Monster Trucks


1h 44m 2017

Brief Synopsis

Storyline is under wraps.

Film Details

Also Known As
Formula M, Monster Cars, Monstres sur roues, Po?astni tovornjaki
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
Paramount Pictures
Location
Vancouver, CA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 44m

Synopsis

Storyline is under wraps.

Crew

Wayne Adamson

Security

Michael Adkisson

Digital Artist

Rohit Agarwal

Digital Artist

Ritesh Aggarwal

Visual Effects

Fazil Ahmed

Digital Artist

Jonathan Aibel

Story By

Jonathan Aibel

Executive Producer

Mike Aichholz

Accounting Assistant

Sean P. Aislabie

Craft Service

Nicolas Aithadi

Visual Effects Supervisor

Himanshu Ajmera

Visual Effects

Rachel Ajorque

Digital Artist

Darrick Akey

Crane Grip

Mashi Akiyama

Visual Effects

Uday Aleti

Digital Artist

Dustin Allen

Electrician

Weverton Alves

Digital Artist

Sean Amborn

Special Effects

Jill Ambrosino

Visual Effects

Bakshad Amrolia

Production Manager

Muhammed Anas

Digital Artist

Rohan Anchan

Visual Effects

Ed Anders

Stunts

Don Anderson

Assistant Property Master

Kevin Andruschak

Special Effects Technician

Krishna Anthara

Digital Artist

Paula Antil

Assistant Director

Jane Apthorp

Digital Artist

Chris Arnott

Digital Artist

Stephen Arnott

Rigging Grip

Graham Ashworth

Digital Artist

Atanas Atanasov

Digital Artist

Scott Ateah

Stunt Coordinator

Leona Atkinson

Driver

Puneeth P B

Digital Artist

Vivekanandan B

Digital Artist

Ramesh Badi

Digital Artist

Nitin Kumar Bahl

Visual Effects

Donny Bailey

Stunts

Andrew Bain

Digital Artist

Srikar Balakrishnan

Digital Artist

Yogesh Balguri

Visual Effects

Carlos Balila

Digital Artist

Endre Balint

Digital Artist

Aymeric Ballester

Digital Artist

Jasper M Baltzersen

Digital Artist

Thomas Banuls

Digital Artist

Pierrick Barbin

Digital Artist

Aaron Barlow

Digital Artist

Monica Barraza

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dave Barry

Grip

Patrick J Barry

Visual Effects Editor

Ron Bartlett

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Cameron Barton

Assistant

Loyd Bateman

Stunts

Becky Bates

Special Effects

Angela Batten

Visual Effects

Maya Batten-young

Electrician

Chris Beach

Art Director

Damon Bebee

Assistant Property Master

Gregoire Beccucci

Digital Artist

Ron Bedard

Visual Effects

Robert Been

Song

Anna Behlmer

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mike Behuniak

Assistant

Sebastien Belec

Digital Artist

Lisa Ann Beley

Dialogue Coach

Krista Bell

Stunts

Renee Bella

Production Assistant

Portia Belmont

Script Supervisor

Josh Benjamin

Special Effects Technician

Paul Benjamin

Special Effects Technician

Clint Bennett

Music Editor

Jordan Benwick

Digital Artist

Prabir Bera

Visual Effects

Wayne Berarducci

Construction

Gabe Van Bergen

Visual Effects

Glenn Berger

Story By

Glenn Berger

Executive Producer

Sam Berry

Digital Artist

Smail Bestybay

Electrician

Shraddha Bhatawadekar

Visual Effects

Carl Bigelow

Visual Effects

Tyler Bilodeau

Special Effects Technician

Avijit Biswas

Digital Artist

Kanishk Biswas

Digital Artist

Dane Bjerno

Camera

Hans Bjerno

Aerial Director Of Photography

David Black

3-D Artist

Mark Blacklock

Special Effects Technician

Matthew Blackshear

Camera

Swamy Bogaram

Digital Artist

Corinne Bogdanowicz

Colorist

Joao Bogossian

Digital Artist

Paul Bois

Production Assistant

Richard Boisvert

Electrician

Falk Boje

Digital Artist

Axel Bonami

Visual Effects Producer

Scott Bonner

Rigging Grip

Brenda Borrowman

Scenic Artist

Brian Bouma

Crane Grip

Cale Boyter

Executive Producer

Morgan Brady

Assistant Production Coordinator

Katharina Brand

On-Set Dresser

Jim Brebner

Assistant Director

Bonnie Brekelmans

Assistant Production Coordinator

Deanna Brigidi

Casting Associate

Darren Brisker

Sound Mixer

Joy Britt

Chief Lighting Technician

Ina Brooks

Props Buyer

Matthew Brooks

3-D Artist

Graham Brown

Construction

Brian Broz

Camera

Stuart Bruzek

Digital Artist

Conrad Buff

Editor

Jamie Buff

Apprentice Editor

Don Burgess

Director Of Photography

Michael Burgess

Camera Operator

Michael Burgess

Director Of Photography

John Burke

Set Designer

Walter Burkhardt

Camera

Greg Butler

Visual Effects

Jeff Butterworth

Special Effects Technician

Jennifer Bydwell

Product Placement

Benjamin Cairns

Assistant Director

Adriano Calafiore

Digital Artist

Jennifer Calbi

Assistant Editor

Chad Calder

Carpenter

Pamela Cameron

Set Costumer

Lee Campbell

Assistant Set Decorator

Daniel Canfora

Digital Artist

Lyle Cantaoe

Crane Grip

Rodrigo Carcamo

Camera

Shane Cardwell

Stunts

Jesse Carlson

Digital Artist

Lorna Carmichael

Visual Effects

Chris Carpenter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mike Carpenter

Stunts

Alex Carr

Visual Effects

Andreea Carstoc

Visual Effects

Jorge Casillas

Consultant

Sheldon Castelino

Visual Effects

Paco Castillo

Digital Artist

Benjamin Cavarretta

Digital Artist

Parminder Chadha

3-D Artist

Kalyan Chakravarty

Digital Artist

Phoenix Chan

Digital Artist

Malavika Chandrakanth

Digital Artist

Anoop Chandran

Digital Artist

Barish Chandran

Visual Effects

John Chaschowy

Greensman

Lynn Chaulk

Painter

Manish G Chavan

Visual Effects

Nitin Ravindra Chavan

Visual Effects

Paul Chavez

Digital Artist

Ryan Chavez

Visual Effects Editor

Sunny Chawla

Visual Effects

Vincent Chedru

Digital Artist

Xinling (cherry) Chen

Digital Artist

Adam Cheshire

Digital Artist

Connie Chilton

Painter

Daniel Chirwa

Digital Artist

Peter Chrimes

Grip

Po Sing Chu

Digital Artist

Michael Cioni

Production Manager

Peter Cioni

Production Manager

Robert Clapp

Carpenter

James R Clare

Camera

Corinne Clark

Casting

Kevin Clark

Greensman

David Clarke

Art Director

Christopher Cleator

Adr Mixer

Ronald W Clifford

Construction Coordinator

Chris Coakley

Production Assistant

Sandy Cochrane

Art Director

Kelly Coe

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeff Cole

Greensman

Jason M Collier

Assistant Location Manager

Jamie N. Commons

Song

Jamie N. Commons

Song Performer

Nicole Connelly

Special Effects Coordinator

Richard M Connelly

On-Set Dresser

Derek Connolly

Screenplay

Preston Cook

Camera Assistant

Jeremiah Cooke

Special Effects

Sean Coonce

Digital Artist

Cary Cooper

Crane Grip

Craig Cooper

Camera

Andrew Corbin

Electrician

Erik Cord

Stunts

Gabriel Correa

Assistant Director

Jean-paul Costaz

Painter

David Costello

Production Assistant

John Costello

Song Performer

John Costello

Song

Bradley Howard Cotterall

Carpenter

Chris Cove

Electric

Sam Cox

Digital Artist

Bec Cranswick

Editor

David Crispino

Digital Artist

Film Details

Also Known As
Formula M, Monster Cars, Monstres sur roues, Po?astni tovornjaki
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2017
Distribution Company
Paramount Pictures
Location
Vancouver, CA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 44m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Wide Release in United States January 13, 2017

Based on the Hasbro-owned Tonka trucks toy line.

Released in United States on Video April 11, 2017

Released in United States on Video April 11, 2017

Wide Release in United States January 13, 2017