Benita Hume


Actor
Benita Hume

About

Also Known As
Benita Humm
Birth Place
Kent, England, GB
Born
October 14, 1906
Died
November 01, 1967
Cause of Death
Cancer

Family & Companions

Eric Otto Siepman
Husband
Journalist. German; married in June 1926; divorced in October 1931.
Ronald Colman
Husband
Actor. Married from Septmeber 30, 1938 until his death on May 19, 1958.
George Sanders
Husband
Actor. Married from February 10, 1959 until her death.

Biography

Life Events

1925

Professional acting debut in stage production "Kismet"

1925

Film debut, "The Happy Ending"

Family

Henry Josiah Humm
Father
Attorney.
Jane Duff
Mother
Bille Humm
Sister
Younger.
Juliet Benita Colman
Daughter
Born on July 24, 1944; father, Ronald Colman.

Companions

Eric Otto Siepman
Husband
Journalist. German; married in June 1926; divorced in October 1931.
Ronald Colman
Husband
Actor. Married from Septmeber 30, 1938 until his death on May 19, 1958.
George Sanders
Husband
Actor. Married from February 10, 1959 until her death.

Bibliography