Ernst Busch


About

Also Known As
Friedrich Wilhelm Ernst Busch
Born
January 22, 1900

Biography

Ernst Busch was an actor who had a successful Hollywood career. In 1931, he had a breakout role in "Hell on Earth." In 1931, he appeared in "Comradeship." In 1960, he played a singer in "Fünf Patronenhülsen." Busch began his career with a role in the dramatic adaptation "Die Dreigroschenoper" (1931) with Rudolf Forster. Busch also appeared in "No Man's Land" (1931). Busch was most r...

Biography

Ernst Busch was an actor who had a successful Hollywood career. In 1931, he had a breakout role in "Hell on Earth." In 1931, he appeared in "Comradeship." In 1960, he played a singer in "Fünf Patronenhülsen." Busch began his career with a role in the dramatic adaptation "Die Dreigroschenoper" (1931) with Rudolf Forster. Busch also appeared in "No Man's Land" (1931). Busch was most recently credited in "Der Subjektive Faktor" (1981). Busch was formerly married to Eva Bush. Busch passed away in June 1980 at the age of 80.

Life Events

Bibliography