The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death


1h 30m 2014

Brief Synopsis

A group of children are evacuated from London during World War II and are sent to stay at Eel Marsh House, awakening the house's darkest inhabitants.

Film Details

Also Known As
Dame en Noir 2 : L'Ange de la Mort, Femeia în negru 2: Îngerul Mortii, Frau in Schwarz 2 : Engel des Todes, Frau in Schwarz 2: Engel des Todes, Kobieta w Czerni: Aniol Smierci, La mujer de negro: El ángel de la muerte, Mulher de Preto 2 - Anjo da Morte, Woman In Black, The: Angel Of Death, Woman In Black: Angel Of Death, Woman in Black 2, Woman in Black 2 - Angel of Death, The, Woman in Black 2 Angel of Death, Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, dama de negro 2, dame en noir: Ange de la mort, fekete ruhás no 2. - A halál angyala, ?ena v ciernom 2: Anjel smrti
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Production Company
Adam Baker
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/RELATIVITY MEDIA DISTRIBUTION GROUP (RMDG)

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Synopsis

A group of children are evacuated from London during World War II and are sent to stay at Eel Marsh House, awakening the house's darkest inhabitants.

Crew

Tony Abejuro

Matchmove Artist

Jacqueline Abrahams

Production Designer

John Ainley

Assistant

Lucy Ainsworth-taylor

Visual Effects Supervisor

Marie Allcorn

Production Assistant

Chris Allen

Props

Jamie D Allen

Assistant Director

Mike Allpress

Other

Nicola Allpress

Other

Kelly Allum

Assistant Editor

Michael Andrews

Film Lab

Stan Apperley

Plasterer

Tobin Armbrust

Producer

Alison Arnott

Finance Manager

Phoebe Arnstein

Assistant Camera

Jeremy Arthur

Camera Assistant

Gary Arthurs

Stunt Performer

Stella Atkinson

Wardrobe

Jille Azis

Set Decorator

Henry Badgett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Adam Baker

Cable Operator

Wade Barker

Executive Producer

Matthew Barrett

Plasterer

Charles M. Barsamian

Music

Angela Barson

Visual Effects

Jon Beacham

Camera Operator

Joe Beal

Sound Effects Editor

Marco Beltrami

Music

Andy Bennett

Stunt Coordinator

Thom Berryman

Film Lab

Lisa Birch

Assistant

Nic Birmingham

Cg Supervisor

Dominic Blake

Special Effects Technician

Chris Blyth

Chef

Sam Boardman

Coordinator

Eglantine Boinet

Digital Artist

Lee Boom

Carpenter

Phil Booth

Assistant Director

Catherine Booton

Assistant Production Coordinator

Nick Bowen

Painter

Harry Bowers

Camera Assistant

Nicola Brimblecombe

Other

Rory Broadfoot

Assistant Director

Kriss Brown

Other

Len Brown

Consultant

Tibor Bulak

Facilities Supervisor

Peter Burgis

Foley Artist

Sarah Byers

Matchmove Artist

Claudio Campana

Art Director

Mark Campany

Gaffer

Simon Campbell

Carpenter

Viveene Campbell

Costumer

Annabel Canaven

Stunt Performer

Keith Carey

Rigging Gaffer

Paul Carter

Special Effects Technician

Paul Carter

Props

Hayley Catchpole

Studio Teacher

James Cattell

Compositor

Julian Chapman

Transportation Captain

Yannick Cibin

Cg Supervisor

Jim Clarke

Advisor

Philip Clements

Foley Editor

Sharon Colley

Makeup Supervisor

Andy Collings

Special Effects Technician

Jeff Colvin

Production Finance

Keith Connolly

Painter

Sean Connor

Camera

Richard Copeman

Camera

Richard Copeman

Assistant Camera

Richard Cornelius

Steadicam Operator

Michelle Cort

Film Lab

Laura Cowcher

Cashier

Richard Cownden

Stand-In

Paul Creasey

Caterer

Jon Croker

Screenplay

Theresa Crooks

Film Lab

Rachel Crouch

Other

Alex Currie-clark

Assistant Director

Matt Curtis

Titles

San Davey

Script Supervisor

Esther Davis

Tutor

Andie Derrick

Foley Artist

Sean Desmond

Security

Lee Dexter

Matchmove Artist

Johnathan Dickinson

Film Lab

Andrew Dillon

Apprentice

Guy Drayton

Assistant

Tim Drewett

Film Lab

Kirsty Dua

Film Lab

Vincent Dumas

Costume Supervisor

Neil Dunn

Executive Producer

Pat Dunne

Props

Aaron Dunning

Rigging Electrician

Guy East

Executive Producer

Mark Eckersley

Editor

Jake Edmonds

Advisor

Andy Edridge

Camera

Anthony Edwards

Coordinator

Charles Edwards

Script Coordinator

Hannah Edwards

Makeup Artist

Sam Edwards

Plasterer

Alex Ellerington

Sound Effects Editor

Chris Felstead

Props

Wick Finch

Gaffer

William Finch

Best Boy

Agathe Finney

Costume Designer

Joe Fitzpatrick

Production Manager

Frankie Francis

Makeup Assistant

Tony French

Assistant

Gerald Gadd

Assistant

Daniel Gardiner

Rotoscope Artist

Craig Garner

Stunt Performer

Michael Geary

Coordinator

Victor Georgiev

Digital Artist

Martyn Giles

Driver

Alex Gladstone

Location Manager

Ben Gladstone

Location Manager

Alan Glover

Steadicam Operator

Lee Godfrey

Grip

Brian Gooch

Assistant

Tom Gough

Camera

Dave Grainger

Plasterer

Peter Gray

Location Manager

Harry Greaves

Floor Runner

Louise Green

Post-Production Accountant

Jan Guilfoyle

Visual Effects Producer

John David Gunkle

Unit Manager

Jeanette Haley

Post-Production Supervisor

Cate Hall

Makeup Designer

John Hall

Driver

Patrick Hall

Compositor

Qian Han

Compositor

Sue Harding

Foley Artist

Julie Harkin

Casting Director

John Harper

Rigging Electrician

Kevin Hedges

Carpenter

Puffin Hepworth

Assistant

Sefton Hewitt

Tutor

Susan Hill

Associate Producer

Susan Hill

Other

Scott Hillier

Engineer

Stuart Hilliker

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Robin Hinch

Visual Effects Editor

Martin Höhnle

Digital Artist

Ben Holden

Producer

Jane Hooks

Line Producer

Jane Hooks

Coproducer

Aaron Hopkins

Floor Runner

Ryan Huffer

Electrician

Ben Huish

Stunt Double

Carl Hutton

Rigging Electrician

Mark Hutton

Electrician

Adam Jackson

Assistant

Richard Jackson

Producer

Aliza James

Associate Producer

Matt James

Film Lab

Ben Jeffes

Boom Operator

Gideon Jensen

Boom Operator

Steve Joberns

Auditor

Stanley Jones

Compositor

Nicholas Kaill

Painter

Francois Kamffer

Film Lab

Aisha Kascioglu

Costumes

Hayley Kasperczyk

Location Assistant

Ryan Kavanaugh

Executive Producer

David Keadell

Assistant Director

Pip Keeling

Electrician

David Kelly

Stand-In

Andy Kennedy

Sound Designer

Clive King

Driver

Alexander Kirichenko

Compositor

Max Klaentschi

Art Department

Steve Knafou

Apprentice

Christian Knight

Stunt Performer

Adam J. Korn

Production Finance

John Kurlander

Score Recording

Alison Lai

Assistant Camera

Francis Lambert

Medic

Jenny Lambert

Medic

Justin Lanchbury

Camera

Toby Langley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Adam Lavis

Sound

Roy Lee

Executive Producer

Avye Leventis

Consultant

Rachel Linehan

Production Secretary

Adam Lock

Assistant Director

Toby Lomas

Location Assistant

Jillian Longnecker

Associate Producer

Tyson Lozensky

Music Scoring Mixer

Rachel Lydiate

Facilities Supervisor

Alison Lyons

Wardrobe

Owen Man

Props

James Manning

Assistant Director

Xavier Marchand

Executive Producer

Spyro Markesinis

Associate Producer

Linda Matthews

Other

Graeme Mccormick

Video Assistant

Belinda Mcginley

Stunt Performer

Kevin Mchale

Tutor

Rob Mckenna

Driver

Film Details

Also Known As
Dame en Noir 2 : L'Ange de la Mort, Femeia în negru 2: Îngerul Mortii, Frau in Schwarz 2 : Engel des Todes, Frau in Schwarz 2: Engel des Todes, Kobieta w Czerni: Aniol Smierci, La mujer de negro: El ángel de la muerte, Mulher de Preto 2 - Anjo da Morte, Woman In Black, The: Angel Of Death, Woman In Black: Angel Of Death, Woman in Black 2, Woman in Black 2 - Angel of Death, The, Woman in Black 2 Angel of Death, Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, dama de negro 2, dame en noir: Ange de la mort, fekete ruhás no 2. - A halál angyala, ?ena v ciernom 2: Anjel smrti
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Production Company
Adam Baker
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/RELATIVITY MEDIA DISTRIBUTION GROUP (RMDG)

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 30m

Quotes

Trivia