The Voices


1h 43m 2014

Film Details

Also Known As
Balsai, Balsis, Glosy, Les voix, Voices, Voices Inside, The, hangok, A, voix
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Location
Studio Babelsberg, Germany

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 43m

Synopsis

Crew

Riley Adamson

Assistant

Klaus-dietrich Ahrens

Makeup Artist

Marcel Ahrens

Driver

Juan Alcaide

Electrician

Maxime Alexandre

Director Of Photography

Josche Allwardt

On-Set Dresser

Christian Almesberger

Assistant Camera

Thomas Antoszczyk

Assistant Camera

Mark Appleby

Adr Mixer

Uwe Arndt

Stunt Player

Gemma Arterton

Song Performer

Tobias Asam

Assistant Director

Alexej Ashkenazy

Adr Mixer

Tamar Aviv

Special Makeup Effects

Daniela Backes

Costume Designer

Rainer Bajorat

Still Photographer

Andrzej Bandursky

3-D Animator

Parul Banerjee

Makeup Artist

Cassandra Barbour

Other

Ule Barcelos

Set Costumer

Ute Baron

Camera

Charles M. Barsamian

Music

Johanna Jana Barthel

On-Set Dresser

Rene Barthel

Special Effects Technician

Nicole Barton

Coproducer

Joris Bartsch Buhle

Music Conductor

Annette Batz

Costume Supervisor

Katharina Beck

Production Accountant

Tim Beger

Soloist

Timo Behnke

Driver

Sebastian Behrens

Electrician

Roman Berger

Carpenter

Olivier Bernet

Song Performer

Olivier Bernet

Song

Olivier Bernet

Soloist

Olivier Bernet

Music Composer

Christian Bernutz

Crane Grip

Indra Besing

Property Buyer

Karin Betzler

Set Decorator

Lucy Bevan

Casting

Uwe Beyer

Painter

Larry Blake

Adr Mixer

Nils Bleeck

Special Effects Technician

Andreas Blomer

Swing Gang

Anthony Bloom

Animal Trainer

Jan Bludau

Driver

Yves Boczek

Props

Jan Bohme

Stunt Player

Anton Borderieux

Soloist

Frank Born

Painter

Frederic Boulin

Animator

Stefan Bräsen

Electrician

Denny Bratsch

Electrician

Philipp Von Bremen

Transportation

Marc-antoine Bressand

Animator

Johannes Breuer

Visual Effects Producer

Johannes Bromel

Puppeteer

Christian Brubach

Electrician

Roland Buda

Special Effects Technician

Chris Buller

Medic

Stephan Buttchereidt

Painter

Manfred Bnttner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Estelle Chesneau

Visual Effects

Jean-baptiste Cleyet

Storyboard Artist

Jeff Colvin

Production Finance

Christian Conrad

Supervising Sound Editor

Gerry Cott

Animal Trainer

Steve Cropper

Song

Nils D÷rgeloh

Stunt Double

Tanja Daberitz

Assistant Director

Darin Damjanow

Driver

Erik Damm

Coordinator

Philipp Danner

Compositor

Johanna Dathe

Assistant

Andreas David

Soloist

Bettina Dietmann-winter

Film Lab

Simone Dietrich

Dialect Coach

Anja Dihrberg

Casting

Nelson-andrei Dimitriu

Visual Effects Supervisor

Timo Dobbert

Transportation Coordinator

Michael Dohne

Visual Effects Supervisor

Gavin Dorman

Assistant

Shaul Dover

Adr Mixer

Nico Duda

Soloist

Michael Dnwel

Construction

Leon Ecke

Caterer

Klaus Eckmann

Swing Gang

Lisa Edelmann

Special Makeup Effects

Andre Emme

Special Effects Technician

Jens Enderling

Unit Production Manager

Norman Ernst

Special Effects Supervisor

Kadi Fast

Painter

Andre Faust

Construction

Leon Fechner

Graphic Artist

Sandra Feicht

Film Lab

Julia Fidel

Assistant Director

Eva Fischer

Set Decorator

Michael Fischer

Driver

Christoph Fisser

Executive Producer

Michael Fissneider

Set Designer

Eddie Floyd

Song

Alex Foster

Coproducer

Florian Frick

Puppeteer

Thomas Friedrich

Special Effects

Christian Friese

Apprentice

Bert Fritzsche

Carpenter

Maxi Fröhlich

Compositor

Michael Fürstenberg

Sound

Damien Gaillardon

Visual Effects

Kenneth Gamble

Song

Christoph Gaudl

Matchmove Artist

Maik Germann

Driver

James Gibb

Music Producer

Lars Ginzel

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Jeremy Giraudeau

Visual Effects

Pamela Goldammer

Special Makeup Effects

Sascha Gorlich

Electrician

Sebastian Gottschalk

Driver

Marita Gotz

On-Set Dresser

Juergen Gramann

Facilities Supervisor

Maxime Granger

Visual Effects

Jean Francois Gregoire

Soloist

Jean Francois Gregoire

Song Performer

Markus Große

Rigging Electrician

Stephan Grosse

Electrician

Frank Guhn

Medic

Michael Guthke

Facilities Supervisor

Romy Guttmann

Assistant Location Manager

Peter Hsublein

Soloist

Oliver Haas

Best Boy

Luisa Haase-kiewning

Carpenter

Julien Haillot

Visual Effects

Antje Harnisch

Caterer

Arne Hastedt

Film Lab

Fay Hatzius

Hair

Stefan Hauck

Art Director

Christopher Haug

Video

Matthias Heider

Caterer

Bettina Helmi

Costume Designer

Till Hertrich

Special Effects Technician

Nick Hertwig

Location Scout

Leslie Hildebrandt

Carpenter

Enno Hoffmann

Electrician

Johann Hohenwarter

Camera

Mirjam Horn

Graphics

Florian Hotz

Stunt Player

Leon Huff

Song

Christiana Hug

Assistant Director

Markus Hund

3-D Animator

Andreas Huschke

Props

Daniel Iribarren

Adr Editor

Golo Jahn

Electrician

Sebastian Jahn

Carpenter

Thomas Jakob

Carpenter

Elise Janouch

Props

Tomas Jester

Stunt Player

Russell Jones

Song

Daniel Jopp

Electrician

Vera Maria Jung

Assistant Production Coordinator

Margit Jutz

Accountant

Jonathan Kaiser

Electrician

Thomas Kalber

Rerecording Assistant

Venus Kanani

Casting

Anna Kendrick

Song Performer

Gabriele Kent-hoorspool

Makeup Artist

Jean-charles Kerninon

Visual Effects

Ruth Key

Casting Associate

Annika Nina Kiel

Graphic Artist

Scott Kirby

Assistant Director

Nancy Kirhoffer

Consultant

Thorsten Klein

Electric

Adrian Klink

Painter

Andreas Knablein

Electrician

Lissy Knauer

Dailies

Tino Knoche

Art Department

Michael Koch

3-D Animator

Rainer Köhle

Electrician

Johanna Komander

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Ingo Kopmann

Puppeteer

Adam Korn

Production Finance

Meghan Kozlosky

Music

Ines Kramer

Art Department

Udo Kramer

Production Designer

Arne Krause

Stand-In

Till Krause

Soloist

Alrik Kreemke

Stunt Player

Oliver Krink

Carpenter

Kevin Krow

Coordinator

Ulrich Krüger

Painter

Attila Krnziu

Dresser

Andreas Kulik

Painter

Sebastian Kunzke

Puppeteer

Chris Kunzmann

Puppeteer

Deli Kunzmann

Puppeteer

Daniel Thomas Kyburz

Set Production Assistant

Sven Ladewig

Driver

James Lane

Assistant Director

Martin Langenbach

Foley Artist

Tina Laschke

Sound

Jerome Lauer

Grip

Film Details

Also Known As
Balsai, Balsis, Glosy, Les voix, Voices, Voices Inside, The, hangok, A, voix
MPAA Rating
Release Date
2014
Location
Studio Babelsberg, Germany

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 43m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Limited Release in United States February 6, 2015

Released in United States on Video April 7, 2015

Mark Romanek previously attached to direct.

Released in United States 2014 (Premieres)

Limited Release in United States February 6, 2015

Video on Demand in United States February 6, 2015

Released in United States 2014

Released in United States on Video April 7, 2015

Video on Demand in United States February 6, 2015

Project was included on the 2009 Blood List.

Project was included on the 2009 Black List.