Athol Fugard


Director, Playwright

About

Also Known As
Harold Athol Lanigan Fugard
Birth Place
South Africa
Born
June 11, 1932

Family & Companions

Sheila Meiring
Wife
Actor. Married in 1956.

Biography

Life Events

Companions

Sheila Meiring
Wife
Actor. Married in 1956.

Bibliography