Annihilation


1h 55m 2018

Film Details

Also Known As
Aniquilación, Annientamento, Annihilation (Paramount), Expedíció, Udslettelse
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
Paramount Pictures
Location
Los Angeles, California; London, England, United Kingdom

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 55m

Synopsis

Crew

Tim Marshall -rowe

Stunt Performer

Alex Abelman

Carpenter

Niv Adiri

Sound Design

Darrell Alexander

Music

Thomas Alexander

Colorist

Aliihsan Alkan

Security

Antony Allen

2-D Artist

Sneha Amin

2-D Artist

Christopher Anciaume

Visual Effects

John Antill

Rigging Gaffer

Austin Aplin

Visual Effects Producer

Mark Appleby

Adr Mixer

Chris Arnott

Visual Effects

Dominic Aronin

Electrician

Mira Arte

Visual Effects

Martin Asbury

Storyboard Artist

Paul Ashby

Driver

George Augsburger

Carpenter

Rosie Austin-webster

Painter

Mark Bailey

Assistant

James Bainger

Special Effects Technician

Agnes Meath Baker

Assistant

Patrick Barbet

Hair

Jordan Barbour

Production Secretary

Ben Barker

Sound Design

Veronica Barnett

Accounting Assistant

Geoff Barrow

Song

Geoff Barrow

Music

Geoff Barrow

Song Performer

Joanne Batten

Stunt Double

James Baudouy

Assistant

Sebastian Becker

Visual Effects

James Bedwell

Visual Effects

Kellie Belle

Clearance Coordinator

David Bennett

Animator

Sara Bennett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jo Berglund

Art Department

Brian Best

Models

Miguel Bilbao

Visual Effects

Thomas Biller

Cg Supervisor

Gary Bird

Carpenter

Lilly Blazewiczs

Foley Editor

Ed Bottenheim

Location Assistant

Mary Boulding

Set Production Assistant

Michael Bovberg

2-D Artist

Matt Boyton

Props

Allan Bradshaw

Transportation Captain

Lauren Briggs¿miller

Assistant Art Director

Nicholas Britt

Rigging Electrician

Billy Brown

Electric

Dan Brown

Assistant

Danny Brown

Assistant

Kriss Brown

Other

Nik Brownlee

2-D Artist

Raffaella Buck

Costumes

Peter Burgis

Foley Artist

Jo Burn

Executive Producer

Eli Bush

Producer

Rebecca Cain

Hair

Daniel Cairnie

2-D Artist

Chris Caldow

Concept Artist

Moray Caldwell

2-D Artist

Keanan Cantrell

Visual Effects

Lisa Carracedo

Hair

Jimmy Carruthers

Transportation Captain

Paul Carville

Caterer

Anne Mouli Castillo

Assistant Location Manager

Christina Chandler

Props

Freddy Chavez

2-D Artist

Daniel Chaytor

Electrician

David Chisholm

Props

Henry Chua

Visual Effects

Carlos Ciudad

Visual Effects Producer

Richard Clarke

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Clayton

Sound Mixer

Yilun Zhu Cleve

2-D Artist

Jerry Crozier Cole

Music

Josh Cole

Location Assistant

Pascal Le Comte

Assistant

Tim Cook

Carpenter

Rupert Coulson

Music

Gareth Cousins

Art Director

Dan Crandon

Construction Manager

Damon Crane

Location Manager

Ian Creed

Coordinator

Theresa Crooks

Colorist

Seth Crosby

Electrician

Ian Curtis

Greensman

Matt Curtis

Main Title Design

Joshua Darby

Production Assistant

San Davey

Script Supervisor

Aaron Davies

Carpenter

Robert John Davies

Visual Effects

Jeni Davis

Props

Mark Davis

Security

Michelle Day

Set Decorator

Charlotte Dean

Post-Production Coordinator

Steve Deane

Construction

Frank Delany

Assistant

Russell Delany

Assistant

Paul Deluce

Driver

Tony Denham

Security

Samantha Denyer

Hair & Makeup

Jim Derby

Assistant

Mark Desimone

Adr Mixer

Sara Desmond

Unit Production Manager

Johnathan Dickinson

Colorist

Mark Digby

Production Designer

Simon Diggins

Adr Mixer

Raphael Dilhan

Costumes

Gillian Dodders

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Lex Donovan

Assistant Location Manager

Lauren Doss

Assistant Set Decorator

Michael Dovey

Assistant

Tim Drewett

Colorist

Ben Duncan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jon Duncan

Finance Manager

Glen Dunning

Best Boy Grip

John Durney

2-D Artist

Paul Edwards

Visual Effects Producer

Luiz Elias

Visual Effects

David Ellison

Executive Producer

Simon Elsey

Art Director

Jed Evans

Props

Elliot Eveson

Carpenter

Niki Faulkner

Stunt Performer

Marie Fernandes

Colorist

Emma Field-rayner

Art Department

Marco Fiorani-parenzi

2-D Artist

Chris Fitzpatrick

Prosthetic Makeup

Steve Fitzpatrick

Rigging Electrician

Ben Fletcher

Props

Darren Flindall

Electric

Raymond Flindall

Electric

Simon Flintoft

Props

Andrew Forrest

Props

Tom Forsyth

Other

Dave Fox

Electric

George Anthony Fox

Camera

Greg Fox

Carpenter

Andreas Franz

Sculptor

Federico Frassinelli

Visual Effects

Christopher Free

Assistant

Zoe Freed

Foley Artist

Alex Freeman

Special Effects Technician

Danny Freemantle

Sound Effects Editor

Glenn Freemantle

Sound Designer

Nicholas Freemantle

Assistant Sound Editor

Andy Frewin

Carpenter

Stuart Frift

Props

Billy Fuller

Song Performer

Billy Fuller

Song

Nathan Gardner

Visual Effects

Alex Garland

Screenplay

Narendra Garware

Visual Effects

Martin Gaskell

Props

Glen Gathard

Foley Mixer

Jayprakash Gaur

Visual Effects

Alec Geldart

Matte Painter

James Gemmill

Scenic Artist

Judah Getz

Adr Mixer

Emanuele Giraldo

Assistant Editor

Alex Gladstone

Location Manager

Jack Glascodine

Grip

Andy Godbold

Stunt Performer

Melissa Goddard

2-D Artist

Nina Gold

Casting

Dana Goldberg

Executive Producer

Tripuraj Gond

Visual Effects

Chris Gooch

2-D Artist

Tom Goode

Art Department

Fiona Gourlay

Props

Don Granger

Executive Producer

Calum Green

Location Assistant

Muffin Green

Property Master

Gerry Grennell

Dialogue Coach

David Griffin

Colorist

Gareth Griffiths

Music

Sian Grigg

Makeup Designer

Alastair Grimshaw

Visual Effects Editor

Xian Guan

Visual Effects

John David Gunkle

Unit Manager

Crystal Hadcroft

Visual Effects Editor

Jo Hall

Painter

Joel Hall

Prosthetic Makeup

Kyle Hamilton

Assistant

Robert Hardy

Dp/Cinematographer

Robert Hardy

Director Of Photography

Tarn Harper

Post-Production Accountant

Adam Harris

Rigging Electrician

Jonathan Harris

Special Effects Technician

Leon R Harris

Special Effects Technician

Alyssa Harrison

Visual Effects Coordinator

Aaron Harvey

Props

Christian Hayes

Electrician

Megan Hayes

Visual Effects Coordinator

Clint Hellyer

Carpenter

Jonny Hext

Painter

Jet Hills

Set Decorator

Bob Hole

Driver

Film Details

Also Known As
Aniquilación, Annientamento, Annihilation (Paramount), Expedíció, Udslettelse
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
Paramount Pictures
Location
Los Angeles, California; London, England, United Kingdom

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 55m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Wide Release in United States February 23, 2018

Wide Release in United States February 23, 2018

Released in United States on Video May 29, 2018

Based on the novel "Annihilation," written by Jeff VanderMeer and published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux in 2014.

Paramount Pictures optioned the "Southern Reach" trilogy, which includes "Authority" and "Acceptance," which were also published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux in 2014.

Released in United States on Video May 29, 2018