Scotty Beckett


Actor
Scotty Beckett

About

Also Known As
Scott Hastings Beckett, Scott Beckett, Scotty Becket
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Born
October 04, 1929
Died
May 10, 1968
Cause of Death
Presumed Suicide

Photos & Videos

Biography

Filmography

 

Cast (Feature Film)

The Oklahoman (1957)
Young man
Public Pigeon No. 1 (1957)
Photographer
Monkey on My Back (1957)
Orderly on ship
Three for Jamie Dawn (1956)
Gordon Peters
Hot News (1953)
Bill Burton
Corky of Gasoline Alley (1951)
Corky Wallet
Life of St. Paul (1951)
Gasoline Alley (1951)
Corky Wallet
Louisa (1950)
Jimmy Blake
Nancy Goes to Rio (1950)
Scotty Sheldan
The Happy Years (1950)
Tennessee Shad
Battleground (1949)
William J. Hooper
A Date with Judy (1948)
Ogden "Oogie" Pringle
Dangerous Years (1948)
Willy Miller
Michael O'Halloran (1948)
Michael O'Halloran
Cynthia (1947)
Will Parker
The Jolson Story (1947)
Al Jolson, as a boy
White Tie and Tails (1946)
Bill Latimer
My Reputation (1946)
Kim Drummond
Her Adventurous Night (1946)
Junior Fry
Junior Miss (1945)
Haskell Cummings, Jr.
Circumstantial Evidence (1945)
Freddy Hanlon
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (1944)
Ali [Baba] as child
The Climax (1944)
King
Heaven Can Wait (1943)
Henry, age 9
The Youngest Profession (1943)
Junior Lyons
Good Luck, Mr. Yates (1943)
Jimmy Dixon
The Boy from Stalingrad (1943)
Pavel
Between Us Girls (1942)
Little prince [Leopold]
The Vanishing Virginian (1942)
Joel Yancey
It Happened in Flatbush (1942)
Squint
Kings Row (1942)
Parris Mitchell as a boy
Aloma of the South Seas (1941)
Tanoa as a child
Father's Son (1941)
Danny
Street of Memories (1940)
Tommy [Foster]
Gold Rush Maisie (1940)
Harold Davis
My Favorite Wife (1940)
Tim [Arden]
The Blue Bird (1940)
Child
My Son, My Son! (1940)
Oliver, as a child
Mickey, the Kid (1939)
Bobby
Blind Alley (1939)
Davy [Shelby]
The Flying Irishman (1939)
Henry, 7 years
Days of Jesse James (1939)
Buster Samuels
The Escape (1939)
Willie Rogers
Our Neighbors--the Carters (1939)
Dickie Carter
Love Affair (1939)
Boy on ship
Listen, Darling (1938)
Billie Wingate
The Devil's Party (1938)
Mike as a boy
No Time to Marry (1938)
Junior
Marie Antoinette (1938)
Dauphin
When You're in Love (1937)
Boy
Life Begins with Love (1937)
Manchild
Wells Fargo (1937)
Young Nick
Conquest (1937)
Alexandre Walewska
A Doctor's Diary (1937)
Billy
It Happened in Hollywood (1937)
Boy
Slave Ship (1937)
Boy
The Bad Man of Brimstone (1937)
Sammy Grant
The Case Against Mrs. Ames (1936)
Bobbie Ames
Old Hutch (1936)
Roy
The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936)
Prema Singh
Anthony Adverse (1936)
Anthony's son, Anthony
Pursuit (1935)
Donald [McCoy]
Dante's Inferno (1935)
Alexander Carter
I Dream Too Much (1935)
Boy on the merry-go-round
Whom the Gods Destroy (1934)
Jack Forrester (as a child)
Romance in the Rain (1934)
Children's speciality number

Cast (Short)

Sheboygan (1950)
The Flag of Humanity (1940)
Dog Daze (1939)
Cousin Wilbur (1939)
The Royal Rodeo (1939)
The King Without a Crown (1937)
Mama's Little Pirate (1935)
Mike Fright (1934)
The First Round-Up (1934)

Misc. Crew (Short)

Musical Movieland (1944)
Archival Footage

Life Events

1932

First film as actor

Family

James P Beckett
Brother
Born in 1919.

Bibliography