Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children


2h 7m 2016

Film Details

Also Known As
Bayan Peregrine'in Tuhaf Çocuklari, Copiii domnisoarei Peregrine: Între doua lumi, Die Insel der besonderen Kinder, Dom gospodicne Peregrine za nenavadne otroke, Domov pre neobycajné deti slecny Peregrinovej, El hogar de Miss Peregrine para niños peculiares, Insel der besonderen Kinder, Miss Peregrine - La Casa dei Ragazzi Speciali, Miss Peregrine et les enfants particuliers, Miss Peregrine y los niños peculiares, Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiars, Miss Peregrines hem för besynnerliga barn, Ms Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children, Neiti Peregrinen koti eriskummallisille lapsille, O Lar das Crianças Peculiares, Peregrine's Home For Peculiars, Vándorsólyom kisasszony különleges gyermekei, hogar de Miss Peregrine para niños peculiares
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox Distribution
Location
London, England, United Kingdom; Tampa Bay, Florida, USA; Wales, UK

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 7m

Synopsis

Crew

Natalie Abizadeh

Hair & Makeup

Catalina Acosta

Visual Effects

Milton Adamou

Visual Effects

Matt Adams

Camera

Maxwell Adams

Visual Effects

Natalie Adams

Construction

Nick Adams

Sound Design

Ryan Adams

Camera Trainee

Carmine Agnone

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Agosta

Costumer

Africa Aguirre

Visual Effects

Zohaib Ahsan

Cgi Artist

Adrian Aitken

Plasterer

Monica Alberte

Art Director

Ben Alepko

Cgi Artist

Pamela Alessandrelli

Assistant Production Coordinator

Lee Alexander

Cgi Artist

Matt Alexander

Grip

Rene Allegretti

Visual Effects

Flanagan Allen

Song Performer

Jason Allen

Assistant Location Manager

Stephen Allen

Construction

Francisco Alvarez

Compositor

Anit Kumar Aman

Visual Effects

Andrea Amato

Accounting Assistant

Mary Jane Amato

Accounting Assistant

George Ambrose

Rigging Electrician

Michael Anders

Visual Effects

Tobias Gronbeck Andersen

Cgi Artist

Erin Anderson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rebecca Anderson

Visual Effects

Kanika Andrew

Compositor

Edward Andrews

Compositor

Weikian Ang

Digital Artist

Colin Angus

Special Effects Technician

Laurence Anslow

Music

John Anthony

Song

Christopher Antoniou

Visual Effects

Nairye Apelian

Visual Effects

David Apgar

Animator

Mark Appleby

Adr Mixer

Syed Arafath Apsar

Visual Effects

Alfredo Octavio Arango

Matchmove Artist

Mark Ardington

Cgi Artist

William E Arias

Cgi Artist

Amy Arnold

Costumer

Owen Arnold

Driver

Anthony Arnoux

Visual Effects Supervisor

Hailu Asfaw

Chef

Valentin Astier

Visual Effects

Oliver Atherton

Matchmove Artist

Colleen Atwood

Costume Designer

Tony Auger

Special Effects Technician

Chris August

Set Decorator

Marshall Aver

Art Director

Chuck Avery

Props

Maryellen Aviano-roberts

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Daniel Axelsson

Cgi Artist

Priya Ayengar

Visual Effects

Peter Aylett

Construction

Emi Baba

Visual Effects

Philip Babbage

Plasterer

Fabricio Baessa

Cgi Artist

Marta Baidek

Visual Effects

Alexandre Bain

Compositor

Bhavika Bajpai

Visual Effects

Ram Krishna Bajpai

Visual Effects

Bhojarajan Balan

Matchmove Artist

Michael Baldemoro

Digital Artist

David Balfour

Property Master

Dorothy Ballarini

Digital Artist

Guy Balson

Assistant Location Manager

Dorota Bankowska

Camera Assistant

Charlie Banks

Cgi Artist

Guillaume Baratte

Visual Effects

Patrick Barbet

Special Makeup Effects

George Barbour

Cgi Artist

Bart Barendregt

Compositor

Reuben Barkataki

Visual Effects

Stephanie Barker

Medic

Nicola Barnes

Researcher

Bruno Baron

Cg Supervisor

Mollie Barr

Costumes

Matthew Barry

Craft Service

Linda Barsotti

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jean-françois Barthelemy

Visual Effects

Alvaro Bataller

Matchmove Artist

Jonathan Beakes

Special Makeup Effects

Cheryl Beasley-blackwell

Costume Supervisor

Dirk Becker

Cgi Artist

Loic Beguel

Visual Effects

Alexis Belanger

Visual Effects

Frank Belina

Visual Effects

Katie Bell

Visual Effects

Sydney Bell

Construction

Lizzie Bentley

Cgi Artist

John Beran

Best Boy Grip

Ian Berg

Visual Effects

Laurence Berkani

Visual Effects Supervisor

Anita Berkhane

Visual Effects

Chick Bernhardt

Stunt Coordinator

Amanda Bernstein

Assistant Set Decorator

Greg Berry

Art Director

Louis-charles Berthiaume

Visual Effects

Guillaume Berthoumieu

Visual Effects

Andrew Betts

Carpenter

Lee Betts

Construction

Mark Bewley

Plasterer

Jatin Bhavsar

Visual Effects Producer

Philippe Bienvenue

Visual Effects

Magdalena Bieszczak

Models

Kevin Biggs

Construction

Jim Bigham

Unit Production Manager

Steven Bills

Cgi Artist

Patricia Binga

Animator

Karen Birtchnell

Payroll Accountant

Mark Birtchnell

Accounting Assistant

Dinesh K Bishnoi

Digital Artist

Paul Black

Costumer

Kurt J Blackwell

Costumer

Pierre Blain

Visual Effects

Laura Blair

Visual Effects

Andrew Wyatt Blakemore

Song

Richard Blakey

Models

Lilly Blazewiczs

Foley

Richard Blenkiron

Stunts

Ashley Blyth

Visual Effects

Somnath Bobade

Matchmove Artist

Robert Bock

Visual Effects

Gavin Bocquet

Production Designer

Casey Boden

Transportation Captain

Swamy Bogaram

Visual Effects

John Bohan

Construction Manager

Ryan Bohan

Construction

Roger Bojarski

Transportation Coordinator

Kenneth Bolton

Dolly Grip

Paul Bongiovanni

Visual Effects

Leonardo Bonisolli

Animator

William Booker

Assistant Director

Bernard Bosher

Electrician

Jelmer Boskma

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ed Bottenheim

Accountant

Rachel Bouchard

Visual Effects

Mary Boulding

Production Assistant

Aharon Bourland

Visual Effects

Sara Bourque

Visual Effects

Joe Bovington

Props Assistant

Sarah Bowden

Apprentice Editor

Lewis Bowen

Scenic Artist

Thomas Bowes

Music

Richard Bradshaw

Stunt Coordinator

Jon Bragado

Cgi Artist

Chris Braide

Song

Alex Branton

Visual Effects

Dan Breckwoldt

Visual Effects

Kevin W Breen

Set Production Assistant

Gary Brinklow

Plasterer

Arnaud Brisebois

Visual Effects Supervisor

Matthew Bristowe

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sarah Brook

Accounting Assistant

Ben Brown

Special Makeup Effects

Beryl Brown

Accounting Assistant

Craig T. Brown

Payroll Accountant

Tom Brown

Rigging Electrician

Zoe Brown

Hair & Makeup

David Bruce

Rigging Electrician

Robert Brumby

Cgi Artist

George Buckleton

Special Effects

Mark Bullimore

Special Effects Technician

Andy Bunce

Special Effects Technician

Bryan Burger

Visual Effects

Peter Burgis

Foley Artist

Gary Burns

Plasterer

Carn Burton

Location Manager

Atiqah Busairi

Matchmove Artist

Westleigh Bushell

Construction

Charlotte Bushnell

Props

David A Butler

Costumer

Ralph Butler

Song

Rakesha C.r

Matchmove Artist

Daniel Caffrey

Matchmove Artist

Doug Campbell

Visual Effects

David Campbell-bell

Location Manager

Christine Cantella

Costume Designer

Ben Carey

Construction

Joe Carey

Boom Operator

Keith Carey

Construction

Anna Carlsson

Visual Effects

Lisa Carracedo

Special Makeup Effects

Jessica Carrington

Visual Effects

Orla Carroll

Hair Stylist

Sacha Carter

Special Makeup Effects

Roisin Carty

Dialect Coach

Ben Casciello-rogers

Camera Operator

Bruno Cassoni

Assistant Location Manager

Jon Catapia

Cgi Artist

Karina Cesta

Visual Effects

Thana Cha

Visual Effects

Marie-soleil Chabot

Visual Effects

Mary Colleen Chabot

Seamstress Supervisor

Film Details

Also Known As
Bayan Peregrine'in Tuhaf Çocuklari, Copiii domnisoarei Peregrine: Între doua lumi, Die Insel der besonderen Kinder, Dom gospodicne Peregrine za nenavadne otroke, Domov pre neobycajné deti slecny Peregrinovej, El hogar de Miss Peregrine para niños peculiares, Insel der besonderen Kinder, Miss Peregrine - La Casa dei Ragazzi Speciali, Miss Peregrine et les enfants particuliers, Miss Peregrine y los niños peculiares, Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiars, Miss Peregrines hem för besynnerliga barn, Ms Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children, Neiti Peregrinen koti eriskummallisille lapsille, O Lar das Crianças Peculiares, Peregrine's Home For Peculiars, Vándorsólyom kisasszony különleges gyermekei, hogar de Miss Peregrine para niños peculiares
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
20th Century Fox Distribution
Location
London, England, United Kingdom; Tampa Bay, Florida, USA; Wales, UK

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 7m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States 2016

Released in United States on Video December 13, 2016

Released in United States September 30, 2016

Released in United States on Video December 13, 2016

Released in United States September 30, 2016

Released in United States 2016

Based on the novel "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children" written by Ransom Riggs and published by Quirk on June 7, 2011.