Lenore Ulric


Actor

About

Also Known As
Lenore Ulrich
Birth Place
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Born
July 21, 1892
Died
December 30, 1970

Biography

Lenore Ulric was an actress who had a successful Hollywood career. Ulric began her career with a role in the dramatic adaptation "Camille" (1937) with Greta Garbo. Ulric then began to rack up a number of film credits, including roles in "Temptation" (1946) and "Two Smart People" (1946) with Lucille Ball. Later in her career, Ulric acted in the adventure "Northwest Outpost" (1947) ...

Family & Companions

Sidney Blackmer
Husband
Actor. Married 1928; separated in October 1932, divorced in September 1933.

Biography

Lenore Ulric was an actress who had a successful Hollywood career. Ulric began her career with a role in the dramatic adaptation "Camille" (1937) with Greta Garbo. Ulric then began to rack up a number of film credits, including roles in "Temptation" (1946) and "Two Smart People" (1946) with Lucille Ball. Later in her career, Ulric acted in the adventure "Northwest Outpost" (1947) with Nelson Eddy. Ulric's husband was Sidney Blackmer. Ulric passed away in December 1970 at the age of 78.

Life Events

Companions

Sidney Blackmer
Husband
Actor. Married 1928; separated in October 1932, divorced in September 1933.

Bibliography