J G Ballard


About

Also Known As
James Graham Ballard, J. G. Ballard, Jg Ballard
Birth Place
Shanghai, CN
Born
November 15, 1930
Died
April 19, 2009
Cause of Death
Prostate Cancer

Biography

J G Ballard worked on a variety of projects during his entertainment career. G Ballard worked on a variety of projects during his early entertainment career, including "When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth" with Victoria Vetri (1971), "China Odyssey: Empire of the Sun" (CBS, 1987-88) and "Empire of the Sun" (1987). G Ballard also appeared in "Ten Monologues From the Lives of the Serial Kill...

Biography

J G Ballard worked on a variety of projects during his entertainment career. G Ballard worked on a variety of projects during his early entertainment career, including "When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth" with Victoria Vetri (1971), "China Odyssey: Empire of the Sun" (CBS, 1987-88) and "Empire of the Sun" (1987). G Ballard also appeared in "Ten Monologues From the Lives of the Serial Killers" (1994) starring Rodney Beddal, "Crash" (1997) and "Brave New Worlds" (PBS, 1998-99). He also worked on "The Atrocity Exhibition" (1999) starring Victor Slezak. G Ballard was most recently credited in the suspenseful adaptation "High Rise" (2015) with Tom Hiddleston. G Ballard passed away in April 2009 at the age of 79.

Life Events

Bibliography