Nils Poppe


Actor

About

Also Known As
Nils Einar Jonsson
Birth Place
Sweden
Born
May 31, 1908
Died
June 28, 2000

Family & Companions

Inga Landgre
Wife
Actor. Married in 1949; divorced in 1959.
Gunilla Sundberg
Wife
Married in 1963; survived him.

Biography

Life Events

Family

Dan Poppe
Son
Mother, Inga Landgre.
Anja Poppe
Daughter
Mother, Inga Landgre.
Mia Poppe
Daughter
Actor, dancer. Mother, Gunilla Sundberg.
Thomas Poppe
Son
Mother, Gunilla Sundberg.

Companions

Inga Landgre
Wife
Actor. Married in 1949; divorced in 1959.
Gunilla Sundberg
Wife
Married in 1963; survived him.

Bibliography