Underworld: Blood Wars


1h 31m 2017

Film Details

Also Known As
Anjos da Noite 5 - A Próxima Geração, Inframundo 5, Inframundo: Guerra De Sangre, Monde infernal: La guerre du sang, Podzemlje: Krvave vojne, Underworld - Blood Wars, Underworld 5, Underworld 5 (Reboot), Underworld 5: Blood Wars, Underworld Blood Wars, Underworld V, Underworld: Guerras de sangre, Underworld: Krvavé vojny, Underworld: Next Generation
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
Screen Gems
Location
Budapest, Hungary; Prague, Czech Republic; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Synopsis

Crew

Kristin Aasen

Visual Effects

Faraz Abbasi

Editor

Aryanna Abraham

Visual Effects

Grant Adam

Compositor

Mathieu Aerni

Visual Effects

Rachel Ajorque

Visual Effects

Andrew Alevizos

Compositor

Nigel Allan

Visual Effects

Gerard Amador

Visual Effects

Peter Amundson

Editor

Ben Andersen

Visual Effects Supervisor

Luka Antonic

Costume Coordinator

Jan Arnost

Stunt Player

Jan Astl

Stunt Player

Jeffrey Au

Visual Effects

Christopher Aud

Sound Designer

Michael Babcock

Sound Editor

Matt Bacon

Rotoscope Artist

Wojtek Badinski

Compositor

Rami Bahsous

Visual Effects

Tony Baldridge

Visual Effects

Dan Balzer

Assistant Camera

Danny Banda

Matchmove Artist

Debera Barager

Production Accountant

Steve Barnes

Rotoscope Artist

Jordan Bartlett

Character Animation

Daniel Bavell

Titles

Gary E Beach

Visual Effects

Justine Beattie

Visual Effects

Lais Becker

Compositor

Petr Bednar

Camera Operator

Brian Begun

Compositor

Jan Benedikt

Stunt Player

Ryan Bennett

Rotoscope Artist

Niki Bern

Compositor

Kate Bernauer

Compositor

Josef Berousek

Stunt Player

Ashley Bettini

Visual Effects

Pavel Bezdek

Stunt Player

David Bilek

Stunt Player

Michal Bilek

Stunt Player

Jan Blahak

Stunt Player

Francois Blaignan

Sound Design

Jan Blazicek

Storyboard Artist

Chris Bloom

Visual Effects

Filip Bobuski

Stunt Player

Jakub Bobuski

Stunt Player

Marek Bocek

Armourer

Timothy Bond

Visual Effects

Magno Borgo

Compositor

Gustavo Borner

Music Scoring Mixer

Sam Bourne

Visual Effects

Petr Bozdech

Stunt Player

Beata Brentnerova

Set Decorator

Matous Brichcin

Stunt Player

Hayes Brien

Compositor

Danielle Brooks

Visual Effects

Georgie Brown

Visual Effects

Kyle Brown

Concept Artist

Justin Brunett

Animator

Mattia Vito Bruno

Compositor

Martin Brych

Camera Assistant

Martin Bublik

Rigging Electrician

Paul Buckley

Visual Effects Supervisor

Daniel Bukevec

Visual Effects

Justin Burton

Compositor

Jay Busch

Visual Effects

Jan Cabalka

Camera Operator

Andy Cadzow

Visual Effects

Pavel Cajzl

Stunt Coordinator

Alexandre Cancado

2-D Artist

Lenka Capandova

Set Decorator

Paul Carlin

Camera

Jaroslav Carva

Lighting Technician

Nicolas Casanova

Visual Effects

Kiersten Casey

Modelmaker

John Cassella Jr.

Visual Effects

Nick Cassidy

Visual Effects

Joe Censoplano

Compositor

Vaclav Cermak

Gaffer

Ivo Cervenka

Rigging Grip

Robin Cervenka

Stunt Player

Milan Chadima

Dp/Cinematographer

Milan Chadima

Director Of Photography

Kien Geay Chan

Visual Effects

Cameron Chapman

Production Coordinator

Karel Charvat

Key Grip

Chin Chee Cheah

Matte Painter

John Chen

Cgi Artist

Mike Chiado

Camera

Court Chu

Concept Artist

Sheree Chuang

Visual Effects

Ngan Chung

Animator

Vincent Cirelli

Visual Effects Supervisor

Zuzana Cizmarova

Art Director

Chris Clausing

Camera

Carl Contreras

Visual Effects

Ricardo Contreras

Storyboard Artist

Darren Coombes

Compositor

Courtenay Cooper

Production Coordinator

Frantisek Copf

Props

Agustin Andres Cortes

Visual Effects

David Costello

Compositor

Eric Craig

Music Supervisor

Jiri Ctvrtecka

Rigging Grip

Petr Cypryan

Electrician

Petros Danabassis

Production Manager

Michaela Danby

Compositor

Billy Dao

Animator

Troy Darben

Compositor

Mike Darby

Generator Operator

Brad Davenport

Visual Effects

Rhys Davey

Animator

Martin David

Stunt Player

Julian Davidson

Cgi Artist

Drew Wood Davies

Visual Effects

Frantisek Deak

Stunt Player

Paul Debevec

Visual Effects

Davee Ramos -san Deigo

Compositor

Ashleigh Dejon

Stunt Player

Leonardo Delaney

Visual Effects

Tibor Demcak

Electrician

Laura Demossaic

Hair

Kevin Desa

Compositor

Thomas Deutschmann

Visual Effects Producer

Vincent Di Nguyen

Visual Effects

Flavia Dias Riley

Visual Effects Producer

Chris Diebold

Sound Editor

Remus San Diego

Rotoscope Artist

Kenny Dietrich

Visual Effects

Jeroth Diggeden

Animator

Julian Dimsey

Visual Effects Producer

Gus Djuro

Visual Effects

Chad Dombrova

Visual Effects

Sam Doolan

Visual Effects

Thomas Drescher

Music Editor

Drena Drinic

Tailor

Ladislav Duben

Assistant Camera

Robert Dubois

Color

Laura Dubsky

Compositor

Jindrich Dudek

Stunt Player

Robert Dufek

Sound Mixer

Louis Dunlevy

Cg Supervisor

Jakub Dvorak

Assistant Director

Eva Dvorakova

Medic

Pavel Dvorscik

Stunt Player

Jakub Dvorsky

Camera Operator

Chris Dwyer

Visual Effects

Simon Dye

Compositor

Josef Dytrych

Driver

Rebecca Eddy

Assistant

David Edwards

Compositor

Katie Eischen

Stunt Player

David Eisenhamer

Transportation Coordinator

Linda Eisenhamerova

Hair & Makeup

Randahl Elkins

Visual Effects

Dean Elliott

Animator

Monika Enicka

Payroll Accountant

Rhea Espino

Finance Manager

Jana Evans

Set Decorator

Karel Fairaisl

Camera Operator

Alan Fairlie

Compositor

David Featherstone

Production

Charlene Feliciano

Accountant

Victor Maiorino Fernandes

Modelmaker

Caithlin Ferrier

Compositor

Siggy Ferstl

Colorist

James Fetter

Compositor

Jack A Firman

Prosthetic Makeup

Thomas L. Fisher

Visual Effects

Ian Fitzpatrick

Visual Effects

Paul Fleer

Visual Effects

Ari Flesch

Animator

Edward Fokkema

Matchmove Artist

Daniel Fotheringham

Animator

Dominic Francis

Matchmove Artist

Johannes Franz

Visual Effects

Duncan Fraser

Modelmaker

Siobhan Fredin

Production Coordinator

Vaclav Frybert

Driver

Peter Fuchs

Score Recording

Chris Fung

Compositor

Graham Fyffe

Visual Effects

Antonis Fylladitis

Visual Effects

Jan Gal

Art Department

Patrick Gallagher

Assistant Editor

Himanshu Gandhi

Visual Effects

Martin Garcia

Matchmove Artist

Prag Rajesh Gargatte

Compositor

Lindsey Gary

Assistant

Monika Gelbmann

Animator

Darcy George

Rotoscope Artist

Michael Gilbert

Visual Effects Editor

Jason Gilholme

Compositor

Diana Giorgiutti

Visual Effects

Niki Glavich

Visual Effects

Carly Glover

Visual Effects

Paul Glubb

Visual Effects

Stanislav Glugar

Props

Dave Go

Visual Effects

Film Details

Also Known As
Anjos da Noite 5 - A Próxima Geração, Inframundo 5, Inframundo: Guerra De Sangre, Monde infernal: La guerre du sang, Podzemlje: Krvave vojne, Underworld - Blood Wars, Underworld 5, Underworld 5 (Reboot), Underworld 5: Blood Wars, Underworld Blood Wars, Underworld V, Underworld: Guerras de sangre, Underworld: Krvavé vojny, Underworld: Next Generation
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
Screen Gems
Location
Budapest, Hungary; Prague, Czech Republic; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

This film is the second in the "Underworld" trilogy. The first film was "Underworld" (USA/2003) which was directed by Len Wiseman and starred Kate Beckinsale. The third film is slated to be a prequel to the first two.

Released in United States on Video April 25, 2017

Wide Release in United States January 6, 2017

Wide Release in United States January 6, 2017

Released in United States on Video April 25, 2017

Anna Foerster is the first woman to direct a film in the "Underworld" franchise.

Feature directoral debut for Lew Wiseman.