Three Fugitives


1h 36m 1989

Brief Synopsis

A bank robber trying to go straight accidentally becomes involved in a robbery, and ends up helping the inexperienced robber.

Film Details

Also Known As
3 Fugitives, Fugitives
MPAA Rating
Genre
Comedy
Drama
Adventure
Crime
Release Date
1989
Production Company
Charles J Bond
Distribution Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA; Seattle, Washington, USA; Pasadena, California, USA; Tacoma, Washington, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 36m

Synopsis

A bank robber trying to go straight accidentally becomes involved in a robbery, and ends up helping the inexperienced robber.

Crew

Pamela Alch

Script Supervisor

Wayne Allwine

Sound Editor

Richard L Anderson

Sound Editor

Carmen Baker

Adr Editor

Sidney R. Baldwin

Photography

Daniel W. Barringer

Stunts

June Beallor

Assistant

Michael J. Benavente

Sound Editor

Don Bolger

Boom Operator

Charles J Bond

Cable Operator

Dan Bronson

Set Costumer

Raymond J Brown

Props

Anthony Brubaker

Stunts

Daniel Allen Carlin

Music Editor

Michael Carrillo

Property Master Assistant

Rick Carter

Production Designer

James Christopher

Sound Editor

Tommy Cole

Makeup

Lauren Cory

Set Designer

Mark Cotone

Dga Trainee

Bill Cross

Production Associate

Dan Curry

Titles

Robert A Daly

Assistant

William Derham

Props

Mark Donaldson

Stunts

Lauren Shuler Donner

Producer

James Dunford

Dolly Grip

John Dunn

Sound Editor

Joe Dunne

Stunt Coordinator

Ezra Dweck

Sound Effects

Jay Engel

Adr Editor

Donna Evans Merlo

Stunts

April Ferry

Costume Designer

Louis S Fleming

Property Master

Donald Flick

Sound Editor

Carrie Frazier

Casting

Laura Gary

Other

Mauri Syd Gayton

Production Coordinator

Gary Gero

Animal Trainer

Andy Gill

Stunts

Jack Gill

Stunts

Shani Ginsberg

Casting

Richard Goddard

Set Decorator

William Goldenberg

Assistant Editor

Bruce Green

Editor

Jamie Melissa Gunderson

Stunts

Walt Hadfield

Construction Coordinator

Gil Haimsohn

Sound Editor

Duncan Henderson

Associate Producer

Duncan Henderson

Unit Production Manager

Edouard F Henriques

Makeup

Doug Holgate

Assistant Camera Operator

Gary H Holt

Lighting Technician

Norman Howell

Stunts

David J Hudson

Sound

Steve Hulin

Stunts

Philip C Hurst

Other

Terry Jackson

Stunts

Patti Kalles

Casting

Charles Darin Knight

Sound

Karen Kovacevich

Associate Producer

Robert E Krattiger

Electrician

Lane Leavitt

Stunts

Anthony J Leonardi

Other

Dan Lerner

Director Of Photography

Paul H Lopez

Costume Supervisor

Billy Lucas

Stunts

Dan Marrow

Transportation Coordinator

Thomas Mcdonough

Production Assistant

Dwayne Mcgee

Stunts

David Mchugh

Music

Princess Mclean

Assistant Director

Margie Stone Mcshirley

Art Director

Mel Metcalfe

Sound

James Moll

Assistant

Bennie Moore

Stunts

Gary Morgan

Stunt Man

Sharon Nederlander

Casting Associate

Jennifer I Nilsen

Assistant

Mark Pappas

Foley Editor

Victor Paul

Stunts

Tom Peitzman

Production Assistant

Michael Perman

Production Assistant

Craig Pettigrew

Music Editor

David R Poole

Sound Editor

Terry Porter

Sound

Donald Alan Potts

Location Manager

Don Pulford

Stunt Man

Chere Rae

Stunts

K G Ramsey

Hair

Fabienne Rawley

Apprentice

Bob Riggs

Props

Michael Rosen

Assistant

Joan Rowe

Foley Artist

P Scott Sakamoto

Assistant Camera Operator

Cathy A Sarkowsky

Production Assistant

William H Shirmer

Special Effects

Lauren Shuler Donner

Producer

Spike Silver

Stunt Man

Sharon L Simon

Assistant

Lincoln Simonds

Stunts

Jackson Sousa

Consultant

Bunny Speakman

Sound Editor

Bruce Spellman

Dolly Grip

Stephen St John

Camera Operator

Paul Steinke

Production Auditor

Jim Stephan

Stunts

Neil Summers

Stunts

Roland Tantin

Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Tillman

Stunts

Yolanda Toussieng

Hair

Greg Townley

Music

Jerry Trent

Foley Artist

Jim Van Wyck

Associate Producer

Jim Van Wyck

Assistant Director

Francis Veber

Screenplay

Francis Veber

Story By

Francis Veber

Executive Producer

Eric Wall

Assistant Director

Kristine Weaver

Production Associate

Haskell Wexler

Director Of Photography

David A. Whittaker

Sound Editor

Brian J. Williams

Stunts

Gilbert Wong

Other

William C Young

Key Grip

Film Details

Also Known As
3 Fugitives, Fugitives
MPAA Rating
Genre
Comedy
Drama
Adventure
Crime
Release Date
1989
Production Company
Charles J Bond
Distribution Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution
Location
Los Angeles, California, USA; Seattle, Washington, USA; Pasadena, California, USA; Tacoma, Washington, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 36m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States Winter January 27, 1989

Released in United States on Video November 1, 1989

Remake of "Les Fugitifs" (France/1986) directed by Francis Weber and starring Gerard Depardieu and Pierre Richard.

Began shooting April 4, 1988.

Completed shooting July 20, 1988.

Actor Kenneth McMillan's last film role; he died January 8, 1989.

Released in United States Winter January 27, 1989

Released in United States on Video November 1, 1989