Jules Berry


Actor

About

Also Known As
Jules Paufichet
Birth Place
France
Born
February 09, 1883
Died
April 20, 1951

Biography

Jules Berry made his mark in the world of entertainment when he acted in "Les Visiteurs du soir" (1947). In 1911, he made his film debut in "Oliver Cromwell." In 1936, he appeared in "The Crime of Monsieur Lange." In 1950, he played a role in "Without Trumpet or Drum." In 1951, he had his final film role in "Les maîtres-nageurs."...

Biography

Jules Berry made his mark in the world of entertainment when he acted in "Les Visiteurs du soir" (1947). In 1911, he made his film debut in "Oliver Cromwell." In 1936, he appeared in "The Crime of Monsieur Lange." In 1950, he played a role in "Without Trumpet or Drum." In 1951, he had his final film role in "Les maîtres-nageurs."

Life Events

1911

First film as actor

Bibliography