Sinister 2


1h 38m 2015

Film Details

Also Known As
Entidade 2, Gresmingas II, Lanet 2, Poguba 2, Siniestro 2, Sinister 2 - Az átkozott ház, Sinister II, Sinistre 2, Zlokoban 2
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/FOCUS FEATURES/LES FILMS S+VILLE

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 38m

Synopsis

Crew

Kristin Abhalter

Set Designer

Chase Abrams

Camera Trainee

Eric Acsell

Visual Effects

Lauren Adams

Song

Amy Agzarian

Production Accountant

Diego Albarracin

Animator

Michael Albrecht

Electrician

Luis Raul Alcocer

Stunts

Frank Alexander

Costume Supervisor

Bradley James Allan

Stunts

Laura Altmann

Production Supervisor

Tim Alverson

Editor

Michael Ambrose

Gaffer

Erin Amos

Accounting Clerk

Mark Amos

Production Controller

Juan Carlos Anaya

Chef

Alden Anderson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Libby Anderson

Production Supervisor

Libby Anderson

Production Coordinator

Luke R Anderson

Painter

Nicholas Anderson

Painter

Victor Anderson

Construction Coordinator

Bailey Conway Anglewicz

Co-Executive Producer

Jithu Aravamudhan

Foley Artist

Matt Arredondo

Clapper Loader

Herman Asp

Camera Assistant

Sebastien Audinelle

Steadicam Operator

Jake Avignone

Steadicam Operator

Sarah Fenster Bailes

Office Production Assistant

Ivory Baker

Swing Gang

Miguel Barbosa

Foley Artist

Kelli Barksdale

Stunts

Gillian Bashford

Assistant Location Manager

Bruce Bebee Jr.

Lighting Technician

Aaron Becker

Titles

Kyle Behling

Assistant Director

Bradford Bell

Sound

Matt Berberi

Stunts

Eric Berson

Special Makeup Effects

Jessica Bickett

Greensman

Kandice Billingsley

Location Manager

Ken Blackwell

Editor

Tyler Blackwell

Camera

Christian Blanco

Caterer

Bradley B. Blasdel

Swing Gang

Andrew Blau

Production Supervisor

Jason Blum

Producer

Michael Boerger

Carpenter

Bill Boes

Production Designer

Raoul Yorke Bolognini

Visual Effects Producer

Veronica Bouza

Camera

Jake Bowen

Props

Tom Bowen

Foreman

Nick Bowman

Set Production Assistant

Noa Brandes

Assistant

Cesar Bravo

Animator

Scott Brewster

Adr

James Brill

Transportation Coordinator

Jeanette Brill

Coproducer

Zach Brinkerhoff

Visual Effects

Amanda Brinton

Art Department Assistant

Emily Brobst

Stunts

Eric Brodeur

Assistant Editor

Bettina M Bronski

Carpenter

Philip Broste

Visual Effects

Hilkiya Browne

Camera Operator

Stu Brumbaugh

Best Boy Electric

John Brunot

Property Master

Bret Buchanan

Foreman

Rodjie Bugarin

Driver

Michael Buha

Swing Gang

Chad Burns

Engineer

Lianir "lia" Burrows

On-Set Dresser

Joseph Byers

Grip

Rian Cahill

Associate Producer

Rommel Calderon

Visual Effects

Barry L. Caldwell

Script Supervisor

Sasha Camacho

Special Makeup Effects

Carrie Cantore

Assistant Location Manager

Joe Caplan

Set Production Assistant

Richard Cappiello

Driver

C. Robert Cargill

Screenplay

C. Robert Cargill

Source Material

Brett Carleton

Gaffer

Kaylene Carlson

Coproducer

Kaylene Carlson

Unit Production Manager

Nate Carlson

Consultant

Karla Carnewal

Set Production Assistant

Justin Carville

Production Accountant

Mark Castelaz

Gaffer

Brian Chapman

Swing Gang

Shelby Cherniet

Casting Associate

Cole Chetney

Best Boy Grip

Brian Christensen

Stunts

Gary Christie

Key Grip

Andre Christopoulos

Special Effects Technician

Michael Cisneros

Visual Effects

Michael Clark

Transportation Captain

Richmond G Cogswell

Video Assist/Playback

Al Cohn

Location Manager

Frank Colabelli

Assistant Property Master

Jason Collins

Special Makeup Effects

Kyle Colton

Stand-In

Chelo Acosta Conley

Makeup

William Bryan Conner

Song

John T Connor

Camera Operator

Ally Conover

Casting Assistant

Vanessa Conway

Assistant Property Master

Halsey Corbin

Electrician

Adrian Cortes

Props

Brandon Cox

Dp/Cinematographer

Brandon Cox

Director Of Photography

Gino Crededio

Rigging Gaffer

Ron Crededio

Electrician

Kim Crown

Painter

Juan Cruz

Caterer

R.j. Cruz

Assistant Property Master

Kyle Cullerton

Set Production Assistant

Brian Patrick Curley

Boom Operator

Thomas Curley

Sound Mixer

Rifaat Dagher

Digital Effects Supervisor

Roberto Daniel

Caterer

Laura Darner

Costume Supervisor

Phillip Dawe

Coproducer

John Defazio

Grip

Doug Delaney

Camera

Douglas Delaney

Camera

Paul Demos

Dolly Grip

Scott Derrickson

Source Material

Scott Derrickson

Screenplay

Scott Derrickson

Producer

Phil Desanti

Assistant Director

Patricia Ann Dickinson

Song

Christopher Dickson

Electrician

Gerard Dinardi

Coproducer

Gerard Dinardi

Assistant Director

Lou Dinson

Driver

Dave Dion

Special Effects Technician

Dennis Dion

Special Effects Coordinator

Fabricio Disanto

Camera Trainee

Sarah Domeier

Casting Associate

Jim Dorling

Carpenter

Highway Down

Song Performer

Beth Dubber

Still Photographer

Steven Dufour

On-Set Dresser

Chris Dumas

Swing Gang

Scott Duncan

Driver

Zach Dzwonkiewicz

Painter

Austin Eckstein

Special Makeup Effects

Nash Edgerton

Stunts

Melanie Eichner

Special Makeup Effects

James England

Visual Effects

Marcus Eoin

Song

Shannon Erbe

Music Editor

Luc Etienne

Unit Production Manager

Mark Evans

Visual Effects

Matthew J. Falletta

Coordinator

Anthony Joseph Fatigato

Painter

Mary Ann Fatigato

Painter

Rachel Elizabeth Fatigato

Painter

Eddie Fernandez

Stunts

James Fierro

Stunt Coordinator

Jack A Firman

Special Makeup Effects

Derek Fisher

Camera Assistant

J L Fisher

Camera

Rochelle Kneisley Fisher

Special Makeup Effects

Jim Fitzgibbon

Medic

Miles Flanagan

Visual Effects

Shaun Fleeger

Camera Assistant

Eric Fleetwood

Electrician

Justin Floyd

Post-Production Assistant

Fred Folmer

Rigging Grip

Scott Fowler

Office Production Assistant

Caroline Fraissinet

Visual Effects Coordinator

Cameron Frankley

Music

Edward French

Special Makeup Effects

Mandy Friedrich

Studio Teacher

Jonathan D. Garbarz

Electric

Max Garcia

Chef

Jason Garner

Art Director

Nadia Garofalo

Set Decorator

Anthony Gaudio

Painter

Erick Geisler

Visual Effects Producer

Mike L Germain

Key Grip

Mary Lynn Giacomazzi

Stunts

Leo Gilbert

Assistant

Mark Ginther

Stunts

Rob Givens

Camera Operator

Christopher Glasgow

Camera Operator

Jason Gleed

Song

Adam Gomez

Carpenter

Andres Gonzalez

Animator

Claudette Grand

Studio Teacher

Jeffrey Greeley

Camera Operator

Ron Grenko

Gang Boss

Alex Gruzdev

Sound Editor

Dave Gustaveson

Painter

Devin Gustaveson

Gang Boss

Nick Guth

Compositor

Angela Hackner

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Film Details

Also Known As
Entidade 2, Gresmingas II, Lanet 2, Poguba 2, Siniestro 2, Sinister 2 - Az átkozott ház, Sinister II, Sinistre 2, Zlokoban 2
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/FOCUS FEATURES/LES FILMS S+VILLE

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 38m

Quotes

Trivia