Stronger


1h 59m 2017

Film Details

Also Known As
Mas Fuerte Que El Destino, O Que Te Faz Mais Forte, Stronger (Lionsgate/Bold Films), Stronger - Io sono più forte
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/LIONSGATE/ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 59m

Synopsis

Crew

Chris Abdon

Camera

Gerardo Acosta

Chef

Camille Adams

Set Decorator

Nicole Aiguier

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Jason Allard

Props

Sylvain Allard

3-D Artist

Eric Altieri

Set Production Assistant

Bill Anagnos

Stunts

Eric Anderson

Set Production Assistant

Frantois Artacho

Visual Effects

Jonathan Asselin

Animator

Ryan Baker

Sound

Cyril Balavoine

Compositing Supervisor

Joseph Barillaro

Charge Scenic Painter

Marc Andre Baron

Animator

Mark Barrett

Driver

Michael Bauer

Music Editor

Jeff Bauman

Source Material

Steve Beaucamp

Visual Effects

Andrew Bell

Rigging Grip

Woody Bell

Rigging Grip

Danny Bergeron

Visual Effects

Christine Bergren

Music

Alex Berthelot

Animator

Wasselina Bilak

Visual Effects

Matthew Blackshear

Camera

Megan Blake

Graphic Designer

Dana Blumberg

Camera

Sean Bobbitt

Camera Operator

Lindsay Boffoli

Props

Jonathan Bouchard

Visual Effects

Michael Brook

Music

David Buchanan

Song

Jean-francois Burdin

Compositing Supervisor

John Burke

Craft Service

Sean Burns

Driver

Aimee Butterfield

Assistant Property Master

Jesse Cambria

Props

Richard Cambria

Gang Boss

Rebecca Cammarata

Assistant

Charlie Campagna

Sound Recordist

Matt Campbell

Assistant

Pat Campbell

Scenic Artist

Tony Campenni

Dolly Grip

Paul Carden

Adr Supervisor

Kate Carlin

Looping Coordinator

Felipe Carpinetti

Animator

Christine Carr

Camera

Stephen Carter

Production Designer

Greg Cartwright

Song

Mark Casey

Best Boy Electric

Pepijn Caudron

Song

Pepijn Caudron

Song Performer

Elizabeth A Cecchini

Hair Stylist

Thomas Cepeda

Music

Kevin Chabonier

Driver

Robin Chalfin

Tailor

Dave Chameides

Steadicam Operator

Guillaume Charron

Visual Effects

Mike Chiado

Camera

Russell Cioe

Props

Michael Cioni

Camera

Peter Cioni

Camera

Thibaut Claeys

3-D Artist

Chris Clausing

Camera

John Coakley

Driver

Smash Coast

Song Performer

Chris Warner Coburn

Song

Margaret Codola

Costumer

Stephen Coleman

Driver

Jason Collins

Makeup

Rosa J. Colon

Set Costumer

Mariela Comitini

Assistant Director

Craig Conard

Score Recording

Donnchadh Condon

Props

Terry Conforti

Stand-In

Clint Conley

Song

Ryan Cook

Location Manager

Megan Brooke Corey

Scenic Artist

Jack Coyle

Props

Charles Cronk

Driver

Alessandra Cugno

Video Playback

Mike Curran

Driver

Glenn Curry

Visual Effects

Ian Curtis

Song

Dylan Damian

Camera

Cheryl Daniels

Hair

Amit Dave

Camera

Griffith Davies

Camera

Mike Davis

Researcher

Scott D. Davis

Rigging Gaffer

Jenna Dayton

Script Supervisor

Cosmas A. Demetriou

Set Designer

Pascal Depocas

Compositing Supervisor

Hillary Derby

Costumer

Benjamin Dermer

Song

Philippe Desiront

Visual Effects Supervisor

Philippe Desiront

Visual Effects

Will Digby

Adr Editor

Roger T.s. Dillingham

Medic

Lucius Dillon

Music

Richard Dionne

Rigging Grip

Brendan Doherty

Production Assistant

Kenneth Donaldson

Assistant Director

Maxime Dontigny

Compositing Supervisor

Thomas Doran

Rigging Grip

Brian Dove

Song

Joseph E Doyle

Camera

Warren Drummond

Storyboard Artist

Manny Dubon

Camera

Benoit Duchesneau

Visual Effects

Pierre Dufour

3-D Artist

Madeleine Dunaway

Post-Production Assistant

Brian Dunn

Assistant

Brian Dwiggins

Electric

Jennifer Dwyer

Assistant

Erich Ebner

Assistant

Monique Eissing

Camera

Trevor Elliott

Gang Boss

Eric Engler

Rigging Electrician

James P. Fairhurst

Props

K.c. Faldasz

Stunts

Cedric Fayolle

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Fichera

Stunt Double

Nicolas Fidala

Matte Painter

John Fidler

Driver

Jeremy Fiske

Assistant Location Manager

Brendan Flaherty

Set Production Assistant

Mo Flam

Gaffer

Robert Flannery

On-Set Dresser

Chris Flurry

Assistant Camera

Jaima Fogg

On-Set Dresser

John Forcucci

Storyboard Artist

Jeff Fortier

Production Assistant

Tracy R Fox

Craft Service

Brian Fry

Greensman

Edgar Furse

Camera

Dominique Gagne

Visual Effects

Jonathan Gagnon

Visual Effects

Eddie Galan

Song

Adam Gardner

Song

Hilton Garett

Electric

Scott Garfield

Still Photographer

Eve Garnier

Visual Effects

Albert Gasser

Sound Effects Editor

Benoit Gautier

Animator

Christof Gebert

Production Sound Mixer

Paul Geffre

Camera

Jennifer Gerbino

Property Master

Laura Geucherian

Colorist

Daughn Gibson

Song Performer

Miguel Gonzalez

Animator

Justin Goran

Visual Effects

Tim Gorman

Location Manager

Xavier Goubin

Visual Effects

Chad Goyette

Assistant Director

Rebecca Greene

Art Department Assistant

Annie Guidice

Editor

Jeanlin Guillaume

Compositing Supervisor

Julian Guzman

Visual Effects

Mike Gwynn

Transportation Captain

Jake Gyllenhaal

Producer

Jonathan Hagen

Driver

Brian Hakala

On-Set Dresser

Per Hallberg

Supervising Sound Editor

Adam "chip" Hamilton

Assistant

Debi Hampton

Accounting Assistant

Kate Harkness

Art Department Assistant

Annick Harmel-tourneur

Cg Supervisor

Jared Hartley

Special Effects Foreman

Shane Hartman

Song

Yohann Hays

Compositing Supervisor

Catherine Hébert

Matte Painter

Matt Hedges

Loader

Kareem Hennawy

Post-Production Assistant

Jose Hernandez

Generator Operator

Raul Hernandez

Hair Stylist

Gabe Hilfer

Music Supervisor

Jayson Hill

Chef

James Hingston

Driver

David Hoberman

Producer

Debbie Holbrook

Costume Supervisor

Peter Hook

Song

Mary Hopkins

Scenic Artist

Lori Hruska

Scenic Artist

Anna Hughes

Assistant

Ashley Hughes

Set Production Assistant

Damien Hurgon

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ryan Hussey

Costumes

Danny Hutchinson

Generator Operator

Scott Ianson

Rigging Grip

Giorgio Iovino

Matte Painter

Max Jacoby

Assistant

Richard Jeffrey

Driver

Stephanie Jermann

Visual Effects

David Jobe

Foley Mixer

P J Johnson

Medic

Courtland Jones

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Nick Jovanovski

Compositing Supervisor

Dr. Jeffrey Kalish

Other

Film Details

Also Known As
Mas Fuerte Que El Destino, O Que Te Faz Mais Forte, Stronger (Lionsgate/Bold Films), Stronger - Io sono più forte
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/LIONSGATE/ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 59m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Project was included on the 2015 Black List.

Released in United States September 22, 2017

Released in United States on Video December 19, 2017

Based on the book "Stronger" written by Jeff Bauman and Bret Whitter and published by Grand Central Publishing in April, 2014.

Project marks the feature screenplay writing debut of John Pollono.

Released in United States on Video December 19, 2017

Released in United States September 22, 2017