Hellions


1h 22m 2015

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Bbc Archives ; Bell Media ; Ep Canada Inc. ; Gallagher Entertainment ; Getty Images ; IFC Films ; Mr. X Inc. ; Ontario Media Development Corporation ; Studio Catering ; TTlTfilm Canada ; Technicolor ; William F. White International, Inc. ; Xyz Films
Distribution Company
IFC Films ; IFC Films ; Pretty Pictures ; Studiocanal UK
Location
Toronto, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 22m

Synopsis

Crew

Ian Anderson

Camera Operator

Bob Arsenault

Transportation Captain

Darcy Arthurs

Camera

Janina Barrett

Executive

Janina Barrett

Supervising Producer

Peter Bas

Digital Artist

Keana Bastidas

Looping Coordinator

Maia Bastidas

Looping Coordinator

Justin Beck

Production Coordinator

Stephen Belanger

Assistant Director

Derrick Belcham

Stock Footage

Barb Benoit

Digital Artist

Reed Benzie

Looping Coordinator

Andy Berry

Production Designer

Julian Biasoni

Craft Service

Michael Blatchford

Assistant Camera

Adam Bolt

Concept Artist

Mike Borrett

Visual Effects Producer

The Fever Boys

Song Performer

Andrea Brown

Wardrobe

Robert Bruce

Digital Artist

Kyle Brunet

Camera Trainee

Cameron Bryson

Stunts

Eric Bryson

Stunt Coordinator

Christina Buchli

Legal Services

Alex Bullick

Sound

Alex Bullick

Music Editor

Matt Cahill

Post-Production Supervisor

Emma Campbell

Looping Coordinator

Sharon Canovas

Stunts

Anthony Caporale

Production Assistant

Lauren Carson

Camera Trainee

Angie Cassiram

Executive

Kevin Chandoo

Digital Effects Supervisor

Kevin Chandoo

Visual Effects

Suzanne Cheriton

Unit Publicist

Ovidiu Cinazan

Digital Artist

Alex Clark

On-Set Dresser

Sarah Coffyn

Digital Artist

Drew Cohoe

Office Production Assistant

Ross Cole

Colorist

Jody Colero

Music Supervisor

Jody Colero

Music

Jon Comerford

Casting Director

Jorge Antonio Contreras

Assistant Location Manager

Ciaran Copelin

Assistant Camera

Andrew Crandell

Assistant

John Crockford

Gaffer

Erik Culp

Foley Recordist

Dennis Daigle

Best Boy Electric

Matilda Davidson

Apprentice

Laura Dawe

Illustrator

Stephen Depko

Carpenter

Sonya Di Rienzo

Associate Producer

Sonya Di Rienzo

Development Executive

Natasha Diak

Graphic Designer

Marco Difelice

Song

Scott Drewery

Gaffer

Ursula Easton

Accountant

Ursula Easton

Post-Production Accountant

Jaron Evans

Visual Effects

Steve Evensen

Visual Effects

Rory Falloon

Visual Effects

Anthony Fascione

Assistant Director

Aniko Fenyvesi

Wardrobe

Trason Fernandes

Prosthetic Makeup

Nelson Ferreira

Sound

Nelson Ferreira

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Cian Foley

Electric

Stephanie Fonceca

Stunts

Steve Foster

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

James Fraser

Executive

Dave Fritz

Adr

Patrick Gauthier

Property Master

Jeff Gilbert

Production Assistant

Alexandria Goldman

Wardrobe

Hilary Goldstein

Legal Services

Fin Dennis Gordon

Sound

Rose Gregoris

Assistant Sound Editor

Hardave Grewal

Visual Effects

Rob Gyorgy

On-Line Editor

Tanya Haddad

Editor

Mark Hammond

Digital Artist

Steve Hammond

Foley Artist

Carl Harvey

Driver

Kalem Harvey

Production Accountant

Paul Howden

Key Grip

Zach Hunter

Assistant

Margaret Hutz

Camera

John Pace Iv

Assistant Director

Lee Joliffe

Visual Effects

Brock Jolliffe

Visual Effects

Lee Jolliffe

Visual Effects

Shane Jolliffe

Visual Effects

Paul Jones

Prosthetic Makeup

Konrad Junikiewicz

Project Manager

Norayr Kasper

Director Of Photography

George Kerr

Gaffer

Alina Klinaeva

Visual Effects Coordinator

Elizabeth Klinck

Researcher

Todor Kobakov

Music

Todor Kobakov

Music Composer

Thomas Korzeniowski

Electric

Greg Lamar

Digital Artist

Steve Lambert

Transportation Coordinator

Carolyn Larson

Sound

Gong Myung Lee

Digital Artist

Ian Lefeuvre

Music

Ian Lefeuvre

Music Composer

Paul Lenart

Producer

Heidi Levitt

Casting

Nicole Librodo

Camera

Chris Livingstone

Best Boy

Sabrina Loiacono

Driver

John Macgillivary

Visual Effects

John Maclean

Key Grip

Ari Magder

Assistant Camera

Joe Mancuso

Sound

Joe Mancuso

Music Editor

Peter Mantis

Driver

Shazia Mawani

Art Department

Sarah May

Assistant Costume Designer

Kate Mccoleman

Visual Effects Supervisor

Charlie Yoko Mcdonald

Looping Coordinator

Ryan Mcdonald

Visual Effects

Roisin Mcgilly

Background Casting

Roisin Mcgilly

Other

James Mcrae

Dolly Grip

Hao Meng

Digital Artist

Sarah Millman

Costume Designer

Juan Montalvo

Camera

Mike Morley

Digital Artist

Joseph Motiki

Looping Coordinator

Rob Mountjoy

Assistant Camera

Sonia Moutier

Office Production Assistant

Emilie Mover

Song

Andrew Nguyen

Digital Artist

Travis O'connell

Transportation Coordinator

Alessandro Pantanella

Digital Artist

Catherine Pantazopoulos

Camera

Lisa Parasyn

Casting Director

Ron Pardo

Looping Coordinator

Andy Pascoe

Camera

Catalin Patrichi

Best Boy Grip

Frank Petrie

Driver

Marty Pickett

Driver

Valentin Pricop

Production Sound Mixer

Robert Racki

Stunt Coordinator

Andrea Raffaghello

Line Producer

Michael Raffaghello

Assistant

Dominic Remane

Visual Effects Supervisor

Trevor Risbridger

Visual Effects Editor

Frank Riso

Driver

Rudy Rivas

Visual Effects

Ashley Rocha

Makeup

Tally Rodin

Stunts

Ilora Rosenberg

Stunts

Jeannette Roxborough

Stunts

Rob Roy

Stunts

Michael Sack

Office Production Assistant

Emma Sampson

Executive

Emma Sampson

Assistant

Rob Sanderson

Visual Effects

Rachelle Scarfo

Storyboard Artist

Ekechi Scott

Accounting Assistant

Rick Shick

Digital Artist

Paul Shubat

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mario Silva

Best Boy Electric

Gary Simpson

Driver

Frank Siracusa

Executive

Frank Siracusa

Producer

Joey (taco) Siracusa

Assistant

Katy Siracusa

Costumer

Jonathan Skabla

Digital Artist

Danny Smith

Looping Coordinator

Duff Smith

Editor

John Douglas Smith

Supervising Sound Editor

Kimberley Smith

Assistant Camera

Shoshana Sperling

Looping Coordinator

Nicola Jane St-john

Looping Coordinator

Julia Stan

Script Supervisor

Ravi Steve

Other

Melis Stevens

Wardrobe

Nathan Stevens

Prosthetic Makeup

Paul Talbott

Adr

Valerie Terzis

Craft Service

Sasha Tolstoy

Set Decorator

Pascal Trottier

Screenplay

Pascal Trottier

Stock Footage

Tina Tsai

Art Department

Zenon Turczyn

Art Department

Bryce Taylor Vaisey

Audio

James Vanderkleyn

Art Department

Lucas Vaughan

Assistant

Sophie Wainwright

Looping Coordinator

Monik Walmsley

Hair & Makeup

Michael Walsh

Consultant

Zenon Waschuk

Assistant Director

Zenon Waschuk

Production Sound Mixer

Joey Watson

Wardrobe

Film Details

MPAA Rating
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Bbc Archives ; Bell Media ; Ep Canada Inc. ; Gallagher Entertainment ; Getty Images ; IFC Films ; Mr. X Inc. ; Ontario Media Development Corporation ; Studio Catering ; TTlTfilm Canada ; Technicolor ; William F. White International, Inc. ; Xyz Films
Distribution Company
IFC Films ; IFC Films ; Pretty Pictures ; Studiocanal UK
Location
Toronto, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 22m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States 2015 (Park City At Midnight)

Sundance Contact is Nate Bolotin: nate@xyzfilms.com

Limited Release in United States September 18, 2015

Released in United States on Video February 2, 2016

Video on Demand in United States September 18, 2015

Released in United States 2015

Released in United States on Video February 2, 2016

Limited Release in United States September 18, 2015

Video on Demand in United States September 18, 2015