Ex Machina


1h 50m 2015

Film Details

Also Known As
Ex_Machina
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Kevin O¿Shea
Distribution Company
A24/MONGREL MEDIA/M+TROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION/UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL (UPIP)

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Synopsis

Crew

Tor Arne +vreb°

Production Manager

Niv Adiri

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Niv Adiri

Sound Design

Joel Aguilar

Compositor

Dominic Alderson

Cg Supervisor

Nuala Alen-buckley

Production Accountant

Neil Alford

Compositor

Matt Amos

Scenic Artist

Kanika Andrew

Rotoscope Artist

Mike Andrews

Camera

Weikian Ang

Matchmove Artist

Laurence Anslow

Music Engineer

Mark Appleby

Adr Mixer

Mark Ardington

2-D Artist

Oliver Atherton

Visual Effects

George Augsburger

Carpenter

Chris Bain

Assistant Camera

Al Baker

Painter

Michael Baldemoro

Visual Effects

Ben Barker

Sound Design

Geoff Barrow

Music

Nicolas Becker

Foley Artist

Andy Bennett

Stunt Coordinator

Sara Bennett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jo Berglund

Property Buyer

Dag Henrik Berli

Production Assistant

Thom Berryman

Camera

Gary Bird

Carpenter

Martin Birmingham

Driver

Samantha Black

Production Coordinator

Jan Atle Blichfeldt

Camera

Sean Board

Props

Martin Bohm

Visual Effects

Andrea Bond

Scenic Artist

Mark Boorer

Visual Effects

Per Henry Borch

Location Manager

Linda Bowen

Post-Production Accountant

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director Of Photography

Alfred Brendel

Song Performer

Adam Broderick

Compositor

Len Brown

Consultant

Lester Brown

Compositor

Stefan Brown

Modelmaker

Dan Budd

Accounting Assistant

Peter Burgis

Foley Artist

Chris Burton

Props

Ross Busby

Electrician

Eli Bush

Executive Producer

Hermione Byrt

Assistant Editor

Rachel Cadden

Facilities Supervisor

Daniel Caffrey

Visual Effects

David Campbell

Production Finance

Garry Campbell

Stand-In

Eduardo Cardoso

Visual Effects

Benjamin Carlson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Chas Cash

Cg Supervisor

Vasco Cerqueira

Visual Effects

Chris Chadwick

Visual Effects

Judith Chan

Production Finance

Jerly Chang

Visual Effects

Josh Chappell

Visual Effects

Oliver Cheatham

Song Performer

Yang Cheng

Visual Effects

Ricky Cheung

Visual Effects

Dax Chew

Visual Effects

Nick Chiang

Rotoscope Artist

Jonas Christiansen

Driver

Jerry Crozier Cole

Soloist

Richard Conway

Special Effects Supervisor

Tim Cook

Carpenter

Ian Cooper

Props

James Corless

Camera

Michelle Cort

Camera

Francesco Cosatti

Compositor

Tom Coull

Visual Effects

Rupert Coulson

Music

Dan Crandon

Construction Manager

Beren Croll

Camera

Rebecca Cronshey

Assistant

Matthew Crowe

Visual Effects

Matt Curtis

Titles

Ella Daines-smith

Assistant Production Coordinator

Kelvin Daley

Camera

Liam Daniel

Still Photographer

Alistair Darby

Visual Effects

Russell Darling

Visual Effects

San Davey

Script Supervisor

Mark Day

Editor

Michelle Day

Set Decorator

Steve Deans

Carpenter

Max Decroix

Visual Effects

Sara Desmond

Unit Production Manager

Babacar Diallo

Production Assistant

Gayle Dickie

Assistant Director

Johnathan Dickinson

Camera

Mark Digby

Production Designer

Richard Diver

Visual Effects Editor

Gillian Dodders

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Lauren Doss

Art Department

Michael Dovey

Travel Coordinator

Miles Drake

Visual Effects

Nick Drew

Visual Effects Producer

Tim Drewett

Camera

Kathleen Driscoll-mohler

Casting Associate

Kirsty Dua

Camera

Chris Dudley

Driver

Kimberley Dunne

Visual Effects

Richard Durant

Modelmaker

Hayley Easton

Visual Effects

Jake Edmonds

Advisor

Charles Edwards

Clearance Coordinator

Larry Eydmann

Advisor

Stuart Farley

Cg Supervisor

Liam Farnham

Visual Effects

Amy Felce

Matchmove Artist

Ricardo Ferreira

Compositor

Colin Field

Electrician

Izzy Field

Visual Effects

Andrea Fishburn

Camera Trainee

Chris Fitzpatrick

Prosthetic Makeup

Kevin Fitzpatrick

Electrician

Danny Freemantle

Sound Effects Editor

Glenn Freemantle

Supervising Sound Editor

Nicholas Freemantle

Assistant Sound Editor

Alex Garland

Screenplay

Glen Gathard

Foley Mixer

Paolo Giordana

Visual Effects

Jorgen Gjerde

Production Assistant

Henning Glabbart

Compositor

Alex Gladstone

Location Manager

Peter Gleaves

Adr Mixer

Jamie Goodfellow

Plasterer

Bruce Gordon

Sculptor

David Gray

Rigging Electrician

Sian Grigg

Makeup Designer

John David Gunkle

Unit Manager

Sam Gunn

Visual Effects

Simon Gustafsson

Concept Artist

James Guy

Visual Effects

Varun Hadkar

Compositor

Luan Hall

Compositor

Sam Hanover

Visual Effects

Peter Hanson

Foley Editor

Robert Hardy

Other

Robert Hardy

Director Of Photography

Robert Hardy

Dp/Cinematographer

Robert Hardy

Camera Operator

Tarn Harper

Post-Production Accountant

Paul Harris

Rigging Electrician

Peter Harris

Rigging Electrician

Steve Harrow

Consultant

Josh Hartnett

Props

Ayse Yolander Hassan

Song

Nick Heckstall-smith

Assistant Director

Havar Heggen

Driver

Nicolas Hernandez

Cg Supervisor

Gina Herrmann

Camera

Jonny Hext

Painter

Clement Hingrai

Compositor

Gustav Hoegen

Modelmaker

Jarle Hoel

Driver

Robert Hoffman

Assistant

Clare Holland

Scenic Artist

Tony Hoskins

Carpenter

Stuart Howell

Steadicam Operator

Jason Htay

Carpenter

Simon Hutchings

Scenic Artist

Sarah Iduwe

Compositor

Elias Vindsnes Indreeide

Production Assistant

Reidar Isaksen

Helicopter And Mount

Morten Iversen

Helicopter Pilot

Bob Jackson

Carpenter

Matt James

Camera

Sana Jamie

Facilities Supervisor

Bobby Johanson

Adr Mixer

Becky Johnson

Costumes

Rory Johnston

Production Assistant

David Jones

Matchmove Artist

Tracey Josephs

Production

Anthony Tombling Jr

Song

Francois Kamffer

Camera

Dave Keary

Plasterer

Alex Kendall

Production Assistant

Ray Kenny

Assistant Director

Matthew Kerly

Art Department

Jack Kersey

Visual Effects

Fatemeh Khoshkhou

Camera

Saba Kia

Location Assistant

Tan Seng Kiat

Visual Effects

Nigel Kirk

Scenic Artist

Todd Kleparski

Visual Effects

Melissa Kostenbauder

Casting Associate

Michelle Kuginis

Visual Effects Coordinator

Viijin Laithambika

Compositor

Justin Lanchbury

Consultant

Monica Hovden Larsen

Production Assistant

Jozef Lavrnja-czapski

Compositor

Alexis Lemonis

Modelmaker

Luka Leskovsek

Compositor

Caroline Levy

Line Producer

Film Details

Also Known As
Ex_Machina
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Kevin O¿Shea
Distribution Company
A24/MONGREL MEDIA/M+TROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION/UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL (UPIP)

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 50m

Quotes

Trivia