Felicia Farr


Actor
Felicia Farr

About

Also Known As
Randy Farr
Birth Place
Westchester County, New York, USA
Born
October 04, 1932

Family & Companions

Jack Lemmon
Companion
Actor.

Biography

Life Events

Photo Collections

3:10 to Yuma - Movie Posters
Here are a few original release movie posters from Columbia Pictures' 3:10 to Yuma (1957), starring Glenn Ford and Van Heflin.

Videos

Movie Clip

Jubal (1956) - They'll Steal You Blind Director Delmer Daves introduces key characters, as new ranch foreman Glenn Ford (title character) has to intervene when Pinky (Rod Steiger) and friends tangle with a caravan of Christian pilgrims (Basil Ruysdael as Shem Hoktor, Felicia Farr his daughter, Charles Bronson riding shotgun), in Jubal, 1956.
Jubal (1956) - Promised Land, I Guess If you wondered whey they were called “psychological Westerns,” ranch foreman Glenn Ford (title character) surprises himself, opening up to Naomi (Felicia Farr), whose father leads a band of pilgrims passing through, in Jubal, 1956, Delmer Daves directing from the screenplay he co-wrote with Russell S. Hughes, from a novel by Paul I. Wellman.
Charley Varrick (1973) - Please Expedite Following the title character (Walter Matthau) speculating that the money he stole might belong to the mob, we jump to Reno, meeting John Vernon as executive-type Boyle, Felicia Farr his assistant, and Joe Don Baker as “Molly,” linked by radio, in director Don Siegel’s Charley Varrick, 1973.
3:10 To Yuma (1958) - Here's To The Boss Robber Ben Wade (Glenn Ford) and gang, supported by his second in command (Richard Jaeckel), ride into Bizby and report the crime they've just committed to bar-girl Emmy (Felicia Farr), early in 3:10 To Yuma, 1958, directed by Delmer Daves, from the Elmore Leonard story.
3:10 To Yuma (1958) - You Won't Touch Ground Disinterested rancher Evans (Van Heflin), having been inconvenienced earlier by the visitor the townspeople now realize is notorious killer thief Ben Wade (Glenn Ford), helps the marshal (Ford Rainey) effect an arrest in the town saloon, in Delmer Daves' 3:10 To Yuma, 1958.

Family

Courtney Lemmon
Daughter

Companions

Jack Lemmon
Companion
Actor.

Bibliography