I'll See You In My Dreams


1h 32m 2015

Brief Synopsis

After the death of her beloved dog, Carol finds the everyday activities that have given her life structure - her regular bridge game, gardening, a glass of wine or two - have lost their luster. With the support of three loyal girlfriends, Carol decides to embrace the world, embarking on an unlikely

Film Details

Also Known As
est toujours temps d'aimer
MPAA Rating
PG-13
Genre
Comedy
Drama
Release Date
2015
Distribution Company
BLEECKER STREET/ELEVATION PICTURES/REMSTAR
Location
Los Angeles, CA, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 32m

Synopsis

After the death of her beloved dog, Carol finds the everyday activities that have given her life structure - her regular bridge game, gardening, a glass of wine or two - have lost their luster. With the support of three loyal girlfriends, Carol decides to embrace the world, embarking on an unlikely friendship with her pool maintenance man, pursuing a new love interest, and reconnecting with her daughter.

Crew

John Arbuckle

Coordinator

Eric Archer

Production Designer

Andrew J Areffi

Location Manager

Melissa Areffi

Location Manager

Marc Basch

Screenplay

Pascal Besse

Caterer

Alex Bickel

Colorist

Eddie Brigati

Song

Jeremy Wendell Bullock

Song

Jeremy Wendell Bullock

Song Performer

Jose Caldararo

Foley Artist

Juan Cardarelli

Visual Effects

Agustin Casola

Foley Mixer

Felix Cavaliere

Song

Miao-ju Chien

Best Boy

Ritchie Cordell

Song

Joy Cretton

Assistant Costume Designer

Mary Katherine Crosland

Executive Producer

Keegan Dewitt

Song

Keegan Dewitt

Song Performer

Keegan Dewitt

Music

Christopher Dickerson

Set Production Assistant

Anthony Enns

Sound Mixer

Redd Evans

Song

Julius Fletcher

Driver

Rachel Fowler

Titles

Matt Gellert

Set Production Assistant

Rob Givens

Director Of Photography

Mirren Gordon-crozier

Costume Designer

Michael Graef

Best Boy

Rebecca Green

Producer

Claudia Guevara

Colorist

Jennifer Haire

Unit Production Manager

Brett Haley

Producer

Brett Haley

Editor

Brett Haley

Screenplay

Arthur Hamilton

Song

Kenneth Hensley

Song

Mira Hoffman

Set Production Assistant

Jason Howard

Executive Producer

Michael Howell

Colorist

Zach Hunter

Assistant Camera

Christian Janss

Camera Operator

Etta Jones

Song Performer

Arthur Kent

Song

Gints Krastins

Production Accountant

Aaron Kuban

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Eric M. Levy

Visual Effects

Jose Lopez

Craft Service

Bechen De Loredo

Foley Mixer

David Mann

Song

Stephen Mcglade

Best Boy Grip

Patrick N. Millsaps

Executive Producer

Gerardo Monzon

Chef

Brian Murphy

Song

Stephanie Newman

Production Coordinator

M'saada Nia

Casting Associate

Alec O'hanley

Song

Julie O+leary

Set Decorator

Rodrigo Ortiz

Foley Editor

Chris Papajohn

Coordinator

Brandy Rhea

Property Master

Ana Rivera

Craft Service

Erik Rommesmo

Executive Producer

Chad Rosen

Assistant Director

Mikhaela Rosen

Assistant Director

Jonathan Russell

Song

Ian Rutherford

Location Assistant

Julio Salcedo

Key Grip

Jeffrey Schlesinger

Executive Producer

Jeff Schlossman

Executive Producer

Robert Scott Schweitzer

Animal Trainer

Zach Seivers

Sound Designer

Juan Serrano

Caterer

Benjamin Sidoti

Post-Production Supervisor

Jonathan Sloan

Song

Laura Smith

Producer

Sebastian Sonzogni

Foley Artist

Anouck Sullivan

Makeup

Dustin Supencheck

Grip

Bill Wallwork

Executive Producer

Troy Waters

Coordinator

Film Details

Also Known As
est toujours temps d'aimer
MPAA Rating
PG-13
Genre
Comedy
Drama
Release Date
2015
Distribution Company
BLEECKER STREET/ELEVATION PICTURES/REMSTAR
Location
Los Angeles, CA, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 32m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States on Video September 1, 2015

Limited Release in United States May 15, 2015

Released in United States on Video September 1, 2015

Limited Release in United States May 15, 2015

Released in United States 2015

Released in United States 2015 (Premieres)