Phillip J. Roth


Biography

Filmography

 

Director (Feature Film)

Dragon Dynasty (2006)
Director
Dark Waters (2004)
Director
Dragon Fighter (2003)
Director
Maximum Velocity (2003)
Director
Boa (2002)
Director
Interceptor Force 2 (2002)
Director
Hyper Sonic (2002)
Director
Escape Under Pressure (2000)
2nd Unit Director
Darkdrive (2000)
Director
Interceptor Force (1999)
Director
Velocity Trap (1999)
Director
Total Reality (1997)
Director
Digital Man (1995)
Director
Apex (1994)
Director

Writer (Feature Film)

Super Collider (2013)
Screenplay
Lightning Strikes (2009)
Writer
Dark Waters (2004)
Screenwriter
Dragon Fighter (2003)
Screenwriter
Boa (2002)
Screenwriter
Boa (2002)
Story By
Hyper Sonic (2002)
Writer
Python (2001)
From Story
Epoch (2001)
Screenplay
Escape Under Pressure (2000)
From Story
Deep Core (2000)
From Story
Interceptor Force (1999)
Story By
Apex (1994)
Screenplay
Apex (1994)
From Story
Apex (1994)
Story By

Producer (Feature Film)

Paris, Wine & Romance (2019)
Producer
Lake Placid vs. Anaconda (2015)
Producer
Roboshark (2015)
Producer
Firequake (2014)
Producer
Deadly Descent (2013)
Producer
Robocroc (2013)
Producer
Boogeyman (2012)
Executive Producer
Black Forest (2012)
Producer
Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (2012)
Executive Producer
True Bloodthirst (2012)
Executive Producer
Super Eruption (2011)
Co-Executive Producer
Dark Relic (2010)
Producer
Lake Placid 3 (2010)
Producer
Triassic Attack (2010)
Producer
Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (2009)
Producer
Star Runners (2009)
Producer
Thor: Hammer of the Gods (2009)
Producer
Boogeyman 3 (2009)
Coproducer
The Immortal Voyage of Captain Drake (2009)
Producer
Ghost Town (2009)
Producer
Copperhead (2008)
Producer
Ghost Voyage (2008)
Producer
Rock Monster (2008)
Producer
Monster Ark (2008)
Producer
Bats: Human Harvest (2007)
Producer
Lake Placid 2 (2007)
Producer
Reign of the Gargoyles (2007)
Producer
Grendel (2007)
Producer
Dragon Dynasty (2006)
Producer
Magma: Volcanic Disaster (2006)
Producer
SS Doomtrooper (2006)
Producer
Basilisk: The Serpent King (2006)
Producer
Locusts: The 8th Plague (2005)
Producer
Path of Destruction (2005)
Producer
Manticore (2005)
Producer
Alien Siege (2005)
Producer
Crimson Force (2005)
Producer
Phantom Force (2004)
Producer
Dragon Storm (2004)
Producer
Post Impact (2004)
Producer
Boa vs Python (2004)
Producer
Dark Waters (2004)
Producer
Darklight (2004)
Producer
Maximum Velocity (2003)
Producer
Epoch: Evolution (2003)
Producer
Silent Warnings (2003)
Producer
Dragon Fighter (2003)
Producer
Antibody (2003)
Producer
Deep Shock (2003)
Producer
Interceptor Force 2 (2002)
Producer
Boa (2002)
Producer
Python (2001)
Producer
Epoch (2001)
Producer
Deep Core (2000)
Producer
Escape Under Pressure (2000)
Producer
Darkdrive (2000)
Producer
Velocity Trap (1999)
Producer
Total Reality (1997)
Producer
Digital Man (1995)
Co-Producer
Rule #3 (1994)
Producer

Production Designer (Feature Film)

Daybreak (2001)
Production Designer

Film Production - Unit (Feature Film)

Reign of the Gargoyles (2007)
Unit Director

Producer (Special)

Frost Giant (2010)
Producer

Writer (TV Mini-Series)

Storm (1999)
From Story
Storm (1999)
Screenplay

Producer (TV Mini-Series)

Storm (1999)
Producer

Life Events

Bibliography