Blanche Yurka


Actor

About

Also Known As
Blanche Jurka
Birth Place
St Paul, Michigan, USA
Born
June 18, 1887
Died
May 30, 1974

Family & Companions

Ian Keith
Husband
Actor. Married October 1922.

Bibliography

"Bohemian Girl"
Blanche Yurka, University of Ohio Press (1970)

Biography

Life Events

1907

Broadway acting debut

1935

First starring film role, "A Tale of Two Cities"

Companions

Ian Keith
Husband
Actor. Married October 1922.

Bibliography

"Bohemian Girl"
Blanche Yurka, University of Ohio Press (1970)