The Lake


1h 45m 2018

Film Details

Also Known As
American Renegades, Braqueurs D'élit, Jezero tajni, Lake, The, Mercenaires, Odpadniki, Renegaci, Renegades, Renegades: Commando d'assalto, Renegátok
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Location
Germany; Malta; Croatia

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 45m

Synopsis

Crew

Marko +prajc

Assistant Director

Larbi Aarab

Coordinator

Emily Abel

Costume Supervisor

Olivier Abline

Camera

Rodrigue Adompo

Floor Runner

Stephane Afchain

Grip

Dorith Albagli

Hair

Carl Albrecht

Effects Assistant

Marco Albrecht

Stunts

Robert Aldag

Visual Effects Coordinator

Milica Aleksic

Caterer

Geoffrey Alexander

Music

Christian Almesberger

Assistant Camera

Vanessa Altmeyer

Floor Runner

Samuel Andert

Camera

Timo Andert

Camera

Roxane Andreani

Production Manager

Michael Apling

Office Coordinator

Mark Appleby

Adr Mixer

Uwe Arndt

Stunts

Tobias Asam

Assistant Director

Florian Ast

Compositor

Mehmet Atmaca

Driver

Julien Auger

Technical Manager

Bettina Von Auw

Costumes

Tamar Aviv

Makeup

Armin Bach

Best Boy

Melanie Baehring

Driver

Hortense Bailly

Assistant Sound Editor

Rainer Bajorat

Still Photographer

Adriano Baldelli

Best Boy

Stefan Baltz

Camera

David Balzan

Driver

Sandra Barger

Stunt Coordinator

Mathias Bark

Stunt Double

Mathias Bark

Stunts

Martin Astich Barre

Swing Gang

Andreas Bartel

Driver

Rene Barthel

Special Effects

Robert Bartz

Rigging Electrician

Rade Basta

Art Department

Thierry Baucheron

Gaffer

Joachim Bauer

Stunts

Evelyne Baussant

Set Decorator

Dieter Fdieter Bechtloff Bechtloff

Coordinator

Larissa Bechtold

Costumes

Klemens Becker

Camera

Shawn Becker

Grip

David Beguier

Post-Production Coordinator

Ales Belak

Camera Operator

Nico Bell

Visual Effects

Katrin Bellingen

On-Set Dresser

Yves Bemelmans

Sound

Raphael Benoliel

Producer

Roman Berger

Carpenter

Carlie Bergman

Adr

Gaspard Berlier

Construction

Nicolas Bernard

Cgi Artist

Christian Bernutz

Crane Grip

Luc Besson

Screenplay

Luc Besson

Producer

Sebastian Beutler

Electrician

Dana Bieler

Hair & Makeup

Sa+a Bijeli+

Production Manager

Zdenko Bilandzija

Best Boy

Ratko Bilus

Carpenter

Christian Binz

Assistant

Yves Bischoff

Compositor

Christian Bleier

Cgi Artist

Laurent Blu

Floor Runner

Philippe Bluard

Sound Editor

Toni Bobeta

Stunts

Hubert Bock

On-Set Dresser

Yves Boczek

Props

Marco Bohm

On-Set Dresser

Jan Bohme

Coordinator

Jan Bohme

Stunts

Julia Boldt

Production Manager

George Bolterys

Electrician

Gina Bonello

Costumes

Robert Bonello

Grip

Yannick Yves Bonica

Rigging Electrician

David Bonnici

Costumes

Konstantin Borchert

Compositor

Abigail Borg

Coordinator

Frantois Borgeaud

Props

Arnaud Borges

Production Manager

Micha Bornhntter

Stunts

Veronique Bosle

Hair & Makeup

Antoni Botica

Stunts

Marc Boubli

Floor Runner

Guillaume Bouchateau

Sound

Jennifer Bowman

Sound

Lohengrin Braconnier

Production Manager

Hansjorg Bramm

Boom Operator

Franz Brandstaetter

Compositor

Dimitri Breidenbach

Compositor

Philipp Von Bremen

Transportation Captain

Barbara Bright

Production Assistant

Ariane Brinkmann

Accountant

Ulrik Bruchholz

Stunts

Manuel Bruder

Compositor

Frederic Bruguet

Floor Runner

Andre Brumme

Visual Effects

Eric Brummer

Visual Effects

Ludwig Brunnhofer

Electrician

Jaroslav Bucek

Special Effects

Billy Budd

Advisor

John Bugeja

Driver

Charles Buhagiar

Driver

Marcel Bulterijs

Gaffer

Leo Burgat

Production Assistant

Stephanie Burkhard

Stunt Double

Kyle Callanan

Costumes

Maurice Cam

Camera

Kenneth Camilleri

Coordinator

Matteo Canalis-wandel

Location Manager

Scott Cannizzaro

Adr Mixer

Robert Capan

Assistant Property Master

Saskia Carolan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark A Caruana

Production Manager

Federico Cascinelli

Effects Assistant

Arthur Cassar

Driver

Branko Cavric

Grip

Lucie Chamberland-warnotte

Assistant

Pascal Chauvin

Foley Artist

Gabriel Chifor

Rotoscope Artist

Krzysztof Chlebinski

Special Effects Technician

Philippinne Cholley

Accountant

Franck Chron

Grip

Ralf Churfürst

On-Set Dresser

Pauline Claus

Costumes

Morgan Cluett

Facilities Supervisor

Pietro Coco

Compositor

Caroline Condat

Costumer

Jochen Conradt

Visual Effects

Stephen Coquin

Camera

Mara Cordeiro

Painter

Sabrina Cordes

Assistant

Alice Cordie

Transportation Captain

Samantha Cortenbach

Compositor

Maxime Couteret

Transportation Coordinator

Francine Crolbois

Art Department

Damir Crtalic

Painter

Martin Csiaky

Stunts

Nicole Cuschieri

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Frederic Dagmey

Floor Runner

Matthieu Dallaporta

Sound

Matthieu Dallaporta

Foley Mixer

Christine Dandeleuf

Hair

Julian Davidson

Effects Assistant

Cora Debain

Makeup Artist

Kathleen Debrincat

Accountant

Ulla Himmel Von Debschitz

Accountant

Markus Degen

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alfred Degiorgio

Special Effects

Tolga Degirmen

Stunts

Jean-noel Delalande

Painter

Fabrice Delville

Associate Producer

Nathalie Delvoye

Adr

Marion Denesle

Driver

Antonin Depardieu

Production Manager

Alexandre Fournier Des Corats

Assistant Production Accountant

Steven Desbrow

Camera

Philippe Desmet

Grip

Sebastien Devaux

Sound

Judi Dickerson

Adr

Thad Diego

Visual Effects

Katharina Dietl

Assistant Director

Laura Difiglio

Assistant Camera

Florin Dima

Art Department

Matthias Dippe

Rigging Electrician

Timo Dobbert

Transportation Coordinator

Francois Doge

Stunt Coordinator

Mitch Dorf

Adr Mixer

Romuald Drault

Production Accountant

Nenad Drljaca

Set Decorator

Andi Drost

Project Manager

Enchbaatar Dshamsran

Set Decorator

Jindrich Dudek

Stunts

Capucine Dupuy

Production Manager

Karine Durac

Floor Runner

Nicolas Duval

Visual Effects

Christoph Dnll

Visual Effects

Michael Dnwel

Construction Manager

Daniel Eberhard

Camera

Markus Eckert

Steadicam Operator

Heike Eger

Hair & Makeup

Franka Ehret

Tailor

Laurens Ehrmann

Visual Effects Supervisor

Moritz Eiche

Compositing Supervisor

Axel Eichhorst

Storyboard Artist

Franka Eisenhardt

Costumes

Marijn Eken

Compositor

Loren Elkins

Assistant Camera

Charlie Ellis

Compositor

Pierre Ellul

Line Producer

Sebastian Elsner

Visual Effects

Ilian Emanuilov

Stunts

Andre Emme

Special Effects

Film Details

Also Known As
American Renegades, Braqueurs D'élit, Jezero tajni, Lake, The, Mercenaires, Odpadniki, Renegaci, Renegades, Renegades: Commando d'assalto, Renegátok
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2018
Location
Germany; Malta; Croatia

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 45m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Video on Demand in United States December 25, 2018

Released in United States December 21, 2018

Video on Demand in United States December 25, 2018

Released in United States December 21, 2018