

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Joshua I. Davis

Chief Lighting Technician

Mathilde De Cagny

Animal Trainer

Celia De La Hey

Set Decorator

Angel Deangelis Haiko

Hair

Fernando Delgado

Sound

Guliz Demiray

Animator

John Denicola

Song

James R Dew

Animal Trainer

Laurie Dodsworth

Accountant

Yolanda Dozier

Costumer

Don L Draper

Craft Service

Paul Dray

Production Manager

Christy Drew

Office Production Assistant

Paul Ducker

3-D Artist

Kelly Dugan

Driver

Robert Dykes

Driver

Fleur East

Song

Fleur East

Song Performer

Allen Easton

Camera Operator

Dustin Evans

Cable Operator

Taylor Fenno

Assistant Camera

Gian Luca Ferrari

Visual Effects

Eddie Fickett

Location Manager

Claire Finlay

Costume Designer

Toby Flesher

Rigging Electrician

Michèle Frankland

Finance Manager

Zoe Freed

Foley Artist

David Freeman

Editor

Jeremy Fry

Stunt Double

Nick Fry

Camera Utility

Laird Fryer

Adr Mixer

Bob Gaudio

Song

Bob Gaudio

Music

Juliet Gauthier

Visual Effects

Luke Gavin

Post-Production Coordinator

Kristy Gerosky

Animal Trainer

Josalene Ginn

Key Costumer

Keir Gist

Song

Charles Goldsmith

Driver

Joshua Gollish

Camera

Richard Gomes

3-D Artist

Chelsea Gonnering

Production Supervisor

Simon Goodchild

3-D Artist

Reanne Goodlitt-jones

Visual Effects

Stefan K Gordy

Song

Bradley Gosnell

Stand-In

Raja Gosnell

Executive Producer

Geoff Gowland

Transportation

Gwendolen Griffiths

Animal Trainer

Rhys Griffiths

Unit Manager

William S Grisco

Animal Trainer

Michelle Guish

Casting Director

Julia Hall

Visual Effects

Peter Hanson

Sound Effects Editor

Danny Hargreaves

Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Harrison

Compositor

Ted Harrison

3-D Artist

Robert Haynes

Art Director

Craig Haywood

Camera

Rebecca Heathcote

Foley Mixer

Michael Herron

Video

John D Hight

Driver

Sophie Hills

Compositor

Pravin Hodage

Visual Effects

Jon Van Hoey Smith

Compositor

Dave Holliday

Grip

Michael Hopkins

Camera

Lindsay Hoppe

Compositor

Agni Horak

Animal Trainer

Uel Hormann

Visual Effects Producer

Aaron Horn

Song

Andre Hornez

Music

Andre Hornez

Song

Blaine Houserman

Production Accountant

U-sun I Hu

Compositor

Marc Hyman

Coproducer

Marc Hyman

Screenplay

Adam Inglis

Colorist

Ernie Isley

Song

Marvin Isley

Song

O'kelley Isley

Song

Ronald Isley

Song

Rudolph Isley

Song

Paul Luther Jackson

Art Director

Robert Jackson

Compositor

Chris Jacobi

Assistant Camera

Dnyaneshwar Jadhav

Visual Effects

Chris Jasper

Song

James S Jimerson

Transportation Captain

Jesse Johnson

Dolly Grip

Lisa Jordan

Facilities Supervisor

Naveed Kahn

3-D Artist

Venkatesh Kakara

Visual Effects

Vasilis Karatzvia

Visual Effects

Paul Kemp

Key Grip

Bradley Kendrick

Boom Operator

Benjamin Kerr

Stand-In

Gaby Kester

Casting Associate

O. J. Knighten

Animal Trainer

Nikolay Kolev

Compositor

Nick Kray

Adr Mixer

Arun Kumar

Visual Effects

Bhuvnesh Kumar

Animator

Xavier Lake

Stunts

Scott Lambert

Executive Producer

Daniel Lane

3-D Artist

Nicole Langan

Hair & Makeup

Emma Larsson

Visual Effects Producer

Amanda Lean

Script Supervisor

David Leb

Assistant Camera

Jasper Lemaster

Music

Film Details

Also Known As
Chiens sous enquête, Kutyaparádé, Psí Detektív, Superagente canino
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Production Company
Dustin Evans ; Michael Montez ; Spike Michael Ryan ; Will Zignego
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/GLOBAL ROAD ENTERTAINMENT/LES FILMS S+VILLE
Location
United Kingdom; New York, New York, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 34m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Wide Release in United States May 18, 2018

Wide Release in United States May 18, 2018

Released in United States on Video August 21, 2018

Released in United States on Video August 21, 2018